Coyotes

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : L | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dylan Larkin (A)X100.00463582957286918493868172826869050800
2Vladimir TarasenkoX100.00643599928069628925908058806972050800
3Johnny GaudreauXX100.00313590905678938831907955816970050770
4Adam HenriqueXX100.00583586797173948995718867907476050760
5Kevin FialaXX100.00393578856869918831868756896364050760
6Jakub VranaXX100.00403586847167938952818855906365050760
7Jesper FastX100.00643586837073857335717283746870050740
8Calle JarnkrokXXX100.00403588786771897844757771797173050720
9Cedric PaquetteXX100.00803577807263886585666777696973050700
10Ivan BarbashevXX100.00663586806864926959697173736466050700
11Sammy BlaisX100.00803583857662666825657055724747050700
12Cal ClutterbuckX100.00803581737664736338606583678183050690
13Colton ParaykoX100.00613599878886898325525781836871050760
14Mikhail SergachevX100.00623577848179908825565674816264050750
15Danny DeKeyserX100.00533599747384608725513988577071050730
16Ethan BearX100.00543599837183796725475078735959050680
17Deryk EngellandX100.00723578657871795325354587657679050680
Scratches
1Derek RyanXX100.00373591756367926987747074726566050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057358782727384774668697277676905073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne100.0089798992898989898968797679050790
2Igor Shesterkin (R)100.0082638084828282828269724545050720
Scratches
1Craig Anderson100.0078747985787878787868687678050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.008372838783838383836873666705073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueCoyotesC/LW301990-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal ClutterbuckCoyotesRW331987-11-18No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokCoyotesC/LW/RW291991-09-25No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cedric PaquetteCoyotesC/LW271993-08-13No198 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1RFAPro Only1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoCoyotesD271993-05-12No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Craig AndersonCoyotesG391981-05-21No185 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo15UFAPro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Danny DeKeyserCoyotesD301990-03-07No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek RyanCoyotesLW/RW341986-12-29No170 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo1UFAPro Only3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Deryk EngellandCoyotesD381982-04-03No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan LarkinCoyotesC241996-07-30No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ethan BearCoyotesD231997-06-26No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm798,333$798,333$798,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinCoyotesG251995-12-30Yes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$No
Ivan BarbashevCoyotesC/LW251995-12-14No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,475,000$1,475,000$1,475,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VranaCoyotesLW/RW241996-02-28No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper FastCoyotesRW291991-12-02No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauCoyotesLW/RW271993-08-13No157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin FialaCoyotesLW/RW241996-07-22No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevCoyotesD221998-06-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15RFAPro Only1,744,166$1,744,166$1,744,166$NoLink / NHL Link
Pekka RinneCoyotesG381982-11-02No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sammy BlaisCoyotesLW241996-06-17No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Vladimir TarasenkoCoyotesRW291991-12-13No225 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.62198 Lbs6 ft14.383,611,548$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,842,499$54,467,499$30,217,499$14,617,499$8,792,499$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauDylan LarkinVladimir Tarasenko30122
2Jakub VranaAdam HenriqueKevin Fiala30122
3Sammy BlaisCalle JarnkrokJesper Fast25122
4Cedric PaquetteIvan BarbashevCal Clutterbuck15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Parayko30122
2Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyser30122
3Deryk EngellandEthan Bear25122
4Colton Parayko15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauDylan LarkinVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Jakub VranaAdam HenriqueKevin Fiala40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Parayko60122
2Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyser40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir TarasenkoDylan Larkin60122
2Johnny GaudreauJakub Vrana40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Parayko60122
2Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyser40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir Tarasenko60122Colton Parayko60122
2Dylan Larkin40122Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyser40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir TarasenkoDylan Larkin60122
2Johnny GaudreauJakub Vrana40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Parayko60122
2Mikhail SergachevDanny DeKeyser40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauDylan LarkinVladimir TarasenkoColton Parayko
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauDylan LarkinVladimir TarasenkoColton Parayko
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jesper Fast, Calle Jarnkrok, Sammy BlaisJesper Fast, Calle JarnkrokSammy Blais
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Deryk Engelland, Ethan Bear, Mikhail SergachevDeryk EngellandEthan Bear, Mikhail Sergachev
Penalty Shots
Vladimir Tarasenko, Dylan Larkin, Johnny Gaudreau, Jakub Vrana, Kevin Fiala
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Vladimir Tarasenko, Dylan Larkin, Johnny Gaudreau, Jakub Vrana, Kevin Fiala, Adam Henrique, Adam Henrique, Jesper Fast, Calle Jarnkrok, Sammy Blais, Ivan Barbashev
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Colton Parayko, Mikhail Sergachev, Danny DeKeyser, Deryk Engelland



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 75,842,499$ 11,091,777$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 107,611,895$ 107,611,895$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020PHI ARZ
2021ARZ LAK ARZ COL
2022ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ
2023ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ
2024ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ ARZ

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GilmourCoyotes
Alex CottonCoyotes202087
Andrei AltybarmakyanCoyotes1081
Artem ManukyanCoyotes11171
Axel AnderssonCoyotes1157
Christopher PaquetteCoyotes9164
Cole FonstadCoyotes11103
Cooper MooreCoyotes12148
David CottonCoyotes8158
Domenick FensoreCoyotes1284
Ethan PhillipsCoyotes1292
Henry ThrunCoyotes12111
Hunter SkinnerCoyotes12141
Jacob MoverareCoyotes9104
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonCoyotes201545Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5 Link
Jamie DrysdaleCoyotes20208
Jamieson ReesCoyotes1241
Jeremy PoirierCoyotes202059
John FarinacciCoyotes1283
Jordan StallardCoyotes9134
Justin BarronCoyotes202022
K'Andre MillerCoyotes201815Fantasy Upside 7.4 / NHL Certainty 8.5Link
Lassi ThomsonCoyotes1224
Linus HogbergCoyotes9136
Luka BurzanCoyotes12157
Luke TuchCoyotes202043
Markus SobergCoyotes6151
Massimo RizzoCoyotes12209
McKade WebsterCoyotes12216
Mikhail ShalaginCoyotes12207
Mitchell MattsonCoyotes9103
Nick BokaCoyotes8188
Nick SorensenCoyotes
Pontus SjalinCoyotes7184
Rhett PitlickCoyotes12134
Ryan RehillCoyotes7154
Sasha MutalaCoyotes12143
Spencer WatsonCoyotesLink
Steven SpinnerCoyotes7180
Tate OlsonCoyotes8197
Valtteri PuustinenCoyotes12214

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Johnny GaudreauAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jakub VranaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Sammy BlaisAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Derek RyanAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Boris KatchoukAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Alexander VolkovAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Matt LoritoAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Adam MascherinAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Dylan LarkinAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Anthony AngelloAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*J.C. BeaudinAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Joshua NorrisAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Maxim LetunovAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Will BittenAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Cliff PuAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Johnny GaudreauAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jakub VranaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jesper FastAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Derek RyanAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Gabriel GagneAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Alexander VolkovAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Oliver WahlstromAGE:20PO:0OV:59
Matt LoritoAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Will BittenAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Cliff PuAGE:22PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Colton ParaykoAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Mikhail SergachevAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Danny DeKeyserAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Ethan BearAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Jonathon MerrillAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Markus NutivaaraAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Jarred TinordiAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Adam ClendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Lawrence PilutAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Cale FleuryAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Chase PriskieAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Zach WhitecloudAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Chris BigrasAGE:25PO:0OV:55
*Jesper LindgrenAGE:23PO:0OV:50
*Anton KarlssonAGE:24PO:0OV:49
*Jake MassieAGE:23PO:0OV:47
Pekka RinneAGE:38PO:0OV:79
*Igor ShesterkinAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Craig AndersonAGE:39PO:0OV:69
Charlie LindgrenAGE:27PO:0OV:61



[2020-11-22 22:36:42] - Coyotes drafts Alex Cotton as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:21:08] - TRADE : From Islanders to Coyotes : Matt Lorito (56), Y:2020-RND:3-WAS.
[2020-11-22 22:21:08] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Islanders : Filip Westerlund (P), Y:2021-RND:5-OTT.
[2020-11-22 21:39:48] - Coyotes drafts Jeremy Poirier as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:03:59] - Coyotes drafts Luke Tuch as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:55:45] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:2-MIN, Y:2020-RND:3-PHI.
[2020-11-22 20:55:45] - TRADE : From Penguins to Coyotes : Y:2020-RND:2-SLB.
[2020-11-22 19:50:16] - Coyotes drafts Justin Barron as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:17:34] - Coyotes drafts Jamie Drysdale as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:08:42] - TRADE : From Blues to Coyotes : K'Andre Miller (P), Y:2020-RND:2-ANA, Y:2020-RND:2-MIN.
[2020-11-22 19:08:42] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Blues : Torey Krug (79), Y:2021-RND:5-ARZ.
[2020-10-19 16:39:42] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Avalanche : Mark Stone (82), Y:2020-RND:5-NYR, Y:2020-RND:7-WIN.
[2020-10-19 16:39:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Coyotes : Vladimir Tarasenko (80), Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (P), Y:2020-RND:1-OTT.
[2020-10-11 16:06:29] - TRADE : From Kings to Coyotes : Colton Parayko (76).
[2020-10-11 16:06:29] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Kings : Max Jones (66), Ryan McDonagh (71), Filip Johansson (P), Y:2020-RND:3-DET.
[2020-10-08 21:48:38] - Craig Anderson was added to Coyotes.
[2020-10-02 21:34:44] - Derek Ryan was added to Coyotes.
[2020-10-01 23:10:05] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Flames : Slater Koekkoek (67).
[2020-10-01 23:10:05] - TRADE : From Flames to Coyotes : Jarred Tinordi (63), Markus Nutivaara (63), Cole Fonstad (P).
[2020-09-26 22:13:43] - Deryk Engelland was added to Coyotes.
[2020-09-26 22:04:23] - Cedric Paquette was added to Coyotes.
[2020-09-03 17:12:17] - TRADE : From Capitals to Coyotes : Ryan McDonagh (71).
[2020-09-03 17:12:17] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Capitals : Josh Mahura (66), Maxim Cajkovic (P), Y:2020-RND:5-SLB.
[2020-08-30 09:36:30] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Wild : Oskar Sundqvist (71).
[2020-08-30 09:36:30] - TRADE : From Wild to Coyotes : J.C. Beaudin (60), Max Jones (66).
[2020-08-14 16:52:58] - TRADE : From Kings to Coyotes : Cal Clutterbuck (69), Jakub Vrana (76), Jesper Fast (74), Y:2021-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-08-14 16:52:58] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Kings : Adam Erne (60), Brandon Pirri (59), Josh Currie (62), Nick Schmaltz (73), Parker Wotherspoon (52), Rinat Valiev (52), Artur Kayumov (P), Jacob Bernard-Docker (P), Joni Ikonen (P), Vladislav Firstov (P), Y:2020-RND:6-CAL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT