GP

76

G

18

A

60

PTS

78

+/-

13

PIM

0

SOG

233

S%

7.7%

TOI

18:41

PTSPG

1.03

GS AVG

1.05

Status Report

News: Nicklas Backstrom is looking great this month with 13 points.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team822933624443090725411.42%16510342210953.20%21.490.76
4--1995Incorrect Team822056761240100919210.42%12110247196454.23%20.410.93
5--1994Incorrect Team8228396711461080524011.67%14113431164549.97%19.900.82
6--1993Incorrect Team82257398254043517913.97%01714217552.78%20.651.20
7--1992Incorrect Team82243761-73008332639.13%011814188857.31%19.880.74
8--1991Incorrect Team8026416710280601022911.35%08813211058.86%19.860.84
9--1990Incorrect Team8225325761805162639.51%06013180254.16%18.840.70
10--1989Incorrect Team822132539605062548.27%02212186557.75%17.910.65
11--1988Incorrect Team8125487311607052629.54%1662811196257.59%18.400.90
12--1987Incorrect Team8231528341406053269.51%2783411214355.39%18.901.01
2020-21Incorrect Team351026364002001019.90%860594457.94%18.571.03
NHL CAREER8522644697337822040701361256310.30%9577062132060755.31%19.580.86
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team62461751011910.53%1210216048.13%21.391.00
5Incorrect Team7336-4551012711.11%182616953.85%20.850.86
5Incorrect Team7336-4551012711.11%182616953.85%20.850.86
6Incorrect Team9112-340000234.35%1212516349.08%18.820.22
7Incorrect Team62461202011612.50%00118754.01%19.321.00
9Incorrect Team142684100000306.67%08334650.87%18.550.57
10Incorrect Team4011-30000080.00%0208747.13%18.270.25
11Incorrect Team72352000001811.11%00113458.21%18.310.71
13Incorrect Team63360002002810.71%226117746.89%18.941.00
NHL CAREER66182846-633157141960.00%824225159251.38%19.400.70

Awards & Honors



Nicklas Backstrom Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamHurricanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Nicklas Backstrom

C |  Elite Player

Overall: 81

Age: 33

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 74

Passing: 98



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 66

Faceoffs: 88

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 97

Penalty Shots: 76



Physical:

Checking: 41

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 78

Durability: 78

Skating:

Skating: 88

Endurance: 81



Senses:

Discipline: 87

Experience: 82

Leadership: 88

12

Stat per Team