Canadiens

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Mathieu Usereau | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeni MalkinX100.00503573887485809791999862988390050830
2Patrice BergeronX100.00463583877279809498839883988693050810
3Bryan RustXX100.00613582826983819431879874976668050810
4Logan CoutureXX100.00573585807578848474838378857682050770
5Jamie BennXX100.00773576807872918381768270837981050760
6Ryan GetzlafX100.00643572728478858092827377758692050740
7Carl HagelinXX100.00403586896766757041756979717480050720
8Michael GrabnerXX100.00403592886961627025567279747374050700
9Nate ThompsonX100.00643584677862915992645883607780050680
10Riley NashXX100.00583590777160886276636472667071050670
11Morgan GeekieXX100.00413566806777826680566875704444050670
12Jacob de la RoseXX100.00753589757959725762625069526465050650
13Shea WeberX100.00703599849090799025546488948588050820
14Tyson BarrieX100.00503599876983918925635069737173050780
15Sean WalkerX100.00583599647075837125515073735757050680
16Andrej SekeraX100.00483599777373625625364678678081050640
17Robert BortuzzoX100.00633599688260685125354775686668050640
18Kevin ConnautonX100.00623599787662645825283974576465050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057358779757279745564677576727505072
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Petr Mrazek100.0088748986888888888872786567050770
2Pavel Francouz (R)100.0086728680868686868681754747050750
Scratches
1Brian Elliott100.0080627887808080808063707173050700
TEAM AVERAGE100.008569848485858585857274616205074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Carbonneau50505050505050CAN5891,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrej SekeraCanadiensD341986-06-08No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian ElliottCanadiensG351985-04-09No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo15UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Bryan RustCanadiensLW/RW281992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Carl HagelinCanadiensLW/RW321988-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3UFAPro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinCanadiensC341986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob de la RoseCanadiensLW/RW251995-05-19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie BennCanadiensLW/RW311989-07-18No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonCanadiensD301990-02-23No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm1,375,000$1,375,000$1,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan CoutureCanadiensLW/RW311989-03-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael GrabnerCanadiensLW/RW331987-10-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,350,000$3,350,000$3,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan GeekieCanadiensLW/RW221998-07-20No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate ThompsonCanadiensC361984-10-05No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronCanadiensC351985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel FrancouzCanadiensG301990-06-02Yes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Petr MrazekCanadiensG281992-02-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley NashCanadiensLW/RW311989-05-09No190 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert BortuzzoCanadiensD311989-03-18No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,375,000$1,375,000$1,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GetzlafCanadiensC351985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro Only8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean WalkerCanadiensD261994-11-12No196 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$2,650,000$2,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea WeberCanadiensD351985-08-13No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo6UFAPro Only7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson BarrieCanadiensD291991-07-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.00199 Lbs6 ft13.573,903,912$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,982,143$58,507,143$34,132,143$31,382,143$28,732,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustEvgeni MalkinLogan Couture30122
2Jamie BennPatrice BergeronCarl Hagelin30122
3Michael GrabnerRyan GetzlafRiley Nash25122
4Morgan GeekieNate ThompsonJacob de la Rose15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberTyson Barrie30122
2Sean WalkerAndrej Sekera30122
3Robert BortuzzoKevin Connauton25122
4Shea WeberTyson Barrie15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan RustEvgeni MalkinLogan Couture60122
2Jamie BennPatrice BergeronCarl Hagelin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberTyson Barrie60122
2Sean WalkerAndrej Sekera40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinPatrice Bergeron60122
2Bryan RustLogan Couture40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberTyson Barrie60122
2Sean WalkerAndrej Sekera40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni Malkin60122Shea WeberTyson Barrie60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122Sean WalkerAndrej Sekera40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinPatrice Bergeron60122
2Bryan RustLogan Couture40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberTyson Barrie60122
2Sean WalkerAndrej Sekera40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustEvgeni MalkinLogan CoutureShea WeberTyson Barrie
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bryan RustEvgeni MalkinLogan CoutureShea WeberTyson Barrie
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Getzlaf, Michael Grabner, Nate ThompsonRyan Getzlaf, Michael GrabnerNate Thompson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Bortuzzo, Kevin Connauton, Sean WalkerRobert BortuzzoKevin Connauton, Sean Walker
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Patrice Bergeron, Bryan Rust, Logan Couture, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Pavel Francouz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeni Malkin, Patrice Bergeron, Bryan Rust, Logan Couture, Jamie Benn, Ryan Getzlaf, Ryan Getzlaf, Carl Hagelin, Michael Grabner, Nate Thompson, Riley Nash
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Tyson Barrie, Sean Walker, Andrej Sekera, Robert Bortuzzo



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,982,143$ 24,207,143$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 150,935,781$ 150,935,781$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021MTL MTL ARZ MTL FLO MTL MTL MTL MTL BUF
2022MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2023MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2024MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam MarshCanadiens2015118Link
Adam MusilCanadiens201594Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 3.0 Link
Aidan DudasCanadiens201887Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 7.0 Link
Brandon CoeCanadiens2020105
Carter GylanderCanadiens2019205Link
Curtis HallCanadiens2018119Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Dylan LabbeCanadiens2013107Link
Eemil ViroCanadiens202074
Egor SokolovCanadiens202058
Evan BarrattCanadiens201784Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Filip HallanderCanadiens201839Fantasy Upside 6.3 / NHL Certainty 7.2 Link
Henry RybinskiCanadiens2019150Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5
Ivan LodniaCanadiens201772Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 6.3 Link
John LeonardCanadiens2018203Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Jonathan GrudenCanadiens201882Link
Joren Van PottelbergheCanadiens2015140Link
Juuso ParssinenCanadiens2019195Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Kirill MarchenkoCanadiens201851Fantasy Upside 8.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Martin RewayCanadiens201392Link
Matt FilipeCanadiens201684Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Rafael Harvey-PinardCanadiens2019164Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Ryan ZuhlsdorfCanadiens2015183Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Ryder RolstonCanadiens2020126
Sam StangeCanadiens202089
Tobias LindbergCanadiens2013102Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Ty SmilanicCanadiens202060
Vadim ZherenkoCanadiens2019211Link
Wyatt KalynukCanadiens2017201Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bryan RustAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Jamie BennAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Carl HagelinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael GrabnerAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Riley NashAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Morgan GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Noah GregorAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Darren ArchibaldAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Otto SomppiAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Matthew StromeAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Drake RymshaAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Nathan NoelAGE:23PO:0OV:48
Evgeni MalkinAGE:34PO:0OV:83
Patrice BergeronAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Ryan GetzlafAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Nate ThompsonAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Frans NielsenAGE:36PO:0OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:28PO:0OV:63
*Sasha ChmelevskiAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Zac DalpeAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Mark LetestuAGE:35PO:0OV:59
Bryan RustAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Logan CoutureAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Jamie BennAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Carl HagelinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Michael GrabnerAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Riley NashAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Morgan GeekieAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Jacob de la RoseAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Noah GregorAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Miikka SalomakiAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Darren ArchibaldAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Brian GibbonsAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Otto SomppiAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Matthew StromeAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Drake RymshaAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Nathan NoelAGE:23PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:35PO:0OV:82
Tyson BarrieAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Sean WalkerAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Andrej SekeraAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Robert BortuzzoAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Kevin ConnautonAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Matt IrwinAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Brian LashoffAGE:30PO:0OV:58
John GilmourAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jake WalmanAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Thomas HickeyAGE:31PO:0OV:51
*Chad KrysAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Petr MrazekAGE:28PO:0OV:77
*Pavel FrancouzAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Brian ElliottAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Mikhail BerdinAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Brad ThiessenAGE:34PO:0OV:49



[2020-11-23 00:18:14] - Canadiens drafts Ryder Rolston as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:18:30] - Canadiens drafts Brandon Coe as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:44:46] - Canadiens drafts Sam Stange as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:22:25] - Canadiens drafts Eemil Viro as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:42:51] - Canadiens drafts Ty Smilanic as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:38:04] - Canadiens drafts Egor Sokolov as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-13 18:33:48] - Mark Letestu was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-13 18:27:37] - Brian Gibbons was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-13 18:26:57] - Brad Thiessen was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-08 21:51:27] - Miikka Salomaki was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-02 21:41:30] - Riley Nash was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-02 21:35:33] - Frans Nielsen was added to Canadiens.
[2020-10-02 21:32:31] - Brian Elliott was added to Canadiens.
[2020-09-26 22:07:49] - Sean Walker was added to Canadiens.
[2020-09-26 22:02:01] - Carl Hagelin was added to Canadiens.
[2020-08-02 19:17:21] - Tyler Randell was released.
[2020-08-02 19:17:21] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Tyler Randell.
[2020-08-02 19:17:16] - Mike Vecchione was released.
[2020-08-02 19:17:16] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Mike Vecchione.
[2020-08-02 19:17:10] - Nate Prosser was released.
[2020-08-02 19:17:10] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Nate Prosser.
[2020-08-02 19:16:59] - Sean Walker was released.
[2020-08-02 19:16:59] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Sean Walker.
[2020-08-02 19:16:50] - Derek Ryan was released.
[2020-08-02 19:16:50] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Derek Ryan.
[2020-08-02 19:16:22] - Radek Faksa was released.
[2020-08-02 19:16:22] - Canadiens paid 0 $ to release Radek Faksa.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT