Sabres

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Simon Pelletier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeff CarterXX100.00593581778073858289658170838793050730
2Ilya MikheyevX100.00443595827269687655817574774747050720
3Paul StastnyX100.00513585767074787996757872808286050720
4Derick BrassardXX100.00643586817464857376787056728185050710
5Dominik KahunXX100.00333591816264867445797656785959050700
6Richard PanikXX100.00613580797559846955697169736970050690
7Drake CaggiulaXX100.00667761806860657434637670786464050680
8Vinnie HinostrozaXX100.00463588796163876740726469666262050670
9Mathieu PerreaultXX100.00613588776663836857647055727072050670
10Greg McKeggXX100.00613586697059806460576670686364050650
11Ross JohnstonX100.00809953669259606425546659684848050640
12Cal O'ReillyX100.00573594656872775875634863486464050630
13Ryan LombergX100.00533581646861616750626958674444050630
14Danny O'Regan (R)XX100.00543588666678845878635557544444050620
15Matt Niskanen (C)X100.00663599777483918125585480788288050740
16Nikita ZaitsevX100.00663599787384875425454488646364050680
17Josh MansonX100.00713578807980795825414579656667050670
18Mike MathesonX100.00533599837274846625465571806364050660
19Johnny Boychuk (A)X100.00693599728271865625404681677783050660
20Travis DermottX100.00613582807871775625395072735859050640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0059408676736979674961636871656605068
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko Koskinen100.0087858993878787878779825656050780
2Anton Khudobin100.0088688684888888888891786465050770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008877888988888888888580606105078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ralph Krueger50505050505050GER6091,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anton KhudobinSabresG341986-05-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro Only3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal O'ReillySabresC341986-09-30No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo14UFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Danny O'ReganSabresC/RW261994-01-30Yes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink
Derick BrassardSabresC/LW331987-09-22No202 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo15UFAPro Only1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik KahunSabresLW/RW251995-07-01No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro Only975,000$975,000$975,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Drake CaggiulaSabresLW/RW261994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Greg McKeggSabresC/LW281992-06-17No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya MikheyevSabresRW261994-10-10No190 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2RFAPro Only1,645,000$1,645,000$1,645,000$NoLink
Jeff CarterSabresC/RW361984-12-31No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro Only5,272,727$5,272,727$5,272,727$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnny BoychukSabresD361984-01-19No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MansonSabresD291991-10-07No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu PerreaultSabresLW/RW321988-01-04No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$4,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt NiskanenSabresD341986-12-06No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike MathesonSabresD261994-02-27No192 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoskinenSabresG321988-07-17No209 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevSabresD291991-10-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul StastnySabresC351985-12-27No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Richard PanikSabresLW/RW291991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo3UFAPro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ross JohnstonSabresLW261994-02-18No235 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan LombergSabresLW261994-12-09No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis DermottSabresD241996-12-21No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm874,125$874,125$874,125$NoLink / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaSabresLW/RW261994-04-03No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.64199 Lbs6 ft15.592,852,281$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,750,185$43,526,060$21,008,333$14,925,000$10,425,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik KahunJeff CarterIlya Mikheyev30122
2Richard PanikDrake Caggiula30122
3Mathieu PerreaultVinnie Hinostroza25122
4Ross JohnstonCal O'ReillyJeff Carter15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Niskanen30122
2Josh MansonMike Matheson30122
3Johnny BoychukTravis Dermott25122
4Matt Niskanen15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik KahunJeff CarterIlya Mikheyev60122
2Richard PanikDrake Caggiula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Niskanen60122
2Josh MansonMike Matheson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterIlya Mikheyev60122
2Dominik Kahun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Niskanen60122
2Josh MansonMike Matheson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Carter60122Matt Niskanen60122
2Ilya Mikheyev40122Josh MansonMike Matheson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff CarterIlya Mikheyev60122
2Dominik Kahun40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Niskanen60122
2Josh MansonMike Matheson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dominik KahunJeff CarterIlya MikheyevMatt Niskanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dominik KahunJeff CarterIlya MikheyevMatt Niskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Lomberg, Mathieu Perreault, Vinnie HinostrozaRyan Lomberg, Mathieu PerreaultVinnie Hinostroza
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johnny Boychuk, Travis Dermott, Josh MansonJohnny BoychukTravis Dermott, Josh Manson
Penalty Shots
Jeff Carter, Ilya Mikheyev, , Dominik Kahun, Richard Panik
Goalie
#1 : Mikko Koskinen, #2 : Anton Khudobin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jeff Carter, Ilya Mikheyev, , Dominik Kahun, Richard Panik, Drake Caggiula, Drake Caggiula, Mathieu Perreault, Vinnie Hinostroza, , Ross Johnston
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Matt Niskanen, Josh Manson, Mike Matheson, Johnny Boychuk



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 62,750,185$ 11,850,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 119,422,148$ 119,422,148$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020ANA
2021BUF BUF BUF SJS
2022BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2023BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2024BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti TuomistoSabres1246
Brock FaberSabres202064
Cole CandellaSabres9157
Cole HultsSabres10148
Colten EllisSabres1291
Drew HellesonSabres1258
Dwyer TschantzSabres7145
Eetu PakkilaSabres11210
Gavin HainSabres11167
Jack MaloneSabres12189
Jacob GoldenSabres10157
Jacob OlofssonSabres1150
Jacob PerreaultSabres202024
John LudvigSabres1288
Logan CockerillSabres10203
Luke HenmanSabres11106
Marco RossiSabres20204
Mitchell HoelscherSabres11185
Nick PastujovSabres9203
Philip NybergSabres9139
Radel FazleevSabresLink
Ryan JonesSabres9127
Spencer KnightSabres127
Trevor KuntarSabres202077
Will CuylleSabres202071
William DufourSabres2020140
Wouter PeetersSabres997

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Derick BrassardAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Dominik KahunAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Drake CaggiulaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Greg McKeggAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Ross JohnstonAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ryan LombergAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Brett SutterAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Patrick RussellAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Beck MalenstynAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Ryan KuffnerAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Isaac RatcliffeAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Brandon DuhaimeAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Ryan DmowskiAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Liam PecararoAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Jeff CarterAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Paul StastnyAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Derick BrassardAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Greg McKeggAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Cal O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:63
*Danny O'ReganAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Brett SutterAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Connor BunnamanAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Jon MartinAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jeff CarterAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Ilya MikheyevAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Dominik KahunAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Richard PanikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Drake CaggiulaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:0OV:67
*Danny O'ReganAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Patrick RussellAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Michael JolyAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jon MartinAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Marian StudenicAGE:22PO:0OV:57
*Brandon DuhaimeAGE:23PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matt NiskanenAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Josh MansonAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Mike MathesonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Johnny BoychukAGE:36PO:0OV:66
Travis DermottAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Paul LaDueAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:23PO:0OV:57
*Gustav OlofssonAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Alex PetrovicAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:27PO:0OV:54
Matt BartkowskiAGE:32PO:0OV:54
Keaton ThompsonAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Nelson NogierAGE:24PO:0OV:50
William LocheadAGE:22PO:0OV:47
Mikko KoskinenAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Anton KhudobinAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Scott WedgewoodAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Spencer MartinAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Dylan WellsAGE:22PO:0OV:49



[2020-11-24 11:04:48] - Sabres drafts William Dufour as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:26:13] - Sabres drafts Trevor Kuntar as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:22:08] - Sabres drafts Will Cuylle as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:53:25] - Sabres drafts Brock Faber as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:56:17] - Sabres drafts Jacob Perreault as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:11:58] - Sabres drafts Marco Rossi as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-14 20:57:58] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Damon Severson (75).
[2020-11-14 20:57:58] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Nikita Zaitsev (68), Paul Stastny (72), Y:2020-RND:1-MIN.
[2020-10-31 21:02:46] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-31 21:02:46] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Paul Stastny (72), Greg McKegg (65).
[2020-10-17 22:25:36] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Paul Stastny (72).
[2020-10-17 22:25:36] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-17 22:21:15] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Paul Stastny (72).
[2020-10-17 22:21:15] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-13 18:33:24] - Liam Pecararo was added to Sabres.
[2020-10-08 21:52:26] - Richard Panik was added to Sabres.
[2020-10-06 23:49:29] - William Lochead was added to Sabres.
[2020-10-06 23:48:36] - Ryan Dmowski was added to Sabres.
[2020-10-06 19:45:38] - TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : Calvin de Haan (68), JC Lipon (58), Josh Archibald (70), Max McCormick (58).
[2020-10-06 19:45:38] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Dominik Kahun (70), Mike Matheson (66), Travis Dermott (64).
[2020-10-02 21:42:01] - Scott Wedgewood was added to Sabres.
[2020-09-26 22:14:59] - Ilya Mikheyev was added to Sabres.
[2020-09-26 22:13:19] - Derick Brassard was added to Sabres.
[2020-08-24 19:30:52] - TRADE : From Sabres to Flames : Y:2021-RND:5-WIN.
[2020-08-24 19:30:52] - TRADE : From Flames to Sabres : Dylan Wells (49), Luke Henman (P).
[2020-08-17 21:18:18] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Kale Clague (55), Ryan McLeod (59), Y:2020-RND:1-BUF.
[2020-08-17 21:18:18] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Y:2020-RND:1-VAN.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT