Canucks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Yan C. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00383586918084919696978373856970050830
2Evander KaneX100.00668853858081879263789371937779050800
3Brayden SchennXX100.00643579857478898880858761897679050790
4Anthony DuclairXX100.00473586886972878844728770896868050770
5Oliver BjorkstrandXX100.00503586806576809435769557956061050770
6Cam AtkinsonX100.00403592836176798145778073827476050740
7Jake VirtanenX100.00623581828263878033727957816464050730
8Jordan StaalX100.00683581768375767296746881708388050730
9Nick RitchieX100.00673565738466717129727355756364050690
10Sam BennettXXX100.00653576817462796962577159736566050680
11Conor ShearyX100.00403590826163886931687156736668050680
12Tim SchallerXX100.00543586767859706436536680686263050670
13Drew DoughtyX100.00643599937495928325605288758388050820
14Mattias EkholmX100.00523599828187918125585484787072050760
15Ryan PulockX100.00643599727884928925585680816162050750
16Marcus PetterssonX100.00633599797177947325534574656061050690
17Philippe MyersX100.00643584787670826925495168745353050680
18Jason DemersX100.00623599817379626725473979577578050680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057388682757583794467697078687005074
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray100.0089778885898989898961795960050780
2Thatcher Demko100.0078607887787878787866684747050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008469838684848484846474535405074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault50505050505050CAN5391,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aleksander BarkovCanucksC251995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro Only5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairCanucksLW/RW251995-08-25No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo15RFAPro Only1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden SchennCanucksC/LW291991-08-21No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo8UFAPro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam AtkinsonCanucksRW311989-06-05No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo5UFAPro Only5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyCanucksLW281992-06-08No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew DoughtyCanucksD311989-12-07No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7UFAPro Only11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evander KaneCanucksLW291991-08-02No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake VirtanenCanucksRW241996-08-17No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DemersCanucksD321988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan StaalCanucksC321988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus PetterssonCanucksD241996-05-08No180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro Only4,025,175$4,025,175$4,025,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt MurrayCanucksG261994-05-25No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias EkholmCanucksD301990-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro Only3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchieCanucksLW251995-12-05No234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,498,925$1,498,925$1,498,925$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandCanucksLW/RW251995-04-09No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Philippe MyersCanucksD231997-01-25No196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm678,333$678,333$678,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockCanucksD261994-10-06No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam BennettCanucksC/LW/RW241996-06-19No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoCanucksG251995-12-07No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tim SchallerCanucksLW/RW301990-11-16No210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo15UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.20201 Lbs6 ft25.454,158,872$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,177,433$65,178,508$53,878,508$47,878,508$41,628,508$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneAleksander BarkovOliver Bjorkstrand30122
2Anthony DuclairBrayden SchennCam Atkinson30122
3Nick RitchieJordan StaalJake Virtanen25122
4Conor ShearySam BennettTim Schaller15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm30122
2Ryan PulockMarcus Pettersson30122
3Jason DemersPhilippe Myers25122
4Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander KaneAleksander BarkovOliver Bjorkstrand60122
2Anthony DuclairBrayden SchennCam Atkinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan PulockMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovEvander Kane60122
2Brayden SchennOliver Bjorkstrand40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan PulockMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60122Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm60122
2Evander Kane40122Ryan PulockMarcus Pettersson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovEvander Kane60122
2Brayden SchennOliver Bjorkstrand40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyMattias Ekholm60122
2Ryan PulockMarcus Pettersson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneAleksander BarkovOliver BjorkstrandDrew DoughtyMattias Ekholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander KaneAleksander BarkovOliver BjorkstrandDrew DoughtyMattias Ekholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Virtanen, Jordan Staal, Nick RitchieJake Virtanen, Jordan StaalNick Ritchie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Demers, Philippe Myers, Ryan PulockJason DemersPhilippe Myers, Ryan Pulock
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane, Brayden Schenn, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Anthony Duclair
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane, Brayden Schenn, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Anthony Duclair, Cam Atkinson, Cam Atkinson, Jake Virtanen, Jordan Staal, Nick Ritchie, Conor Sheary
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Mattias Ekholm, Ryan Pulock, Marcus Pettersson, Jason Demers



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 83,177,433$ 6,831,110$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 92,689,070$ 92,689,070$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020DET CAL
2021MIN FLO PIT PIT VAN
2022VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2023VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2024VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HuglenCanucks12114
Alec RegulaCanucks1175
Alexander KhovanovCanucks1189
Andre LeeCanucks12194
Anthony RomanoCanucks12193
Blake HeinrichCanucks6197
Bryce BrodzinskiCanucks12210
Cedric PareCanucks10169
Chris CarlisleCanucksLink
Ethan HaiderCanucks12165
Evan CampbellCanucks6128
Jack SmithCanucks2020124
Jacob FriendCanucks9205
Joshua WinquistCanucks
Marcus CrawfordCanucksLink
Mathias FromCanucks9140
Patrik PuistolaCanucks201937Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Patrik SiikanenCanucks11207
Riley StottsCanucks1195
Ruslan IskhakovCanucks1158
Ryan LohinCanucks9207
Ryan SegallaCanucks6153
Samuel WalkerCanucks10200
Scott EansorCanucksLink
Scott ReedyCanucks10106
Simon LundmarkCanucks1260
Thomas BordeleauCanucks202035
Victor EjdsellCanucksLink

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Brayden SchennAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Anthony DuclairAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Nick RitchieAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Sam BennettAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Martin FrkAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Tim SchallerAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Givani SmithAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Joel KivirantaAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Timothy GettingerAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Giovanni FioreAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Aleksander BarkovAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Brayden SchennAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Sam BennettAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Tanner KeroAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*David GustafssonAGE:20PO:0OV:60
*Ryan McLeodAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Jake LeschyshynAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Rasmus KupariAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Anthony DuclairAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Cam AtkinsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Jake VirtanenAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Sam BennettAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Martin FrkAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Tim SchallerAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Hudson FaschingAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Givani SmithAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Joel KivirantaAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Giovanni FioreAGE:24PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Mattias EkholmAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Ryan PulockAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Marcus PetterssonAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Philippe MyersAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Jason DemersAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Carson SoucyAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Jake BeanAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Kale ClagueAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Andreas BorgmanAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Jonathan AspirotAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Ian McCoshenAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Logan StanleyAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Jeremy GroleauAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Matt MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Thatcher DemkoAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Troy GrosenickAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Kevin PoulinAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Kevin LankinenAGE:25PO:0OV:54



[2020-11-22 23:47:01] - Canucks drafts Jack Smith as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:21:56] - Canucks drafts Thomas Bordeleau as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Evander Kane (80), Y:2021-RND:6-FLO.
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Canucks to Islanders : James van Riemsdyk (73), Logan Brown (63), Y:2021-RND:1-VAN.
[2020-10-24 09:12:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Penguins : Andrew Copp (73), Y:2020-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-10-24 09:12:34] - TRADE : From Penguins to Canucks : Cam Atkinson (74), Y:2020-RND:4-PIT.
[2020-10-17 23:03:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD.
[2020-10-17 22:29:14] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Y:2020-RND:3-LAK.
[2020-10-17 22:25:33] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Aleksander Barkov (83), Y:2020-RND:1-MTL, Y:2020-RND:6-NJD, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:25:33] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Adam Gaudette (68), Brock Boeser (76), Jaret Anderson-Dolan (57), Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2020-RND:3-LAK, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:21:11] - TRADE : From Ducks to Canucks : Aleksander Barkov (83), Y:2020-RND:3-LAK, Y:2020-RND:7-DET, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-17 22:21:11] - TRADE : From Canucks to Ducks : Adam Gaudette (68), Brock Boeser (76), Jaret Anderson-Dolan (57), Y:2020-RND:2-NYR, Y:2020-RND:6-WAS, Y:2008-RND:0-, Y:2008-RND:0-.
[2020-10-08 21:50:05] - Kevin Poulin was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-08 21:49:23] - Jonathan Aspirot was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-06 23:45:33] - Jeremy Groleau was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-02 21:42:39] - Tim Schaller was added to Canucks.
[2020-10-01 19:30:49] - Joel Kiviranta was added to Canucks.
[2020-08-18 16:12:02] - TRADE : From Capitals to Canucks : Brock Boeser (76), Y:2020-RND:6-WAS.
[2020-08-18 16:12:02] - TRADE : From Canucks to Capitals : Jack Rathbone (P), Y:2020-RND:1-BUF.
[2020-08-17 21:18:18] - TRADE : From Sabres to Canucks : Kale Clague (55), Ryan McLeod (59), Y:2020-RND:1-BUF.
[2020-08-17 21:18:18] - TRADE : From Canucks to Sabres : Y:2020-RND:1-VAN.
[2020-08-16 11:20:39] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Nick Bjugstad (66).
[2020-08-16 11:20:39] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Martin Frk (67).
[2020-08-07 22:22:38] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Drew Doughty (82), James van Riemsdyk (73).
[2020-08-07 22:22:38] - TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Travis Sanheim (70), Tyler Toffoli (76).
[2020-08-05 20:27:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Canucks : Y:2021-RND:7-PIT.
[2020-08-05 20:27:36] - TRADE : From Canucks to Penguins : Clayton Keller (73), Y:2021-RND:2-VAN, Y:2021-RND:4-COL.
[2020-08-05 20:27:36] - TRADE : From Penguins to Canucks : Brayden Schenn (79), Y:2021-RND:6-PIT.
[2020-08-05 20:27:34] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Max Jones (66), Noah Hanifin (69).
[2020-08-05 20:27:34] - TRADE : From Wild to Canucks : Mattias Ekholm (76), Y:2021-RND:4-MIN.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT