Red Wings

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Alexis Vincent | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakub VoracekXX100.00373583887875919635977256748284050790
2Anthony ManthaXX100.00603574808579729040869159916565050790
3Anthony BeauvillierXX100.00613588846675928156768069826667050750
4Tyler BertuzziXX100.00563582787080898355818262846060050750
5Jordan EberleX100.00433588826776858234828160837677050740
6Andreas AthanasiouXX100.00433582917171837444747556766667050730
7Jake DeBruskXX100.00413588806872848336718254846163050730
8Gabriel Vilardi (R)X100.00333584787662606687676855854444050660
9Kevin StenlundXX100.00423586638065817154617363754747050650
10Vladimir SobotkaXX100.00643586776566615672595867607174050640
11Austin CzarnikXXX100.00353599785864646480566655686263050640
12Nicholas MerkleyX100.00633580746565685678565857604444050620
13Cam FowlerX100.00463599857883768825565769837780050760
14Filip HronekX100.00643580846288878325565579805757050740
15Mathew DumbaX100.00613584866784687025505173746769050710
16Ian ColeX100.00603599707770847825554783707275050710
17Mike GreenX100.00593583817380646625414868708084050660
18Shayne GostisbehereX100.00443599846674786625425465786566050650
Scratches
1Eric RobinsonXX100.00633586607559786735596954715151050630
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051358779717377754564676376646505070
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Robin Lehner100.0090739292909090909080806667050790
2Ryan Miller100.0080607883808080808074708083050700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008567858885858585857775737505075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma50505050505050USA4891,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andreas AthanasiouRed WingsLW/RW261994-08-05No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15RFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony BeauvillierRed WingsLW/RW231997-06-08No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaRed WingsLW/RW261994-09-15No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4RFAPro Only5,700,000$5,700,000$5,700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Austin CzarnikRed WingsC/LW/RW281992-12-12No160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam FowlerRed WingsD291991-12-05No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric RobinsonRed WingsLW/RW251995-06-14No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo14RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip HronekRed WingsD231997-11-02No163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only913,333$913,333$913,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel VilardiRed WingsC211999-08-15Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm999,888$999,888$999,888$No
Ian ColeRed WingsD311989-02-21No219 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake DeBruskRed WingsLW/RW241996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,675,000$3,675,000$3,675,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VoracekRed WingsLW/RW311989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan EberleRed WingsRW301990-05-15No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundRed WingsLW/RW241996-09-20No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm874,125$874,125$874,125$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew DumbaRed WingsD261994-07-24No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Mike GreenRed WingsD351985-10-11No207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm5,375,000$5,375,000$5,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyRed WingsC231997-05-23No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm874,125$874,125$874,125$NoLink
Robin LehnerRed WingsG291991-07-24No245 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MillerRed WingsG401980-07-17No173 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15UFAPro Only2,325,000$2,325,000$2,325,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Shayne GostisbehereRed WingsD271993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziRed WingsLW/RW251995-02-23No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladimir SobotkaRed WingsC/LW331987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.57196 Lbs6 ft16.623,558,880$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,736,471$62,224,888$58,549,888$48,049,888$22,099,888$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaAnthony BeauvillierJakub Voracek30122
2Tyler BertuzziAndreas AthanasiouJordan Eberle30122
3Jake DeBruskGabriel VilardiKevin Stenlund25122
4Vladimir SobotkaAustin Czarnik15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerFilip Hronek30122
2Mathew DumbaIan Cole30122
3Mike GreenShayne Gostisbehere25122
4Cam FowlerFilip Hronek15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaAnthony BeauvillierJakub Voracek60122
2Tyler BertuzziAndreas AthanasiouJordan Eberle40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerFilip Hronek60122
2Mathew DumbaIan Cole40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaJakub Voracek60122
2Anthony BeauvillierTyler Bertuzzi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerFilip Hronek60122
2Mathew DumbaIan Cole40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony Mantha60122Cam FowlerFilip Hronek60122
2Jakub Voracek40122Mathew DumbaIan Cole40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony ManthaJakub Voracek60122
2Anthony BeauvillierTyler Bertuzzi40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerFilip Hronek60122
2Mathew DumbaIan Cole40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaAnthony BeauvillierJakub VoracekCam FowlerFilip Hronek
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony ManthaAnthony BeauvillierJakub VoracekCam FowlerFilip Hronek
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake DeBrusk, Gabriel Vilardi, Kevin StenlundJake DeBrusk, Gabriel VilardiKevin Stenlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Green, Shayne Gostisbehere, Mathew DumbaMike GreenShayne Gostisbehere, Mathew Dumba
Penalty Shots
Anthony Mantha, Jakub Voracek, Anthony Beauvillier, Tyler Bertuzzi, Jordan Eberle
Goalie
#1 : Robin Lehner, #2 : Ryan Miller
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anthony Mantha, Jakub Voracek, Anthony Beauvillier, Tyler Bertuzzi, Jordan Eberle, Andreas Athanasiou, Andreas Athanasiou, Jake DeBrusk, Gabriel Vilardi, Kevin Stenlund, Austin Czarnik
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cam Fowler, Filip Hronek, Mathew Dumba, Ian Cole, Mike Green



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 74,736,471$ 10,757,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 106,081,739$ 106,081,739$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020EDM
2021DET DET CBJ SJS VAN
2022DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2023DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2024DET DET DET DET DET DET DET

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Arvid HolmRed Wings10175
Cade WebberRed Wings12119
Chris MartenetRed Wings8135
Conner HurleyRed Wings645
Connor ZaryRed Wings202019
Dominic BasseRed Wings12183
Hunter SmithRed Wings
Jakub DobesRed Wings202093
Jeremy HelvigRed WingsLink
Jimmy LodgeRed Wings
Jonathan DiabyRed Wings
Jordan HollettRed Wings10190
Lukas ReichelRed Wings202014
Merrick MadsenRed WingsLink
Michael EyssimontRed Wings9160
Mitch MorozRed Wings
Nick RobertsonRed Wings1250
Nikolas KobersteinRed Wings7133
Noel GunlerRed Wings202042
Nolan De JongRed Wings6199
Robert MastrosimoneRed Wings1261
Shamil ShmakovRed Wings11213
Terrance AmorosaRed Wings6139
Victor SoderstromRed Wings1217
Vojtech BudikRed Wings9142

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Anthony ManthaAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Jake DeBruskAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Kevin StenlundAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Austin CzarnikAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Eric RobinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Tomas JurcoAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Remi ElieAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Mikey EyssimontAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Joona KoppanenAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Rhett GardnerAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Gabriel VilardiAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Austin CzarnikAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Adam BrooksAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Shane BowersAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Sean MaloneAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Mikey EyssimontAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Joona KoppanenAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Rhett GardnerAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Anthony ManthaAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Jordan EberleAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Andreas AthanasiouAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Jake DeBruskAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Kevin StenlundAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Austin CzarnikAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Eric RobinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Tomas JurcoAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Kole SherwoodAGE:23PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cam FowlerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Filip HronekAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Mathew DumbaAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Ian ColeAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Mike GreenAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Erik BrannstromAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Brogan RaffertyAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Jacob BrysonAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Jaycob MegnaAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Francois BeaucheminAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Robin LehnerAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Ryan MillerAGE:40PO:0OV:70
Sam MontembeaultAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Keith KinkaidAGE:31PO:0OV:67
*Gilles SennAGE:24PO:0OV:58



[2020-11-22 22:51:49] - Red Wings drafts Jakub Dobes as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:40:00] - Red Wings drafts Noel Gunler as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:39:39] - TRADE : From Flyers to Red Wings : Y:2020-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-11-22 20:39:39] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Flyers : Y:2020-RND:2-DET, Y:2021-RND:3-DET.
[2020-11-22 19:43:02] - Red Wings drafts Connor Zary as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:31:33] - Red Wings drafts Lukas Reichel as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-29 07:36:23] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Ryan Miller (70), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-29 07:36:23] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Thomas Greiss (78).
[2020-10-28 19:47:57] - TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Robin Lehner (79).
[2020-10-28 19:47:57] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Joonas Korpisalo (71), Nils Hoglander (P), Y:2020-RND:2-MIN, Y:2021-RND:3-BUF.
[2020-10-20 19:06:02] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Flyers : Martin Marincin (62), Y:2020-RND:1-NAS, Y:2021-RND:4-NYI.
[2020-10-20 19:06:02] - TRADE : From Flyers to Red Wings : Cam Fowler (76).
[2020-10-17 22:25:26] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : Cody Ceci (67).
[2020-10-17 22:25:26] - TRADE : From Senators to Red Wings : Y:2020-RND:2-MIN.
[2020-10-15 19:26:10] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Stars : Jared Coreau (54).
[2020-10-15 19:26:10] - TRADE : From Stars to Red Wings : Jaycob Megna (53).
[2020-09-26 22:11:03] - Brogan Rafferty was added to Red Wings.
[2020-09-26 22:05:15] - Ian Cole was added to Red Wings.
[2020-08-02 13:06:46] - Ryan Olsen was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:46] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Ryan Olsen.
[2020-08-02 13:06:42] - Alex Biega was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:42] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Alex Biega.
[2020-08-02 13:06:35] - Mason Geertsen was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:35] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Mason Geertsen.
[2020-08-02 13:06:27] - Travis Boyd was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:27] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Travis Boyd.
[2020-08-02 13:06:22] - Jay Bouwmeester was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:22] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Jay Bouwmeester.
[2020-08-02 13:06:17] - Miles Wood was released.
[2020-08-02 13:06:17] - Red Wings paid 0 $ to release Miles Wood.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT