Blackhawks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Ghislain Descent | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 75

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney Crosby (C)X100.00453586917284779899999283928390050840
2Teuvo TeravainenXX100.00373593876480929745987674786769050800
3Brock NelsonXX100.00453583827979929092829174917375050790
4Taylor Hall (A)X100.00453583927580668639887864807374050780
5Roope HintzXXX100.00613586857767878570708465865859050760
6Jakob SilfverbergX100.00403588827575878533738475867275050760
7Oskar LindblomX100.00573592747170658940708873905758050740
8Robby FabbriXX100.00613586796872657940747854806365050720
9Colton SissonsXXX100.00623585777466836985607182736668050710
10Brian BoyleXX100.00643583709261736987707173738086050700
11Johan LarssonX100.00613584797067856480676680686767050700
12Lucas WallmarkX100.00493586746562917185677370756061050680
13Ryan EllisX100.00563599856588839125685786837174050810
14Adam Fox (R)X100.00463599826675699025635270755252050770
15Charlie McAvoyX100.00683584897586788225595083736467050770
16Duncan Keith (A)X100.00463599847189898225594787688996050760
17Ryan GravesX100.00643582788375818225495588805656050740
18Jonas SiegenthalerX100.00533581668266795325364685675859050680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053358881747580815370707679677005075
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.0091859192919191919184816565050800
2Henrik Lundqvist100.0081738183818181818172718389050720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008679868886868686867876747705076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Quinn50505050505050USA5291,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam FoxBlackhawksD221998-02-17Yes181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$NoNHL Link
Brian BoyleBlackhawksC/LW361984-12-18No245 Lbs6 ft6YesNoNo15UFAPro Only940,000$940,000$940,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock NelsonBlackhawksC/LW291991-10-14No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoyBlackhawksD231997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro Only4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton SissonsBlackhawksC/LW/RW271993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6RFAPro Only2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Duncan KeithBlackhawksD371983-07-16No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro Only5,538,462$5,538,462$5,538,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Henrik LundqvistBlackhawksG381982-03-01No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromBlackhawksG301990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo6UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergBlackhawksRW301990-10-13No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Johan LarssonBlackhawksC281992-07-25No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerBlackhawksD231997-05-06No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lucas WallmarkBlackhawksC251995-09-05No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar LindblomBlackhawksLW241996-08-15No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Robby FabbriBlackhawksC/LW241996-01-22No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzBlackhawksC/LW/RW241996-11-17No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan EllisBlackhawksD291991-01-02No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo7UFAPro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesBlackhawksD251995-05-20No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro Only3,166,667$3,166,667$3,166,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Sidney CrosbyBlackhawksC331987-08-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5UFAPro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallBlackhawksLW291991-11-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Teuvo TeravainenBlackhawksLW/RW261994-09-11No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.10199 Lbs6 ft13.803,926,364$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,527,272$67,277,272$56,252,272$33,347,143$22,697,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSidney CrosbyRoope Hintz30122
2Taylor HallBrock NelsonJakob Silfverberg30122
3Oskar LindblomRobby FabbriColton Sissons25122
4Sidney CrosbyBrian BoyleTeuvo Teravainen15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy30122
2Adam FoxDuncan Keith30122
3Ryan GravesJonas Siegenthaler25122
4Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSidney CrosbyRoope Hintz60122
2Taylor HallBrock NelsonJakob Silfverberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy60122
2Adam FoxDuncan Keith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Brock NelsonTaylor Hall40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy60122
2Adam FoxDuncan Keith40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney Crosby60122Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy60122
2Teuvo Teravainen40122Adam FoxDuncan Keith40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyTeuvo Teravainen60122
2Brock NelsonTaylor Hall40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan EllisCharlie McAvoy60122
2Adam FoxDuncan Keith40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSidney CrosbyRoope HintzRyan EllisCharlie McAvoy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSidney CrosbyRoope HintzRyan EllisCharlie McAvoy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johan Larsson, Lucas Wallmark, Oskar LindblomJohan Larsson, Lucas WallmarkOskar Lindblom
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Graves, Jonas Siegenthaler, Adam FoxRyan GravesJonas Siegenthaler, Adam Fox
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Teuvo Teravainen, Brock Nelson, Taylor Hall, Roope Hintz
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Henrik Lundqvist
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Teuvo Teravainen, Brock Nelson, Taylor Hall, Roope Hintz, Jakob Silfverberg, Jakob Silfverberg, Oskar Lindblom, Robby Fabbri, Colton Sissons, Brian Boyle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Ellis, Charlie McAvoy, Adam Fox, Duncan Keith, Ryan Graves



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,527,272$ 6,075,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 127,662,401$ 127,662,401$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020SLB CHI
2021CHI CHI CHI ARZ CHI CHI
2022CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2023CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
2024CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albin GreweBlackhawks201951Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Alexander KadeykinBlackhawks2014164Link
Alexander NikishinBlackhawks202065
Anttoni HonkaBlackhawks201982Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Artur AkhtyamovBlackhawks202084
Arvid CostmarBlackhawks2019206Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Axel HolmstromBlackhawks2014196Link
Calen AddisonBlackhawks201849Fantasy Upside 8.2 / NHL Certainty 7.8Link
Cole GuttmanBlackhawks2017152Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
David BernhardtBlackhawks2016174Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
David FarranceBlackhawks201766Fantasy Upside 6.8 / NHL Certainty 7.7Link
Filip CederqvistBlackhawks2019121Link
Ilya SorokinBlackhawks201473Fantasy Upside 9.5 / NHL Certainty 9.5Link
Ivan FedotovBlackhawks2015169Link
Jake RyczekBlackhawks2016204Link
Jakub GalvasBlackhawks2017121Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Jens LookeBlackhawks201583Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Jonathan DahlenBlackhawks201642Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Joseph MasoniusBlackhawks2016144Link
Juho LammikkoBlackhawks201465Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 7.5Link
Kevin ElgestalBlackhawks2014179Link
Kirill KaprizovBlackhawks2015106Fantasy Upside 9.5 / NHL Certainty 9.5Link
Leevi AaltonenBlackhawks2019113Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Linus KarlssonBlackhawks201880Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Maksim ZhukovBlackhawks201790Link
Marcus WestfaltBlackhawks2018170Link
Michael BenningBlackhawks202085
Michael McNivenBlackhawksFantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Niklas HanssonBlackhawks201368Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Pavel DorofeyevBlackhawks201949Fantasy Upside 8.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Pavel KraskovskyBlackhawks2014138Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Quinton ByfieldBlackhawks20202
Roni HirvonenBlackhawks202053
Rourke ChartierBlackhawks2014149Link
Samuel ErssonBlackhawks2018142Fantasy Upside 8.5 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Seth JarvisBlackhawks202013
Simon JohanssonBlackhawks2018134Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Toni UtunenBlackhawks2018111Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 7.0Link
Veeti VainioBlackhawks2015107Link
Yegor ZaitsevBlackhawks2017206Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Brock NelsonAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Taylor HallAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Oskar LindblomAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Colton SissonsAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Kyle CliffordAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Jason RobertsonAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Rasmus AsplundAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Vitaly AbramovAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Mikhail MaltsevAGE:22PO:0OV:59
David KaseAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Tage ThompsonAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Sidney CrosbyAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Brock NelsonAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Colton SissonsAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Brian BoyleAGE:36PO:0OV:70
Johan LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Lucas WallmarkAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jack RoslovicAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Michael SpacekAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Rasmus AsplundAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Mikhail MaltsevAGE:22PO:0OV:59
David KaseAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Pavel ShenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Colton SissonsAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Jack RoslovicAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Colin WilsonAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Christian FischerAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Martin KautAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Rasmus AsplundAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Lukas JasekAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Vitaly AbramovAGE:22PO:0OV:59
David KaseAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Tage ThompsonAGE:23PO:0OV:58
*Nick HenryAGE:21PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan EllisAGE:29PO:0OV:81
*Adam FoxAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Charlie McAvoyAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Duncan KeithAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Ryan GravesAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Anton StralmanAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Jordan OesterleAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Sami NikuAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Christian DjoosAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Nick JensenAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Christian FolinAGE:29PO:0OV:60
*Ville HeinolaAGE:19PO:0OV:60
Calle RosenAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Sebastian AhoDAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Joni TuulolaAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Jacob MarkstromAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Henrik LundqvistAGE:38PO:0OV:72
Ville HussoAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Hunter MiskaAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Artyom ZagidulinAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Josef KorenarAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Stuart SkinnerAGE:22PO:0OV:50



[2020-11-22 22:34:14] - Blackhawks drafts Michael Benning as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:33:47] - Blackhawks drafts Artur Akhtyamov as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:56:28] - Blackhawks drafts Alexander Nikishin as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:28:47] - Blackhawks drafts Roni Hirvonen as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:28:43] - Blackhawks drafts Seth Jarvis as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:11:34] - Blackhawks drafts Quinton Byfield as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-26 18:33:20] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Kings : Kieffer Bellows (65), Noel Hoefenmayer (P), Y:2020-RND:1-CHI.
[2020-10-26 18:33:20] - TRADE : From Kings to Blackhawks : Y:2020-RND:1-DAL.
[2020-10-15 19:26:09] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Alex Lyon (60), Jonathan Bernier (72).
[2020-10-15 19:26:09] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Henrik Lundqvist (72).
[2020-10-13 21:08:07] - TRADE : From Panthers to Blackhawks : Ryan Graves (74).
[2020-10-13 21:08:07] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Panthers : Esa Lindell (75).
[2020-10-08 21:50:42] - Leo Komarov was added to Blackhawks.
[2020-10-06 23:44:29] - Colin Wilson was added to Blackhawks.
[2020-10-02 21:31:51] - Artyom Zagidulin was added to Blackhawks.
[2020-10-02 21:31:36] - Anton Stralman was added to Blackhawks.
[2020-09-26 22:01:48] - Brian Boyle was added to Blackhawks.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT