Sharks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Dany C. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrik LaineXX100.00623586887981929336869457946466050820
2J.T. MillerXXX100.00613574857782879493979269927174050820
3Jonathan ToewsX100.00473577837583939698977976818390050810
4John TavaresX100.00413584857581909397879458947981050800
5Alex Killorn (A)XX100.00503586847277929033799178917478050790
6Tanner PearsonX100.00613584787473928430808373856870050760
7Joonas DonskoiXX100.00393584797072907938727870806669050720
8Ilya KovalchukXX100.00603584738573727836807656788486050720
9Derek GrantXX100.00543583728165767890668080826566050720
10Alex TuchXX100.00613589808367757236697459766365050710
11Erik HaulaXX100.00413583797071607796727968816870050710
12Filip ChytilXXX100.00373590806667897572637758795959050690
13Brett PesceX100.00453599817683846825484886706869050700
14Alec MartinezX100.00543599777682737025504883707276050700
15Madison BoweyX100.00563582757373697125514872705757050690
16Justin BraunX100.00623599807671877025504776687478050680
17Niklas HjalmarssonX100.00533599757475725525404683677885050670
18Mirco MuellerX100.00593599667971695625354679676061050630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0052358879767581785068717179707205073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington100.0093829488939393939382835557050820
2Anthony Stolarz (R)100.0075617889757575757561654545050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008472868984848484847274505105075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dominique Ducharme50505050505050CAN4691,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezSharksD331987-07-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex KillornSharksLW/RW311989-09-14No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro Only4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex TuchSharksLW/RW241996-05-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo6RFAPro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony StolarzSharksG261994-01-20Yes210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett PesceSharksD261994-11-15No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro Only4,025,000$4,025,000$4,025,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek GrantSharksC/LW301990-04-20No215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3UFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik HaulaSharksC/RW291991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15UFAPro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip ChytilSharksC/LW/RW211999-09-05No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,244,166$1,244,166$1,244,166$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya KovalchukSharksLW/RW371983-04-14No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15UFAPro Only700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerSharksC/LW/RW271993-03-13No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
John TavaresSharksC301990-09-20No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro Only11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan ToewsSharksC321988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro Only10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiSharksLW/RW281992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro Only3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan BinningtonSharksG271993-07-10No167 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin BraunSharksD331987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Madison BoweySharksD251995-04-22No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15RFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mirco MuellerSharksD251995-03-21No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Niklas HjalmarssonSharksD331987-06-06No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrik LaineSharksLW/RW221998-04-19No206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tanner PearsonSharksLW281992-08-09No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.35203 Lbs6 ft24.953,945,958$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,919,166$53,025,000$51,225,000$25,625,000$21,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik LaineJ.T. MillerAlex Killorn30122
2Tanner PearsonJonathan ToewsJoonas Donskoi30122
3Ilya KovalchukJohn TavaresAlex Tuch25122
4Filip ChytilDerek GrantErik Haula15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezMadison Bowey30122
2Brett PesceJustin Braun30122
3Niklas HjalmarssonMirco Mueller25122
4Alec MartinezMadison Bowey15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik LaineJ.T. MillerAlex Killorn60122
2Tanner PearsonJonathan ToewsJoonas Donskoi40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezMadison Bowey60122
2Brett PesceJustin Braun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerPatrik Laine60122
2Jonathan ToewsJohn Tavares40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezMadison Bowey60122
2Brett PesceJustin Braun40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. Miller60122Alec MartinezMadison Bowey60122
2Patrik Laine40122Brett PesceJustin Braun40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerPatrik Laine60122
2Jonathan ToewsJohn Tavares40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezMadison Bowey60122
2Brett PesceJustin Braun40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrik LaineJ.T. MillerAlex KillornAlec MartinezMadison Bowey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrik LaineJ.T. MillerAlex KillornAlec MartinezMadison Bowey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Kovalchuk, Derek Grant, Alex TuchIlya Kovalchuk, Derek GrantAlex Tuch
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Niklas Hjalmarsson, Mirco Mueller, Brett PesceNiklas HjalmarssonMirco Mueller, Brett Pesce
Penalty Shots
J.T. Miller, Patrik Laine, Jonathan Toews, John Tavares, Alex Killorn
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Patrik Laine, Jonathan Toews, John Tavares, Alex Killorn, Tanner Pearson, Tanner Pearson, Joonas Donskoi, Ilya Kovalchuk, Derek Grant, Alex Tuch
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alec Martinez, Madison Bowey, Brett Pesce, Justin Braun, Niklas Hjalmarsson



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,919,166$ 22,500,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 82,842,157$ 82,842,157$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020SJS COL DAL SJS
2021OTT NYI WIN DET FLO DET
2022SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2023SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2024SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenSharks9175
Aidan MuirSharks6149
Brett StapleySharks11202
Cameron ClarkeSharks9155
Dane BirksSharks6170
Dominik LakatosSharks10162
Emilio PettersenSharks11156
Evan FitzpatrickSharksLink
Fedor GordeevSharks10151
Ivan KulbakovSharksLink
Jake PatersonSharksLink
Jiri PateraSharks10168
Jonas RondbjergSharks1075
Justin AugerSharksLink
Justin Schutz2018Sharks11184
Kirill SlepetsSharks12129
Kristoffer GunnarssonSharks10149
Kyle OlsonSharks1096
Liam GormanSharks11192
Nikita NesterenkoSharks12178
Nikolai ChebykinSharks9195
Oliver TarnstromSharks2020102
Wade AllisonSharks956
Wade MurphySharks6200
Yegor SpiridonovSharks1296

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:0OV:82
J.T. MillerAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Tanner PearsonAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Derek GrantAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Alexander NylanderAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Lias AnderssonAGE:22PO:0OV:63
John HaydenAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Michael MerschAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Kevin HancockAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Calvin ThurkaufAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Tristin LanganAGE:22PO:0OV:54
J.T. MillerAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jonathan ToewsAGE:32PO:0OV:81
John TavaresAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Derek GrantAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Ryan CarpenterAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Lias AnderssonAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Trent FredericAGE:22PO:0OV:59
German RubtsovAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Justin KloosAGE:27PO:0OV:57
*Nathan SchnarrAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Calvin ThurkaufAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Tristin LanganAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:0OV:82
J.T. MillerAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Joonas DonskoiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Ilya KovalchukAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Ryan CarpenterAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Alexander NylanderAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:27PO:0OV:64
John HaydenAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Justin KloosAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Reese JohnsonAGE:22PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brett PesceAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Madison BoweyAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Kris RussellAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Justin BraunAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Niklas HjalmarssonAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Adam LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Mirco MuellerAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Derrick PouliotAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Trevor CarrickAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Nikolai KnyzhovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Michael KaplaAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Brady KeeperAGE:24PO:0OV:50
Dmitry OsipovAGE:24PO:0OV:48
Tobias GeisserAGE:21PO:0OV:46
Jordan BinningtonAGE:27PO:0OV:82
*Anthony StolarzAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Matiss KivlenieksAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Landon BowAGE:25PO:0OV:59
*Kyle KeyserAGE:21PO:0OV:50
*Jakub SkarekAGE:21PO:0OV:49
Evan CormierAGE:23PO:0OV:49



[2020-11-22 23:15:02] - Sharks drafts Oliver Tarnstrom as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-15 15:11:39] - TRADE : From Sharks to Bruins : Haydn Fleury (66), Y:2020-RND:3-DET.
[2020-11-15 15:11:39] - TRADE : From Bruins to Sharks : Brett Pesce (70).
[2020-10-31 15:02:23] - TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : John Tavares (80).
[2020-10-31 15:02:23] - TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Colin White (68), Jakob Chychrun (74), Nick Schmaltz (73), Philippe Desrosiers (56).
[2020-10-28 12:32:08] - TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Nick Schmaltz (73), Y:2020-RND:3-DET.
[2020-10-28 12:32:08] - TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Dylan Strome (71).
[2020-10-14 19:50:23] - TRADE : From Capitals to Sharks : Kris Russell (68).
[2020-10-14 19:50:23] - TRADE : From Sharks to Capitals : Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2020-RND:4-PHI.
[2020-10-13 18:35:58] - Tristin Langan was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-13 18:31:13] - Kevin Hancock was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-13 18:29:15] - Dmitry Osipov was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-13 18:27:10] - Brady Keeper was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-08 21:51:50] - Nikolai Knyzhov was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-06 23:48:06] - Reese Johnson was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-05 07:40:03] - TRADE : From Sharks to Panthers : Trevor Daley (62).
[2020-10-05 07:40:03] - TRADE : From Panthers to Sharks : Y:2021-RND:7-FLO.
[2020-10-02 21:39:22] - Kyle Keyser was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-02 21:39:03] - Justin Braun was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-02 21:35:25] - Evan Cormier was added to Sharks.
[2020-10-01 23:10:03] - TRADE : From Panthers to Sharks : Erik Haula (71).
[2020-10-01 23:10:03] - TRADE : From Sharks to Panthers : Nick Foligno (73), Y:2020-RND:3-DAL, Y:2020-RND:4-FLO.
[2020-09-26 22:11:40] - Derek Grant was added to Sharks.
[2020-09-26 22:07:38] - Ryan Carpenter was added to Sharks.
[2020-09-12 09:07:48] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Niklas Hjalmarsson (67).
[2020-09-12 09:07:48] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Y:2020-RND:6-CHI.
[2020-08-31 19:15:30] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Tucker Poolman (66).
[2020-08-31 19:15:30] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Y:2020-RND:3-DAL.
[2020-08-27 18:19:47] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Ryan Miller (70).
[2020-08-27 18:19:47] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Philippe Desrosiers (56), Kyle Olson (P), Y:2021-RND:5-WIN.
[2020-08-25 22:17:47] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Jonathan Toews (81), Y:2020-RND:4-BUF, Y:2020-RND:4-FLO, Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2020-RND:4-PHI.
[2020-08-25 22:17:47] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Chris Tierney (75), Luke Kunin (73), Nicolas Roy (67), Y:2021-RND:1-SJS.
[2020-08-17 18:14:11] - TRADE : From Sharks to Flames : Justin Faulk (67), Gianni Fairbrother (P).
[2020-08-17 18:14:11] - TRADE : From Flames to Sharks : Adam Larsson (65), Mirco Mueller (63), Y:2021-RND:4-OTT.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT