Ducks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jonathan L | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavidX100.00413582997086869479999858986767050840
2Blake Wheeler (C)XX100.00623583868681949681978371858487050820
3Zach HymanXX100.00573583777780789351779475946364050790
4Anders LeeX100.00633576828677928351798260847172050770
5Brock BoeserX100.00413586867178808437868155836565050760
6Jonathan DrouinX100.00513583877369718136768054816668050740
7Mattias JanmarkXX100.00383589807267896642716674686566050690
8Adam GaudetteX100.00413579756561837370807555775757050680
9Max ComtoisX100.00669060767865677032687255744646050680
10Nikolai ProkhorkinX100.00503592766961626562706654684747050650
11Brad MaloneXX100.00503565597668715880606061596566050610
12Michael ChaputXX100.00633566717573784079514374456060050610
13Victor Hedman (A)X100.00583599908590879125705988837782050840
14Morgan RiellyX100.00543599907890828825654879707071050800
15Jonas BrodinX100.00483599817182938125584581657274050730
16Ryan MurrayX100.00463599817578617025505080736667050700
17Michal KempnyX100.00523599747075827025504775686163050690
18Erik CernakX100.00773576787675845625365083736263050650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053388480757580764769676875656605073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joonas Korpisalo100.0081667985818181818177715959050710
2Casey DeSmith100.0074688582747474747455644848050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007867828478787878786668545405069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella50505050505050USA6091,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam GaudetteDucksC241996-10-02No170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders LeeDucksLW301990-07-03No231 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo6UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake WheelerDucksC/RW341986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MaloneDucksC/LW311989-05-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock BoeserDucksRW231997-02-24No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithDucksG291991-08-12No181 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor McDavidDucksC231997-01-13No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6RFAPro Only12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik CernakDucksD231997-05-28No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm890,000$890,000$890,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas BrodinDucksD271993-07-12No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only4,166,667$4,166,667$4,166,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinDucksLW251995-03-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloDucksG261994-04-27No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkDucksC/LW281992-12-08No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Max ComtoisDucksLW211999-01-08No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Michael ChaputDucksC/LW281992-04-08No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michal KempnyDucksD301990-09-08No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyDucksD261994-03-09No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikolai ProkhorkinDucksC271993-09-17No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$NoLink
Ryan MurrayDucksD271993-09-26No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1RFAPro Only4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor HedmanDucksD301990-12-18No223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5UFAPro Only7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach HymanDucksLW/RW281992-06-09No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.00201 Lbs6 ft24.303,887,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,756,667$61,915,000$44,490,000$38,990,000$30,740,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanConnor McDavidBlake Wheeler30122
2Anders LeeMattias JanmarkBrock Boeser30122
3Jonathan DrouinAdam GaudetteMax Comtois25122
4Max ComtoisNikolai ProkhorkinConnor McDavid15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly30122
2Jonas BrodinRyan Murray30122
3Michal KempnyErik Cernak25122
4Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanConnor McDavidBlake Wheeler60122
2Anders LeeMattias JanmarkBrock Boeser40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly60122
2Jonas BrodinRyan Murray40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidBlake Wheeler60122
2Zach HymanAnders Lee40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly60122
2Jonas BrodinRyan Murray40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavid60122Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly60122
2Blake Wheeler40122Jonas BrodinRyan Murray40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidBlake Wheeler60122
2Zach HymanAnders Lee40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMorgan Rielly60122
2Jonas BrodinRyan Murray40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach HymanConnor McDavidBlake WheelerVictor HedmanMorgan Rielly
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach HymanConnor McDavidBlake WheelerVictor HedmanMorgan Rielly
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Chaput, Brad Malone, Jonathan DrouinMichael Chaput, Brad MaloneJonathan Drouin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michal Kempny, Erik Cernak, Jonas BrodinMichal KempnyErik Cernak, Jonas Brodin
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Blake Wheeler, Zach Hyman, Anders Lee, Brock Boeser
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Casey DeSmith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Blake Wheeler, Zach Hyman, Anders Lee, Brock Boeser, Jonathan Drouin, Jonathan Drouin, Mattias Janmark, Max Comtois, Adam Gaudette, Nikolai Prokhorkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Morgan Rielly, Jonas Brodin, Ryan Murray, Michal Kempny



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 77,756,667$ 10,119,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 156,606,477$ 156,606,477$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NJD
2021ANA ANA ANA BUF ANA ANA ANA CAL ANA
2022ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2024ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GinningDucks201848Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Ales StezkaDucks8133
Cross HanasDucks202054
Declan ChisholmDucks2018136Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 6.7Link
Demetrios KoumontzisDucks2018117Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Drew CommessoDucks202030
Dylan GarandDucks202086
Dylan HollowayDucks202016
Hampus MelenDucks6173
Jack DruryDucks201842Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 8.0Link
Jack FlinnDucks
Jacob McGrewDucks2017165Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Jan MysakDucks202032
Jasper WeatherbyDucks2018110Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Jocktan ChaineyDucks10186
Josh EssDucks10217
Kasper PuutioDucks2020152
Martin ChromiakDucks202070
Matej BlumelDucks2019115Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Matheson IacopelliDucksLink
Nils HoglanderDucks201938Fantasy Upside 8.5 / NHL Certainty 8.5Link
Pyotr KochetkovDucks201934Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Shakir MukhamadullinDucks202027
Shane PintoDucks201943Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0
Theodor NiederbachDucks202041
Tyler ParsonsDucksLink
Viktor PerssonDucks2020139
Zac JonesDucks201977Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach HymanAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Anders LeeAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Jonathan DrouinAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Max ComtoisAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Brad MaloneAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Dmitry SokolovAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Michael ChaputAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:29PO:0OV:59
*Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Thomas Di PauliAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Hunter FejesAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Riley WoodsAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Hayden VerbeekAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Connor McDavidAGE:23PO:0OV:84
Blake WheelerAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Adam GaudetteAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Nikolai ProkhorkinAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Brad MaloneAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Michael ChaputAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Cole CasselsAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Nick MoutreyAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Paul CotterAGE:21PO:0OV:55
*Thomas Di PauliAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Riley WoodsAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Ryan WhiteAGE:32PO:0OV:51
Hayden VerbeekAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Blake WheelerAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Zach HymanAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Brock BoeserAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Dmitry SokolovAGE:22PO:0OV:61
*Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Nicholas BaptisteAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Ryan WhiteAGE:32PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Morgan RiellyAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Jonas BrodinAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Ryan MurrayAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Michal KempnyAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Erik CernakAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Korbinian HolzerAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Dylan McIlrathAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Oliver KylingtonAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Jimmy SchuldtAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Louie BelpedioAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Nicolas MelocheAGE:23PO:0OV:51
*David QuennevilleAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Casey DeSmithAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Anton ForsbergAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Shane StarrettAGE:26PO:0OV:50



[2020-11-24 19:04:35] - Ducks drafts Kasper Puutio as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-24 11:04:41] - Ducks drafts Viktor Persson as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:36:32] - Ducks drafts Dylan Garand as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:12:03] - Ducks drafts Martin Chromiak as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:31:56] - Ducks drafts Cross Hanas as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:35:10] - Ducks drafts Theodor Niederbach as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:13:23] - Ducks drafts Jan Mysak as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:09:46] - Ducks drafts Drew Commesso as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:01:00] - Ducks drafts Shakir Mukhamadullin as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:40:05] - Ducks drafts Dylan Holloway as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 18:03:50] - TRADE : From Blues to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:2-PHI, Y:2020-RND:3-MIN.
[2020-11-22 18:03:50] - TRADE : From Ducks to Blues : Y:2020-RND:2-ANA, Y:2020-RND:2-MIN.
[2020-11-09 11:50:41] - Ducks hired John Tortorella for 1 000 000 $ for 9 year(s).
[2020-11-09 11:50:28] - Ducks fired Randy Carlyle.
[2020-10-28 19:47:57] - TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Robin Lehner (79).
[2020-10-28 19:47:57] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Joonas Korpisalo (71), Nils Hoglander (P), Y:2020-RND:2-MIN, Y:2021-RND:3-BUF.
[2020-10-22 20:01:35] - TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Carl Gunnarsson (65), Seth Jones (82), Y:2020-RND:6-WAS.
[2020-10-22 20:01:35] - TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Jonas Brodin (73), Ryan Murray (70), Jack Drury (P), Y:2020-RND:1-SJS, Y:2020-RND:2-CHI.
[2020-10-17 23:03:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD.
[2020-10-17 22:29:14] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Y:2020-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-10-17 22:25:35] - TRADE : From Ducks to Devils : Gabriel Landeskog (80), Nathan Gerbe (65), Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:25:35] - TRADE : From Devils to Ducks : Jonathan Drouin (74), Mattias Janmark (69), Shane Pinto (P), Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:25:33] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Aleksander Barkov (83), Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:25:33] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Adam Gaudette (68), Brock Boeser (76), Jaret Anderson-Dolan (57), Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2020-RND:3-LAK, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:21:13] - TRADE : From Ducks to Devils : Gabriel Landeskog (80), Nathan Gerbe (65), Y:2021-RND:3-CBJ.
[2020-10-17 22:21:13] - TRADE : From Devils to Ducks : Jonathan Drouin (74), Mattias Janmark (69), Shane Pinto (P), Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD.
[2020-10-17 22:21:11] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Aleksander Barkov (83), Y:2020-RND:3-LAK, Y:2020-RND:7-DET, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:21:11] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Adam Gaudette (68), Brock Boeser (76), Jaret Anderson-Dolan (57), Y:2020-RND:2-NYR, Y:2020-RND:6-WAS, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-13 18:36:54] - Thomas Di Pauli was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-13 18:32:53] - Liam O'Brien was released.
[2020-10-13 18:32:53] - Ducks paid 0 $ to release Liam O'Brien.
[2020-10-11 16:06:35] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Max Comtois (68), Morgan Rielly (80), Trey Fix-Wolansky (59), Y:2020-RND:3-ARZ.
[2020-10-11 16:06:35] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Kyle Connor (81), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA.
[2020-10-08 22:35:54] - Team Name Change : Iowa Chops changed name to Iowa Chops
[2020-10-08 22:35:37] - Andrew Agozzino was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:34:02] - Jonny Brodzinski was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:33:10] - Liam O'Brien was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:30:59] - Cole Cassels was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:28:58] - Hayden Verbeek was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:28:51] - Louie Belpedio was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-08 22:28:34] - Ryan White was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-06 23:47:21] - Nikolai Prokhorkin was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-06 23:47:11] - Nick Moutrey was added to Ducks.
[2020-10-02 21:38:09] - Jimmy Schuldt was added to Ducks.
[2020-09-29 12:34:18] - TRADE : From Ducks to Penguins : Dougie Hamilton (82), Nic Dowd (69), Y:2020-RND:4-PIT.
[2020-09-29 12:34:18] - TRADE : From Penguins to Ducks : Erik Cernak (65), Michal Kempny (69), Y:2020-RND:1-ANA, Y:2020-RND:1-COL.
[2020-09-26 22:07:19] - Riley Woods was added to Ducks.
[2020-09-26 22:02:08] - Casey DeSmith was added to Ducks.
[2020-09-23 22:39:44] - General Manager Change : Ducks hired general manager Jonathan L
[2020-09-23 22:39:44] - General Manager Change : Ducks fired general manager Pascal Bérubé



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT