Oilers

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Alex C. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike HoffmanXX100.00403584856774939339839456946970050780
2Evgeny KuznetsovX100.00413579887576878579878355857073050770
3Zach PariseX100.00393593827074898954768870908590050770
4Jonathan Marchessault (A)XX100.00633584836175918645818555875252050760
5James NealXX100.00633588728172768837698756898085050740
6Boone JennerXX100.00633583827677917297667180737173050740
7Martin NecasXX100.00573586846366848035777955815353050730
8Conor GarlandXX100.00393586816066848635728555876262050720
9Derek StepanX100.00423587827175886884727078727883050720
10Valeri NichushkinXX100.00613588787966787235697469766465050710
11Chandler StephensonXXX100.00473586777366827073707272746365050700
12Paul ByronXXX100.00623592885866616730686975716868050700
13Rasmus DahlinX100.00593582867177889125685065735959050790
14Jared SpurgeonX100.00563599864985898925546082877577050750
15Nate SchmidtX100.00463599857182778225595477786668050740
16Vince DunnX100.00523599837368926625455464786061050650
17Anthony BitettoX100.00803583687865625425413974576465050630
18Mario Ferraro (R)X100.00683599786767685825404668675151050630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0054358982697282784467706779666805072
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sergei Bobrovsky100.0091919088919191919166807375050800
2Anders Nilsson100.0080607893808080808070705959050700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008676849186868686866875666705075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rod BrinDamour50505050505050CAN4991,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anders NilssonOilersG301990-03-18No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony BitettoOilersD301990-07-14No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Boone JennerOilersC/LW271993-06-14No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonOilersC/LW/RW261994-04-22No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor GarlandOilersLW/RW241996-03-11No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro Only775,000$775,000$775,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek StepanOilersC301990-06-18No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeny KuznetsovOilersC281992-05-19No204 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo5UFAPro Only7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
James NealOilersLW/RW331987-09-03No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonOilersD311989-11-28No168 Lbs5 ft1NoNoNo7UFAPro Only7,575,000$7,575,000$7,575,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultOilersLW/RW301990-12-26No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink
Mario FerraroOilersD221998-09-17Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm999,888$999,888$999,888$No
Martin NecasOilersC/RW211999-01-14No167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,400,833$1,400,833$1,400,833$NoNHL Link
Mike HoffmanOilersLW/RW311989-11-24No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15UFAPro Only5,187,500$5,187,500$5,187,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate SchmidtOilersD291991-07-16No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro Only5,950,000$5,950,000$5,950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul ByronOilersC/LW/RW311989-04-26No162 Lbs5 ft9YesNoNo3UFAPro Only3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus DahlinOilersD202000-04-12No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sergei BobrovskyOilersG321988-09-19No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6UFAPro Only10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Valeri NichushkinOilersLW/RW251995-03-04No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink
Vince DunnOilersD241996-10-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm888,333$888,333$888,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach PariseOilersLW361984-07-27No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro Only7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.00192 Lbs6 ft05.604,242,001$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,840,016$71,190,016$63,539,183$54,389,183$46,639,183$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike HoffmanEvgeny KuznetsovJonathan Marchessault30122
2Zach PariseBoone JennerJames Neal30122
3Conor GarlandMartin NecasValeri Nichushkin25122
4Chandler StephensonDerek StepanPaul Byron15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon30122
2Nate SchmidtVince Dunn30122
3Mario FerraroAnthony Bitetto25122
4Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike HoffmanEvgeny KuznetsovJonathan Marchessault60122
2Zach PariseBoone JennerJames Neal40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon60122
2Nate SchmidtVince Dunn40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike HoffmanEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Zach PariseJonathan Marchessault40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon60122
2Nate SchmidtVince Dunn40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike Hoffman60122Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122Nate SchmidtVince Dunn40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike HoffmanEvgeny Kuznetsov60122
2Zach PariseJonathan Marchessault40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon60122
2Nate SchmidtVince Dunn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mike HoffmanEvgeny KuznetsovJonathan MarchessaultRasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mike HoffmanEvgeny KuznetsovJonathan MarchessaultRasmus DahlinJared Spurgeon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Necas, Conor Garland, Derek StepanMartin Necas, Conor GarlandDerek Stepan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Ferraro, Anthony Bitetto, Nate SchmidtMario FerraroAnthony Bitetto, Nate Schmidt
Penalty Shots
Mike Hoffman, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Zach Parise, Jonathan Marchessault, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Anders Nilsson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mike Hoffman, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Zach Parise, Jonathan Marchessault, Boone Jenner, James Neal, James Neal, Martin Necas, Conor Garland, Derek Stepan, Valeri Nichushkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, Jared Spurgeon, Nate Schmidt, Vince Dunn, Mario Ferraro



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 84,840,016$ 5,250,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 160,802,068$ 160,802,068$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020EDM OTT
2021EDM EDM EDM EDM BUF EDM EDM NYI EDM
2022EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2023EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM
2024EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM EDM

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex SchoenbornOilers
Antonio StrangesOilers2020143
Artemi KniazevOilers1259
Ben MirageasOilers10104
Bobby BrinkOilers1228
Brandon HalversonOilersLink
Brett PollockOilersLink
Cole MobergOilers12201
Darren DietzOilers
David TendeckOilers11181
Eemeli RasanenOilers1051
Egor SerdyukOilers12108
Emil AndraeOilers202047
Erik FoleyOilers877
Isaiah SavilleOilers12152
JJ PiccinichOilers784
Jakob RagnarssonOilers1188
Jordan HarrisOilers1191
Karel VejmelkaOilers8179
Kasper SimontaivalOilers202050
Kim NousiainenOilers12112
Luke OpilkaOilers8181
Mackenze StewartOilers7200
Marcus KarlstromOilers6201
Martins DzierkalsOilers864
Miles GendronOilers783
Miro KarjalainenOilers7158
Miska KukkonenOilers11150
Morgan BarronOilers10180
Nathan SmithOilers11104
Nick CampoliOilers10163
Nick SwaneyOilers10211
Petrus PalmuOilersLink
Riley BruceOilers8208
Robin KovacsOilers
Tyler MaddenOilers1179
Ziyat PaiginOilers8156

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mike HoffmanAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Zach PariseAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30PO:0OV:76
James NealAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Valeri NichushkinAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Paul ByronAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Tobias RiederAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Evan RodriguesAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Michael BuntingAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Dmytro TimashovAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Lucas ElvenesAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Morgan KlimchukAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Phil VaroneAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Sheldon RempalAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Boone JennerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Martin NecasAGE:21PO:0OV:73
Derek StepanAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Paul ByronAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Evan RodriguesAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Phil VaroneAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Tanner KaspickAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Mike HoffmanAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30PO:0OV:76
James NealAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Martin NecasAGE:21PO:0OV:73
Conor GarlandAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Valeri NichushkinAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Chandler StephensonAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Paul ByronAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Tobias RiederAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Evan RodriguesAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Michael BuntingAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Lucas ElvenesAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Luke WitkowskiAGE:30PO:0OV:61
*Eetu TuulolaAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Phil VaroneAGE:30PO:0OV:59
*Branden TroockAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Ryan HaggertyAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Austin PoganskiAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Sheldon RempalAGE:25PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:20PO:0OV:79
Jared SpurgeonAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Nate SchmidtAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Vince DunnAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Anthony BitettoAGE:30PO:0OV:63
*Mario FerraroAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Trevor van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Andreas EnglundAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Brandon DavidsonAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Nick SeelerAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Gustav ForslingAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Colton WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Mac HollowellAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Vili SaarijarviAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Anders NilssonAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Dan VladarAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Kaapo KahkonenAGE:24PO:0OV:60



[2020-11-24 15:36:05] - Oilers drafts Antonio Stranges as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:20:26] - Oilers drafts Kasper Simontaival as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:15:33] - Oilers drafts Emil Andrae as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-27 07:34:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Christopher Gibson (58), Jonathan Huberdeau (80), Mark Jankowski (67).
[2020-10-27 07:34:14] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Kaapo Kahkonen (60), Lucas Elvenes (62), Martin Necas (73), Zach Parise (77).
[2020-10-08 21:52:10] - Paul Byron was added to Oilers.
[2020-08-02 12:23:08] - Brandon Hickey was released.
[2020-08-02 12:23:08] - Oilers paid 0 $ to release Brandon Hickey.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT