Predators

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Paul-André L | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David PastrnakX100.00473584947284909442969960996870050840
2Nikita KucherovX100.00413582936479929425999857977074050830
3Steven Stamkos (C)XX100.00603584857178879792979869987882050830
4Filip ForsbergX100.00613583877676818734848667877072050790
5T.J. OshieX100.00613584827178869059789166917882050780
6Kevin HayesXXX100.00613582828175878686728579876870050770
7Scott LaughtonXX100.00693583797167838175748074826465050740
8J.T. CompherXX100.00413586817073847079757183736364050730
9Casey CizikasX100.00808860797466787694587583777375050720
10Zemgus GirgensonsX100.00633591777665887040597278746969050700
11Dylan GambrellX100.00473585607260796472616671685051050640
12Cody McLeodX100.00507853597859535050485563548082050560
13Roman JosiX100.00533583857495939125716488917373050840
14Zach WerenskiX100.00503599937790919025556575946465050780
15Olli MaattaX100.00663599847674806725454878706770050680
16Michael StoneX100.00633599747968604925404874706869050630
17Derek ForbortX100.00653599808173705125313975576565050620
18Alex BiegaX100.00723599686868645625323973576565050600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058408580747480765065717379697005073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0095779489959595959593857377050830
2Jack Campbell100.0086628386868686868668765252050750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009170898891919191918181636505079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Robert Hartley50505050505050CAN6091,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex BiegaPredatorsD321988-04-04No193 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey CizikasPredatorsC291991-02-27No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cody McLeodPredatorsLW361984-06-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
David PastrnakPredatorsRW241996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,666,667$6,666,667$6,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek ForbortPredatorsD281992-03-04No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellPredatorsC241996-08-26No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergPredatorsLW261994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. CompherPredatorsC/RW251995-04-08No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack CampbellPredatorsG281992-01-08No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin HayesPredatorsC/LW/RW281992-05-08No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo6UFAPro Only7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael StonePredatorsD301990-06-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovPredatorsRW271993-06-17No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo7RFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Olli MaattaPredatorsD261994-08-24No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,083,000$4,083,000$4,083,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Roman JosiPredatorsD301990-05-31No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo8UFAPro Only9,059,000$9,059,000$9,059,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonPredatorsC/LW261994-05-29No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven StamkosPredatorsC/RW301990-02-07No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro Only8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
T.J. OshiePredatorsRW341986-12-23No195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskPredatorsG331987-03-10No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiPredatorsD231997-07-19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsPredatorsLW261994-01-05No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro Only2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.25200 Lbs6 ft14.154,286,326$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
85,726,524$70,501,524$53,768,524$41,401,857$32,901,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergSteven StamkosDavid Pastrnak30122
2Scott LaughtonKevin HayesNikita Kucherov30122
3Zemgus GirgensonsJ.T. CompherT.J. Oshie25122
4Cody McLeodCasey CizikasDavid Pastrnak15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiZach Werenski30122
2Olli MaattaMichael Stone30122
3Derek ForbortAlex Biega25122
4Roman JosiZach Werenski15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergSteven StamkosDavid Pastrnak60122
2Scott LaughtonKevin HayesNikita Kucherov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiZach Werenski60122
2Olli MaattaMichael Stone40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakSteven Stamkos60122
2Nikita KucherovFilip Forsberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiZach Werenski60122
2Olli MaattaMichael Stone40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Pastrnak60122Roman JosiZach Werenski60122
2Steven Stamkos40122Olli MaattaMichael Stone40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakSteven Stamkos60122
2Nikita KucherovFilip Forsberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiZach Werenski60122
2Olli MaattaMichael Stone40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergSteven StamkosDavid PastrnakRoman JosiZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergSteven StamkosDavid PastrnakRoman JosiZach Werenski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Gambrell, T.J. Oshie, J.T. CompherDylan Gambrell, T.J. OshieJ.T. Compher
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Derek Forbort, Alex Biega, Olli MaattaDerek ForbortAlex Biega, Olli Maatta
Penalty Shots
David Pastrnak, Steven Stamkos, Nikita Kucherov, Filip Forsberg, T.J. Oshie
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Jack Campbell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Pastrnak, Steven Stamkos, Nikita Kucherov, Filip Forsberg, T.J. Oshie, Kevin Hayes, Kevin Hayes, Scott Laughton, J.T. Compher, Casey Cizikas, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Zach Werenski, Olli Maatta, Michael Stone, Derek Forbort



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 85,726,524$ 7,050,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 131,531,172$ 131,531,172$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020ARZ COL CBJ
2021NAS NAS WAS NAS NAS
2022NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS
2023NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS
2024NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS NAS

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam EdstromPredators2019177Link
Brendan BurkePredators2013126Link
Brett DavisPredators2017170Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Connor ChathamPredators201469Link
Connor McMichaelPredators201929Fantasy Upside 9.0 / NHL Certainty 9.5Link
Daniel BukacPredators2017207Fantasy Upside 2.5 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Dawson BarteauxPredators2018183Fantasy Upside 5.3 / NHL Certainty 5.7Link
Kirill TyutyayevPredators2019208Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Markus NurmiPredators2016187Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 1.5Link
Mason MillmanPredators2019126Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Matt GaudreauPredatorsLink
Patrik VirtaPredators2017209Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Radim SaldaPredators2018214Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Samuel SjolundPredators2019140Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Yan KuznetsovPredators202067

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:56
Carter BancksAGE:31PO:0OV:56
Lance BoumaAGE:30PO:0OV:56
Brent PedersenAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Scott LaughtonAGE:26PO:0OV:74
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Casey CizikasAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Dylan GambrellAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Chris MuellerAGE:34PO:0OV:62
*Rodrigo AbolsAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Tyler SikuraAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Boo NievesAGE:26PO:0OV:59
*Max WillmanAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Josh DickinsonAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Christopher BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:51
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:0OV:84
Nikita KucherovAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:83
T.J. OshieAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:77
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Chris MuellerAGE:34PO:0OV:62
*Jonathan DavidssonAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Nick SchilkeyAGE:26PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Olli MaattaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Michael StoneAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Derek ForbortAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Jani HakanpaaAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Alex BiegaAGE:32PO:0OV:60
*Hunter DrewAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Ryan StantonAGE:31PO:0OV:50
Maxim LamarcheAGE:28PO:0OV:49
Josh HealeyAGE:26PO:0OV:48
Peter StoykewychAGE:28PO:0OV:47
Tuukka RaskAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Jack CampbellAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Dustin TokarskiAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Zach SawchenkoAGE:23PO:0OV:54



[2020-11-22 22:04:02] - Predators drafts Yan Kuznetsov as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-21 23:09:09] - TRADE : From Predators to Panthers : Y:2021-RND:5-NAS, Y:2021-RND:6-NAS.
[2020-11-21 23:09:09] - TRADE : From Panthers to Predators : Boo Nieves (59), Josh Dickinson (55), Tyler Sikura (60), Y:2020-RND:6-COL.
[2020-10-13 18:34:50] - Nick Schilkey was added to Predators.
[2020-10-13 18:31:28] - Lance Bouma was added to Predators.
[2020-10-13 18:28:28] - Cody McLeod was added to Predators.
[2020-10-13 18:27:53] - Carter Bancks was added to Predators.
[2020-10-13 18:27:27] - Brent Pedersen was added to Predators.
[2020-10-02 21:43:27] - Zach Sawchenko was added to Predators.
[2020-10-02 21:35:04] - Dustin Tokarski was added to Predators.
[2020-09-26 22:05:37] - Jani Hakanpaa was added to Predators.
[2020-09-26 22:00:46] - Alex Biega was added to Predators.
[2020-08-02 12:32:26] - Tommy Veilleux has been deleted from Predators.
[2020-08-02 12:32:02] - Ryan Hitchcock has been deleted from Predators.
[2020-08-02 12:30:00] - Henrik Samuelsson has been deleted from Predators.
[2020-08-02 12:29:57] - Garret Cockerill has been deleted from Predators.
[2020-08-02 12:27:26] - Aleksi Makela has been deleted from Predators.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT