Islanders

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Vincent Briere | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Artemi PanarinX100.00433586946185919444999856966870050830
2William NylanderXX100.00363590877078789458829855966465050790
3Ryan StromeXX100.00433577847181938984917980816970050780
4Pavel BuchnevichXX100.00603585847273838131837756796161050750
5Matt DucheneX100.00423585917073878192837456767778050750
6Vincent TrocheckX100.00643574846573768192837370756768050740
7Noel AcciariXX100.00653586687371868182608383856264050730
8Josh BaileyXX100.00373591807473927661837575778082050730
9Robert ThomasXX100.00373586816867858459867055725961050720
10Miles WoodXX100.00633572907463836925657156736263050710
11Melker KarlssonXX100.00433586766561876440596682686669050680
12Denis MalginXX100.00463586826260646352666566676363050650
13Neal PionkX100.00723599837088898925665173745959050790
14Rasmus RistolainenX100.00803581868186918225595178746969050760
15Sami VatanenX100.00573599856682668125585279756870050740
16Matt GrzelcykX100.00543599816174847025504871705961050680
17Scott MayfieldX100.00613577728578905825395083736162050660
18Troy StecherX100.00563599816866915825425069736363050640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053358783707484784870686977656705073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1MacKenzie Blackwood100.0086798590868686868684865454050760
2Laurent Brossoit100.0080607887808080808059705353050700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008370828983838383837278545405073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe50505050505050CAN3891,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Artemi PanarinIslandersLW291991-10-30No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro Only11,642,857$11,642,857$11,642,857$NoLink / NHL Link
Denis MalginIslandersC/RW231997-01-18No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh BaileyIslandersLW/RW311989-10-02No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitIslandersG271993-03-22No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
MacKenzie BlackwoodIslandersG241996-12-08No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo15RFAPro Only913,333$913,333$913,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DucheneIslandersC291991-01-15No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt GrzelcykIslandersD261994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,687,500$3,687,500$3,687,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonIslandersC/RW301990-07-18No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Miles WoodIslandersLW/RW251995-09-13No195 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2RFAPro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Neal PionkIslandersD251995-07-29No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Noel AcciariIslandersC/RW281992-03-31No208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,666,667$1,666,667$1,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichIslandersLW/RW251995-04-17No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus RistolainenIslandersD261994-10-27No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert ThomasIslandersC/RW211999-07-02No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,177,500$1,177,500$1,177,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan StromeIslandersC/RW271993-07-11No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sami VatanenIslandersD291991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15UFAPro Only4,875,000$4,875,000$4,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldIslandersD281992-10-14No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy StecherIslandersD261994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckIslandersC271993-07-11No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
William NylanderIslandersC/RW241996-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro Only6,900,000$6,900,000$6,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.50194 Lbs6 ft04.453,743,143$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,862,857$65,235,357$44,468,690$43,018,690$27,431,190$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinWilliam NylanderRyan Strome30122
2Pavel BuchnevichMatt DucheneNoel Acciari30122
3Josh BaileyRobert Thomas25122
4Miles WoodMelker KarlssonArtemi Panarin15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen30122
2Sami VatanenMatt Grzelcyk30122
3Scott MayfieldTroy Stecher25122
4Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinWilliam NylanderRyan Strome60122
2Pavel BuchnevichMatt DucheneNoel Acciari40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Sami VatanenMatt Grzelcyk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinWilliam Nylander60122
2Ryan StromePavel Buchnevich40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Sami VatanenMatt Grzelcyk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi Panarin60122Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen60122
2William Nylander40122Sami VatanenMatt Grzelcyk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinWilliam Nylander60122
2Ryan StromePavel Buchnevich40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkRasmus Ristolainen60122
2Sami VatanenMatt Grzelcyk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinWilliam NylanderRyan StromeNeal PionkRasmus Ristolainen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinWilliam NylanderRyan StromeNeal PionkRasmus Ristolainen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Josh Bailey, Josh Bailey
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Scott Mayfield, Troy Stecher, Sami VatanenScott MayfieldTroy Stecher, Sami Vatanen
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, William Nylander, Ryan Strome, Pavel Buchnevich, Matt Duchene
Goalie
#1 : MacKenzie Blackwood, #2 : Laurent Brossoit
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Artemi Panarin, William Nylander, Ryan Strome, Pavel Buchnevich, Matt Duchene, Noel Acciari, Noel Acciari, , Josh Bailey, Robert Thomas, Miles Wood
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Neal Pionk, Rasmus Ristolainen, Sami Vatanen, Matt Grzelcyk, Scott Mayfield



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 74,862,857$ 6,877,777$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 114,028,836$ 114,028,836$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020VAN
2021NYI WAS LAK TOR VGK OTT DET SJS SJS NYI COL
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anton AnderssonIslanders10208
Arthur KaliyevIslanders1227
Bryce MisleyIslanders10131
Carter BergerIslanders12130
Connor HallIslanders987
Dmitriy ZaitsevIslanders9206
Filip WesterlundIslanders1055
Gustav BerglundIslanders12196
Jack FinleyIslanders202062
Jake WiseIslanders1164
Jordan SubbanIslandersLink
Justin SelmanIslanders
Kevin MandoleseIslanders11168
Kevin RaineIslanders
Kyle JenkinsIslanders7201
Liam KirkIslanders11206
Linus ArnessonIslanders
Matt BrassardIslanders10198
Michael KesselringIslanders11175
Mike KosterIslanders12118
Nick LeivermannIslanders10196
Patrick SanvidoIslanders7208
Pavel KoltyginIslanders10171
Peter ThomeIslanders9176
Ryan OConnellIslanders10204
Santeri VirtanenIslanders10101
Scott KosmachukIslandersLink
Simon KjellbergIslanders11172
Tristen RobinsIslanders202049
Zachary FucaleIslandersLink

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Josh BaileyAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Miles WoodAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Henrik BorgstromAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Seth GriffithAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Michael CarconeAGE:24PO:0OV:57
William NylanderAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Ryan StromeAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Matt DucheneAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Noel AcciariAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Robert ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Sam GagnerAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Logan ShawAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Logan BrownAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Henrik BorgstromAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Alex BroadhurstAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Josh WilkinsAGE:23PO:0OV:55
William NylanderAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Ryan StromeAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Noel AcciariAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Josh BaileyAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Robert ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Miles WoodAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Melker KarlssonAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Sam GagnerAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Jordan WealAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Logan ShawAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Jeremy BraccoAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Seth GriffithAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Nikita JevpalovsAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Tyler SteenbergenAGE:22PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Neal PionkAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Sami VatanenAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Matt GrzelcykAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Scott MayfieldAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Troy StecherAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Joakim RyanAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Cameron GaunceAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Bobby NardellaAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Zach RedmondAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Frank CorradoAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Wiley ShermanAGE:25PO:0OV:55
MacKenzie BlackwoodAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Laurent BrossoitAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Vitek VanecekAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Eric ComrieAGE:25PO:0OV:59



[2020-11-22 22:21:08] - TRADE : From Islanders to Coyotes : Matt Lorito (56), Y:2020-RND:3-WAS.
[2020-11-22 22:21:08] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Islanders : Filip Westerlund (P), Y:2021-RND:5-OTT.
[2020-11-22 21:44:37] - Islanders drafts Jack Finley as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:19:52] - Islanders drafts Tristen Robins as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-02 08:16:00] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Vincent Trocheck (74).
[2020-11-02 08:16:00] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Eetu Luostarinen (61), Nick Foligno (73), Y:2021-RND:1-VAN.
[2020-10-31 20:19:37] - TRADE : From Capitals to Islanders : Denis Malgin (65), Y:2021-RND:2-WAS.
[2020-10-31 20:19:37] - TRADE : From Islanders to Capitals : Alex Galchenyuk (68), Y:2020-RND:7-TOR.
[2020-10-31 15:02:22] - TRADE : From Capitals to Islanders : Alex Galchenyuk (68), Y:2020-RND:7-TOR.
[2020-10-31 15:02:22] - TRADE : From Islanders to Capitals : Denis Malgin (65), Y:2021-RND:2-WAS.
[2020-10-27 07:34:13] - TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : James van Riemsdyk (73), Y:2021-RND:5-SLB.
[2020-10-27 07:34:13] - TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Nick Foligno (73), Y:2021-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Evander Kane (80), Y:2021-RND:6-FLO.
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Canucks to Islanders : James van Riemsdyk (73), Logan Brown (63), Y:2021-RND:1-VAN.
[2020-10-19 16:39:43] - TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : Y:2020-RND:6-COL.
[2020-10-19 16:39:43] - TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:6-FLO.
[2020-10-18 19:11:27] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Y:2020-RND:5-COL, Y:2020-RND:5-TOR.
[2020-10-18 19:11:27] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:5-DET, Y:2021-RND:5-SJS.
[2020-10-13 22:48:29] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Cameron Gaunce (61), Eric Comrie (59), Y:2021-RND:6-COL.
[2020-10-13 22:48:29] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Y:2021-RND:5-SJS.
[2020-10-13 18:33:32] - Logan Shaw was added to Islanders.
[2020-10-11 16:10:26] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2021-RND:5-SJS.
[2020-10-11 16:10:26] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Cameron Gaunce (61), Eric Comrie (59), Y:2021-RND:6-COL.
[2020-10-10 16:25:16] - TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Cameron Gaunce (61), Eric Comrie (59), Y:2021-RND:6-COL.
[2020-10-10 16:25:16] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Y:2021-RND:5-SJS.
[2020-10-08 21:47:58] - Bobby Nardella was added to Islanders.
[2020-10-06 23:46:19] - Josh Wilkins was added to Islanders.
[2020-10-02 21:41:41] - Sam Gagner was added to Islanders.
[2020-10-02 21:40:33] - Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Islanders.
[2020-09-26 22:17:15] - Miles Wood was added to Islanders.
[2020-08-19 09:12:05] - TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Joakim Ryan (62), Y:2021-RND:5-SLB.
[2020-08-19 09:12:05] - TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : Mark Pysyk (66).
[2020-08-18 16:12:02] - TRADE : From Flames to Islanders : Wiley Sherman (55), Pavel Koltygin (P), Y:2021-RND:4-VGK.
[2020-08-18 16:12:02] - TRADE : From Islanders to Flames : Jarred Tinordi (63).
[2020-08-02 19:14:00] - TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : Dennis Cholowski (63), Jimmy Vesey (68).
[2020-08-02 19:14:00] - TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Henrik Borgstrom (61), Y:2020-RND:2-PIT, Y:2021-RND:6-NYI.
[2020-08-02 12:23:44] - Darren Helm was released.
[2020-08-02 12:23:44] - Islanders paid 0 $ to release Darren Helm.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT