Bruins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Stephane R. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brad MarchandX100.00513570897086949445999372937985050830
2Mitch MarnerX100.00393586896587889434998083826364050820
3Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (A)XX100.00413583887084919674978677887373050820
4Jake GuentzelXX100.00603585836685779645979564986364050810
5Brendan GallagherX100.00563582886474889038809160917375050780
6Eric Staal (C)X100.00393584767874918388838263849295050740
7Zach SanfordXXX100.00653582767164808228718166835859050720
8Kyle TurrisX100.00373585807169767575807067727679050710
9Alexander KerfootXX100.00463582786367897067756969716566050690
10Nick PaulXX100.00673584698766786977677171735656050690
11Colton SceviourXXX100.00613596736963816347636583677071050690
12Casey MittelstadtXX100.00383598817462896766646954715757050670
13Samuel GirardX100.00493599865982938325604869706263050780
14MacKenzie WeegarX100.00648873788079727225495778835757050740
15Kevin ShattenkirkX100.00553599837375898125585268757678050710
16Nick LeddyX100.00563599867381887625534772687579050700
17Jake McCabeX100.00613583817775805925404778686767050670
18Haydn FleuryX100.00573599708261646725475169745859050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0052388781727484794671707078686905074
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carey Price100.0095969490959595959579847780050840
2Alex Stalock100.0081637884818181818176716061050710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008880868788888888887878697105078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien50505050505050CAN5591,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex StalockBruinsG331987-07-28No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only785,000$785,000$785,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander KerfootBruinsC/LW261994-08-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad MarchandBruinsLW321988-05-11No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5UFAPro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherBruinsRW281992-05-05No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Carey PriceBruinsG331987-08-15No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6UFAPro Only10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtBruinsC/LW221998-11-22No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,491,666$1,491,666$1,491,666$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton SceviourBruinsC/LW/RW311989-04-20No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric StaalBruinsC361984-10-29No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Haydn FleuryBruinsD241996-07-08No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelBruinsLW/RW261994-10-06No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabeBruinsD271993-10-12No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ShattenkirkBruinsD311989-01-29No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro Only3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisBruinsC311989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
MacKenzie WeegarBruinsD261994-01-07No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitch MarnerBruinsRW231997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro Only10,893,000$10,893,000$10,893,000$NoLink
Nick LeddyBruinsD291991-03-20No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick PaulBruinsC/LW251995-03-20No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBruinsC/LW271993-04-11No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel GirardBruinsD221998-05-12No162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo7RFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach SanfordBruinsC/LW/RW261994-11-09No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.90196 Lbs6 ft02.653,989,733$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,794,666$59,753,000$49,168,000$38,518,000$32,518,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandRyan Nugent-HopkinsMitch Marner30122
2Jake GuentzelEric StaalBrendan Gallagher30122
3Nick PaulZach SanfordColton Sceviour25122
4Alexander KerfootKyle TurrisBrad Marchand15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar30122
2Kevin ShattenkirkNick Leddy30122
3Jake McCabeHaydn Fleury25122
4Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandRyan Nugent-HopkinsMitch Marner60122
2Jake GuentzelEric StaalBrendan Gallagher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Kevin ShattenkirkNick Leddy40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMitch Marner60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJake Guentzel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Kevin ShattenkirkNick Leddy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Mitch Marner40122Kevin ShattenkirkNick Leddy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMitch Marner60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsJake Guentzel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar60122
2Kevin ShattenkirkNick Leddy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandRyan Nugent-HopkinsMitch MarnerSamuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandRyan Nugent-HopkinsMitch MarnerSamuel GirardMacKenzie Weegar
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Mittelstadt, Zach Sanford, Kyle TurrisCasey Mittelstadt, Zach SanfordKyle Turris
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake McCabe, Haydn Fleury, Kevin ShattenkirkJake McCabeHaydn Fleury, Kevin Shattenkirk
Penalty Shots
Brad Marchand, Mitch Marner, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jake Guentzel, Brendan Gallagher
Goalie
#1 : Carey Price, #2 : Alex Stalock
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brad Marchand, Mitch Marner, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jake Guentzel, Brendan Gallagher, Eric Staal, Eric Staal, Zach Sanford, Kyle Turris, Nick Paul, Colton Sceviour
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Samuel Girard, MacKenzie Weegar, Kevin Shattenkirk, Nick Leddy, Jake McCabe



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,794,666$ 15,025,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 109,938,150$ 109,938,150$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020BOS
2021BOS BOS BOS BOS WAS BOS BOS BOS
2022BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2023BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2024BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Artyom GalimovBruins2020138
Blade JenkinsBruins2018118Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Case McCarthyBruins2019132Fantasy Upside 2.5 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Daemon HuntBruins202078
Dylan SadowyBruins201481Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 2.5Link
Jackson HouckBruins201390Link
Jackson LaCombeBruins201948Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Jared MoeBruins2018179Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Jay O'BrienBruins201824Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 7.2Link
Jonathan DuganBruins2017126Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 8.0Link
Jonny TychonickBruins201855Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Julien PelletierBruins201485
Landon SlaggertBruins2020100
Liam CoughlinBruins2014115Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 1.0Link
Luke ProkopBruins202097
Mackenzie SkapskiBruins2013170Link
Mads SogaardBruins201939Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Martin HasBruins2019163Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Mason LangenbrunnerBruins2020130
Mason LohreiBruins202076
Matt MisteleBruins2014175Link
Matvey GuskovBruins2019102Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Mitchell GibsonBruins2018148Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Ronnie AttardBruins201970Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Tyler BirdBruins2014142Fantasy Upside 1.5 / NHL Certainty 1.0Link
Tyler KlevenBruins202061
Tyler NanneBruins2014148Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Tyler WallBruins2016177Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Vladislav KolyachonokBruins201955Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Will CranleyBruins2020136
William WallinderBruins202038
Xavier BernardBruins1193

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jake GuentzelAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Zach SanfordAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Alexander KerfootAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Nick PaulAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Brendan LemieuxAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Casey MittelstadtAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Arnaud DurandeauAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Brandon GignacAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Emile PoirierAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Zach SanfordAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Kyle TurrisAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Alexander KerfootAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Nick PaulAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:68
Casey MittelstadtAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Jake EvansAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Michael McLeodAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Garrett PilonAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Cameron DarcyAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Clark BishopAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Brandon GignacAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Hudson ElynuikAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Mitch MarnerAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Jake GuentzelAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Zach SanfordAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Colton SceviourAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Ryan HartmanAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Brendan LemieuxAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Bobby RyanAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Jake EvansAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Emile PoirierAGE:26PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Samuel GirardAGE:22PO:0OV:78
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Nick LeddyAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Zdeno CharaAGE:43PO:0OV:67
Jake McCabeAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Haydn FleuryAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Xavier OuelletAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Aaron NessAGE:30PO:0OV:56
*Leon GawankeAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Maxime LajoieAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Josh BrookAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Lucas JohansenAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Carey PriceAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Alex StalockAGE:33PO:0OV:71
*Adam WernerAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jake OettingerAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Jon GilliesAGE:26PO:0OV:57



[2020-11-24 11:04:31] - Bruins drafts Artyom Galimov as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-24 11:04:03] - Bruins drafts Will Cranley as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-23 18:56:55] - Bruins drafts Mason Langenbrunner as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:04:51] - Bruins drafts Landon Slaggert as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:56:10] - Bruins drafts Luke Prokop as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:26:24] - Bruins drafts Daemon Hunt as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:24:40] - Bruins drafts Mason Lohrei as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:43:04] - Bruins drafts Tyler Kleven as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:29:37] - Bruins drafts William Wallinder as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-15 15:11:39] - TRADE : From Sharks to Bruins : Haydn Fleury (66), Y:2020-RND:3-DET.
[2020-11-15 15:11:39] - TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Brett Pesce (70).
[2020-10-27 07:34:15] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Bruins : Xavier Bernard (P), Y:2020-RND:4-VAN.
[2020-10-27 07:34:15] - TRADE : From Bruins to Avalanche : Nathan Beaulieu (66).
[2020-10-26 22:18:58] - TRADE : From Bruins to Penguins : Tom Kuhnhackl (67).
[2020-10-26 22:18:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Bruins : Y:2020-RND:5-CAL.
[2020-10-26 19:19:45] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Connor Brown (75), Ondrej Palat (75), Y:2020-RND:7-BOS.
[2020-10-26 19:19:45] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Bobby Ryan (67), Casey Mittelstadt (67), Kyle Turris (71).
[2020-10-06 23:42:55] - Aaron Ness was added to Bruins.
[2020-10-02 21:38:25] - Joe Thornton was added to Bruins.
[2020-10-02 21:33:01] - Bryan Little was released.
[2020-10-02 21:33:01] - Bruins paid 0 $ to release Bryan Little.
[2020-10-02 21:32:44] - Bryan Little was added to Bruins.
[2020-09-29 12:34:20] - TRADE : From Bruins to Capitals : Jake Gardiner (68), Y:2020-RND:3-BOS.
[2020-09-29 12:34:20] - TRADE : From Capitals to Bruins : Jake McCabe (67).
[2020-09-09 19:42:02] - TRADE : From Bruins to Capitals : Y:2020-RND:3-CAR, Y:2020-RND:5-BOS.
[2020-09-09 19:42:02] - TRADE : From Capitals to Bruins : Y:2020-RND:3-SJS, Y:2020-RND:5-SLB.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT