Maple Leafs

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Steve | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Auston Matthews (A)X100.00463595908190889495859968996667050840
2Tomas Hertl (A)XX100.00423586897978808696828573876871050790
3Andre BurakovskyXX100.00403584847668848835838758896972050760
4David PerronXX100.00523575767377818835868756898185050760
5Alex IafalloX100.00453589836878937941817874806566050750
6Chris TierneyXX100.00433586827274937991817181736971050750
7Carl SoderbergXX100.00593586797971937973727871807375050740
8Gustav NyquistX100.00413587826677937949817667787376050740
9Marcus JohanssonXX100.00433586807574767871807063727580050720
10Carter RowneyXX100.00793589767562846545646781696465050700
11Matt PuempelXX100.00583583627572756150646363625555050630
12Keith YandleX100.00443599867277939025675064738386050780
13Damon SeversonX100.00583578877785938325555480786970050750
14Erik GustafssonX100.00603599816679908025575167746465050750
15Josh MorrisseyX100.00473599847185798225595071736466050750
16Joel EdmundsonX100.00653575768274835525455281756668050670
17Radko GudasX100.00783583757469876625464679676970050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053358781747686784970687078697105074
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.0094959390949494949489886566050830
2Juuse Saros100.0087698780878787878779775960050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009182908591919191918483626305080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper50505050505050CAN3691,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex IafalloMaple LeafsLW271993-12-21No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Andre BurakovskyMaple LeafsLW/RW251995-02-09No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro Only4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Auston MatthewsMaple LeafsC231997-09-17No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro Only11,634,000$11,634,000$11,634,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Carl SoderbergMaple LeafsC/LW351985-10-12No210 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo15UFAPro Only2,375,000$2,375,000$2,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter RowneyMaple LeafsC/RW311989-05-10No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,133,333$1,133,333$1,133,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris TierneyMaple LeafsC/LW261994-07-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor HellebuyckMaple LeafsG271993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro Only6,166,667$6,166,667$6,166,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Damon SeversonMaple LeafsD261994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro Only4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$NoLink / NHL Link
David PerronMaple LeafsLW/RW321988-05-28No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GustafssonMaple LeafsD281992-03-14No176 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistMaple LeafsRW311989-08-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonMaple LeafsD271993-06-28No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyMaple LeafsD251995-03-28No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo8RFAPro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Juuse SarosMaple LeafsG251995-04-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Keith YandleMaple LeafsD341986-09-09No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro Only6,350,000$6,350,000$6,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus JohanssonMaple LeafsC/LW301990-10-06No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt PuempelMaple LeafsLW/RW271993-01-24No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$675,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko GudasMaple LeafsD301990-06-04No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas HertlMaple LeafsC/LW271993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,625,000$5,625,000$5,625,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1928.21200 Lbs6 ft13.954,194,772$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,700,666$67,142,333$49,117,333$30,600,667$9,300,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlAuston MatthewsDavid Perron30122
2Andre BurakovskyChris TierneyGustav Nyquist30122
3Alex IafalloCarl SoderbergCarter Rowney25122
4Marcus JohanssonMatt Puempel15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keith YandleErik Gustafsson30122
2Josh Morrissey30122
3Joel EdmundsonRadko Gudas25122
4Keith YandleErik Gustafsson15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlAuston MatthewsDavid Perron60122
2Andre BurakovskyChris TierneyGustav Nyquist40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keith YandleErik Gustafsson60122
2Josh Morrissey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsTomas Hertl60122
2David PerronAndre Burakovsky40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keith YandleErik Gustafsson60122
2Josh Morrissey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston Matthews60122Keith YandleErik Gustafsson60122
2Tomas Hertl40122Josh Morrissey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsTomas Hertl60122
2David PerronAndre Burakovsky40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keith YandleErik Gustafsson60122
2Josh Morrissey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas HertlAuston MatthewsDavid PerronKeith YandleErik Gustafsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas HertlAuston MatthewsDavid PerronKeith YandleErik Gustafsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Iafallo, Carl Soderberg, Marcus JohanssonAlex Iafallo, Carl SoderbergMarcus Johansson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Edmundson, Radko Gudas, Josh MorrisseyJoel EdmundsonRadko Gudas, Josh Morrissey
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Tomas Hertl, David Perron, Andre Burakovsky, Alex Iafallo
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Tomas Hertl, David Perron, Andre Burakovsky, Alex Iafallo, Chris Tierney, Chris Tierney, Carl Soderberg, Gustav Nyquist, Marcus Johansson,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Keith Yandle, Erik Gustafsson, Josh Morrissey, , Joel Edmundson



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,700,666$ 11,677,777$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 19 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 141,867,330$ 141,867,330$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CHI TOR NAS MIN
2021TOR TOR VGK TOR
2022TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron IrvingMaple Leafs7163
Adam WilsbyMaple Leafs2020123
Anthony SalinitriMaple Leafs9184
Brent MoranMaple Leafs780
Edgars KuldaMaple Leafs7167
Griffin ReinhartMaple LeafsLink
Jonathan WalkerMaple Leafs9123
Joonas LyytinenMaple LeafsLink
Kevin Ekman-LarssonMaple LeafsLink
Lauri PajuniemiMaple Leafs11112
Marc McNultyMaple Leafs6125
Mathew HillMaple Leafs12203
Nick SchneiderMaple LeafsLink
Nikita PopugaevMaple LeafsLink
Parker FooMaple Leafs10133
Reid GardinerMaple LeafsLink
Troy BourkeMaple LeafsLink
Vaclav KarabacekMaple Leafs
Zachary LauzonMaple Leafs1063

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tomas HertlAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:0OV:76
David PerronAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Alex IafalloAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Chris TierneyAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Carl SoderbergAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Marcus JohanssonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Matt PuempelAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Joe SnivelyAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Alexandre FortinAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Vincent ArseneauAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Kerby RychelAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Auston MatthewsAGE:23PO:0OV:84
Tomas HertlAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Chris TierneyAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Carl SoderbergAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Marcus JohanssonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Carter RowneyAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Steven LorentzAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Luke PhilpAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Tanner MacMasterAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Brendan GaunceAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Kyle CriscuoloAGE:28PO:0OV:56
*Oskar SteenAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Mason ShawAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Andre BurakovskyAGE:25PO:0OV:76
David PerronAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Carter RowneyAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Matt PuempelAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Robert LantosiAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Alexandre FortinAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Vincent ArseneauAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Deven SideroffAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Ty RonningAGE:23PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Keith YandleAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Damon SeversonAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Erik GustafssonAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Josh MorrisseyAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Joel EdmundsonAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Radko GudasAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Matt BenningAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Corey SchuenemanAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Logan DayAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Connor HobbsAGE:23PO:0OV:48
Luke GreenAGE:22PO:0OV:46
Hayden ShawAGE:24PO:0OV:44
Connor HellebuyckAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Juuse SarosAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Zane McIntyreAGE:28PO:0OV:57



[2020-11-22 23:45:35] - Maple Leafs drafts Adam Wilsby as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-14 20:57:58] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Damon Severson (75).
[2020-11-14 20:57:58] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Nikita Zaitsev (68), Paul Stastny (72), Y:2020-RND:1-MIN.
[2020-10-31 21:02:46] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-31 21:02:46] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Paul Stastny (72), Greg McKegg (65).
[2020-10-24 09:12:33] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Blue Jackets : Braydon Coburn (60), Y:2020-RND:2-DAL, Y:2020-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-10-24 09:12:33] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Maple Leafs : Joel Edmundson (67), Y:2020-RND:7-MIN.
[2020-10-22 20:01:36] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Brady Skjei (73), Brandon Carlo (71), Y:2020-RND:4-ANA, Y:2020-RND:4-TOR, Y:2020-RND:4-WIN.
[2020-10-22 20:01:36] - TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Josh Morrissey (75), Keith Yandle (78), Y:2020-RND:1-MIN.
[2020-10-17 22:25:36] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Paul Stastny (72).
[2020-10-17 22:25:36] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-17 22:21:15] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sabres : Greg McKegg (65), Paul Stastny (72).
[2020-10-17 22:21:15] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Derick Brassard (71).
[2020-10-13 18:29:34] - Hayden Shaw was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-13 18:29:08] - Dillon Heatherington was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-13 18:28:39] - Corey Schueneman was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-07 21:50:25] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Flyers : Y:2020-RND:6-FLO.
[2020-10-07 21:50:25] - TRADE : From Flyers to Maple Leafs : Braydon Coburn (60), Brendan Gaunce (58), Kerby Rychel (53), Kyle Criscuolo (56), Logan Day (53), Vincent Arseneau (55).
[2020-10-06 23:49:05] - Tanner MacMaster was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-06 23:48:26] - Robert Lantosi was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-06 23:46:58] - Luke Philp was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-06 23:45:51] - Joe Snively was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-26 22:04:57] - Erik Gustafsson was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-09-12 09:07:48] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Niklas Hjalmarsson (67).
[2020-09-12 09:07:48] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Y:2020-RND:6-CHI.
[2020-09-10 17:49:15] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Caleb Jones (60), Luke Kunin (73), Tyler Bozak (69), Y:2020-RND:4-MIN, Y:2020-RND:4-WAS, Y:2021-RND:1-SJS, Y:2021-RND:1-TOR.
[2020-09-10 17:49:15] - TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Andre Burakovsky (76), Brady Skjei (73), Paul Stastny (72).
[2020-09-06 19:12:58] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Blues : Nicolas Roy (67), Y:2020-RND:4-CHI, Y:2020-RND:4-DET, Y:2020-RND:4-EDM, Y:2020-RND:4-NAS, Y:2020-RND:4-NYI, Y:2020-RND:4-NYR, Y:2020-RND:4-OTT, Y:2020-RND:4-SJS.
[2020-09-06 19:12:58] - TRADE : From Blues to Maple Leafs : Alex Iafallo (75).
[2020-08-25 22:17:47] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Sharks : Jonathan Toews (81), Y:2020-RND:4-BUF, Y:2020-RND:4-FLO, Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2020-RND:4-PHI.
[2020-08-25 22:17:47] - TRADE : From Sharks to Maple Leafs : Chris Tierney (75), Luke Kunin (73), Nicolas Roy (67), Y:2021-RND:1-SJS.
[2020-08-03 10:46:01] - Dillon Heatherington was released.
[2020-08-03 10:46:01] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Dillon Heatherington.
[2020-08-03 10:44:51] - Taylor Leier was released.
[2020-08-03 10:44:51] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Taylor Leier.
[2020-08-03 10:44:45] - Scott Wedgewood was released.
[2020-08-03 10:44:45] - Maple Leafs paid 0 $ to release Scott Wedgewood.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT