Devils

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Martin Couture | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X100.00453587858286939697978383858286050820
2Gabriel LandeskogX100.00633571847984819190839260927577050800
3Chris KreiderX100.00653570898375889046789159917377050800
4Dominik Kubalik (R)XX100.00603587866770779735709856985252050790
5Mikael BacklundX100.00433585827276918080827771797576050750
6Dustin BrownXX100.00673586747777868038737966819196050740
7Tyler EnnisXX100.00613586835867787839767756797374050720
8Brandon SutterXX100.00403581757367607178687379757880050700
9Zach Aston-ReeseXX100.00743582757366736535616773695657050680
10Josh LeivoXX100.00403594697868737356787454766161050680
11Jujhar KhairaXX100.00673581768162796451566672686161050670
12Jason SpezzaXX100.00373586687959846982747156738892050660
13Mark Giordano (A)X100.00513599827188868425615188748081050770
14Brandon MontourX100.00583599847077856925495273756465050680
15Dylan DeMeloX100.00653583787479856425423979576566050670
16Nikita ZadorovX100.00793576808773845725404874706566050660
17Jack JohnsonX100.00793599748177925525394779688385050660
18Nick HoldenX100.00693599758075785825405275756970050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059358679767482754965697077727305072
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0086858787868686868657766770050760
2Antti Raanta100.0083607984838383838380736263050720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008573838685858585856975656705074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brent Sutter50505050505050CAN5691,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Antti RaantaDevilsG311989-05-11No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze KopitarDevilsC331987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon MontourDevilsD261994-04-11No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon SutterDevilsC/RW311989-02-14No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,375,000$4,375,000$4,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris KreiderDevilsLW291991-04-30No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo7UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik KubalikDevilsLW/RW251995-08-21Yes179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,700,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$NoNHL Link
Dustin BrownDevilsLW/RW361984-11-04No216 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro Only5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan DeMeloDevilsD271993-05-01No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogDevilsLW281992-11-23No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,571,429$5,571,429$5,571,429$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonDevilsD331987-01-12No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason SpezzaDevilsC/RW371983-06-13No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh LeivoDevilsLW/RW271993-05-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jujhar KhairaDevilsC/LW261994-08-13No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoDevilsD371983-10-02No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin JonesDevilsG301990-01-10No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundDevilsC311989-03-16No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick HoldenDevilsD331987-05-14No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovDevilsD251995-04-15No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler EnnisDevilsLW/RW311989-10-06No161 Lbs5 ft9YesNoNo1UFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach Aston-ReeseDevilsLW/RW261994-08-10No204 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.10205 Lbs6 ft22.103,804,821$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,096,429$48,925,000$30,600,000$30,600,000$6,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderAnze KopitarDominik Kubalik30122
2Gabriel LandeskogMikael BacklundDustin Brown30122
3Tyler EnnisBrandon SutterZach Aston-Reese25122
4Josh LeivoJujhar KhairaJason Spezza15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour30122
2Dylan DeMeloJack Johnson30122
3Nick HoldenNikita Zadorov25122
4Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderAnze KopitarDominik Kubalik60122
2Gabriel LandeskogMikael BacklundDustin Brown40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour60122
2Dylan DeMeloJack Johnson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarChris Kreider60122
2Gabriel LandeskogDominik Kubalik40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour60122
2Dylan DeMeloJack Johnson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60122Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour60122
2Chris Kreider40122Dylan DeMeloJack Johnson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarChris Kreider60122
2Gabriel LandeskogDominik Kubalik40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoBrandon Montour60122
2Dylan DeMeloJack Johnson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderAnze KopitarDominik KubalikMark GiordanoBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderAnze KopitarDominik KubalikMark GiordanoBrandon Montour
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Ennis, Brandon Sutter, Zach Aston-ReeseTyler Ennis, Brandon SutterZach Aston-Reese
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Holden, Nikita Zadorov, Dylan DeMeloNick HoldenNikita Zadorov, Dylan DeMelo
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Chris Kreider, Gabriel Landeskog, Dominik Kubalik, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Chris Kreider, Gabriel Landeskog, Dominik Kubalik, Mikael Backlund, Dustin Brown, Dustin Brown, Tyler Ennis, Brandon Sutter, Zach Aston-Reese, Josh Leivo
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mark Giordano, Brandon Montour, Dylan DeMelo, Jack Johnson, Nick Holden



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,096,429$ 11,925,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 88,664,212$ 88,664,212$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NAS NJD
2021NJD NJD CBJ NJD FLO NJD NYR NJD
2022NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2023NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2024NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex JefferiesDevils2020127
Alexander PashinDevils2020145
Alfons MalmstromDevils9105
Aliaksei ProtasDevils201974Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 6.0
Angus CrookshankDevils11146
Artem ShlaineDevils2020144
Denis SmirnovDevils2017158Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0
Hardy Haman-AktellDevils9107
Jacob LeguerrierDevils2019136Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.5
Jake SandersonDevils202010
James PhelanDevilsLink
Jaromir PytlikDevils202063
Jesper VikmanDevils2020142
Josh NodlerDevils12167
Josiah SlavinDevils11177
Karl HenrikssonDevils1271
Keith PetruzzelliDevils201750Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 3.5
Ken ApplebyDevilsLink
Konstantin VolkovDevils2016167Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.5
Matthew BoldyDevils1213
Matthew BradleyDevils8127
Mattias ElfstromDevils9197
Maxim BerezkinDevils2020113
Mikhail AbramovDevils2019105Fantasy Upside 8.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenDevils9208
Olof LindbomDevils201853Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0
Philip KempDevils2017205Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0
Ryan O'RourkeDevils202051
Semyon KizimovDevils11208
Taylor CammarataDevils684
Trenton BourqueDevils10174
Tyler InamotoDevils10143

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Chris KreiderAGE:29PO:0OV:80
*Dominik KubalikAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Dustin BrownAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Tyler EnnisAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Josh LeivoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Nathan GerbeAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Blake PietilaAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Daniel CarrAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Kevin RoyAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jake LucchiniAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Anze KopitarAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Mikael BacklundAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Jujhar KhairaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jason SpezzaAGE:37PO:0OV:66
Taylor RaddyshAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Blake PietilaAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:0OV:60
T.J. TynanAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Benjamin JonesAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Josh MelnickAGE:25PO:0OV:55
*Justin AlmeidaAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Mikael HakkarainenAGE:22PO:0OV:53
*Dominik KubalikAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Dustin BrownAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Tyler EnnisAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Brandon SutterAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Josh LeivoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Jason SpezzaAGE:37PO:0OV:66
Nathan GerbeAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Taylor RaddyshAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Blake PietilaAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Daniel CarrAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Mike VecchioneAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Laurent DauphinAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Jayson MegnaAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Kevin RoyAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Josh MelnickAGE:25PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:37PO:0OV:77
Brandon MontourAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Dylan DeMeloAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Nikita ZadorovAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Jack JohnsonAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Nick HoldenAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Colin MillerAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Brett KulakAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Christian JarosAGE:24PO:0OV:60
David WarsofskyAGE:30PO:0OV:57
*Moritz SeiderAGE:19PO:0OV:56
Ben HarpurAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Tyler LewingtonAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Kyle WoodAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Jake ChristiansenAGE:21PO:0OV:46
Martin JonesAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Antti RaantaAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Pheonix CopleyAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Joey DaccordAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Ryan BednardAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Emil LarmiAGE:24PO:0OV:49



[2020-11-24 15:36:52] - Devils drafts Alexander Pashin as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-24 15:36:45] - Devils drafts Artem Shlaine as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-24 11:06:06] - Devils drafts Jesper Vikman as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-23 00:22:34] - Devils drafts Alex Jefferies as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:39:49] - Devils drafts Maxim Berezkin as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:48:13] - Devils drafts Jaromir Pytlik as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:26:38] - Devils drafts Ryan O'Rourke as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:26:24] - Devils drafts Jake Sanderson as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-28 12:32:07] - TRADE : From Devils to Flyers : Patrick Harper (P), Y:2021-RND:7-NJD.
[2020-10-28 12:32:07] - TRADE : From Flyers to Devils : Daniel Carr (61), Y:2020-RND:6-NAS, Y:2021-RND:4-FLO.
[2020-10-17 22:25:35] - TRADE : From Ducks to Devils : Gabriel Landeskog (80), Nathan Gerbe (65), Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:25:35] - TRADE : From Devils to Ducks : Jonathan Drouin (74), Mattias Janmark (69), Shane Pinto (P), Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:21:13] - TRADE : From Ducks to Devils : Gabriel Landeskog (80), Nathan Gerbe (65), Y:2021-RND:3-CBJ.
[2020-10-17 22:21:13] - TRADE : From Devils to Ducks : Jonathan Drouin (74), Mattias Janmark (69), Shane Pinto (P), Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD.
[2020-10-13 18:34:26] - Mike Vecchione was added to Devils.
[2020-10-11 16:06:30] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Jack Johnson (66), Y:2020-RND:5-NAS.
[2020-10-11 16:06:30] - TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Mark Alt (52), Y:2021-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-10-08 21:57:35] - Jake Christiansen was added to Devils.
[2020-10-06 23:43:40] - Benjamin Jones was added to Devils.
[2020-10-02 21:43:03] - Tyler Ennis was added to Devils.
[2020-10-02 21:37:42] - Jason Spezza was added to Devils.
[2020-10-02 21:35:16] - Emil Larmi was added to Devils.
[2020-10-01 23:10:09] - TRADE : From Devils to Flyers : Morgan Rielly (80), Y:2020-RND:3-NJD.
[2020-10-01 23:10:09] - TRADE : From Flyers to Devils : Nikita Zadorov (66), Karl Henriksson (P), Matthew Boldy (P), Y:2020-RND:1-PHI.
[2020-09-26 22:20:44] - Zach Aston-Reese was added to Devils.
[2020-09-26 22:04:46] - Dustin Brown was added to Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:42] - Roy Radke has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:36] - Myles Bell has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:29] - Jaedon Descheneau has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:25] - Henri Ikonen has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:09] - Fabrice Herzog has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:13:04] - Evan Smith has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:12:59] - Emil Pettersson has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:12:54] - Daniel Bernhardt has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-18 16:12:50] - Andrew Fritsch has been deleted from Devils.
[2020-08-16 11:18:52] - TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Adam Huska (49).
[2020-08-16 11:18:52] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Laurent Dauphin (60).
[2020-08-02 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Devils : Y:2020-RND:3-NYR.
[2020-08-02 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Devils to Blue Jackets : Alex Galchenyuk (68).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT