Rangers

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Alexandre M. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pavel ZachaXX100.00533588807972827976816879706263050740
2Ryan JohansenX100.00413578788276927795797670787476050730
3Brett ConnollyXX100.00483584797466928235688155837274050720
4Barclay GoodrowXX100.00729153758071937083726783696668050720
5Marcus FolignoXX100.00803583718667887437707375757172050720
6Andrew MangiapaneX100.00593586846564818035697957816263050720
7Ondrej KaseX100.00373586846873617133766870705960050700
8Nino NiederreiterXX100.00463579787967926931737156737376050690
9Jesperi KotkaniemiX100.00623579817162817073567260745757050680
10Alexandre Texier (R)X100.00413586817162677042677255744747050680
11Jordan KyrouXX100.00373586796559716836667055724848050660
12Tyler GraovacX100.00468174708159616468516654685151050620
13Cale Makar (R)X100.00573599927186669325706268915050050820
14Miro HeiskanenX100.00483599886788928825595478786061050790
15Darnell NurseX100.00733581878388948225595083736767050770
16Ben ChiarotX100.00713576678186915925425588806971050680
17Henri JokiharjuX100.00573599806770845825414870705757050640
18Brendan SmithX100.00619369748059805425344770687274050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055448379757182734463666875626305071
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ilya Samsonov (R)100.0083637887838383838377734646050730
2Jonathan Bernier100.0081748182818181818177716869050720
Scratches
1Linus Ullmark100.0081688089818181818181715656050710
TEAM AVERAGE100.008268808682828282827872575705072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Tom Renney50505050505050CAN6391,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexandre TexierRangersC211999-09-13Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Andrew MangiapaneRangersLW241996-04-04No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Barclay GoodrowRangersC/LW271993-02-26No210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1RFAPro Only925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotRangersD291991-05-08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan SmithRangersD311989-02-07No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$4,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett ConnollyRangersLW/RW281992-05-02No195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale MakarRangersD221998-11-30Yes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,854,000$2,854,000$2,854,000$NoNHL Link
Darnell NurseRangersD251995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,600,000$5,600,000$5,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Henri JokiharjuRangersD211999-06-17No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,279,166$1,279,166$1,279,166$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya SamsonovRangersG231997-02-21Yes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,475,000$1,475,000$1,475,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiRangersC202000-07-06No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan BernierRangersG321988-08-07No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan KyrouRangersC/RW221998-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm880,000$880,000$880,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus UllmarkRangersG271993-07-30No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus FolignoRangersLW/RW291991-08-10No232 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro Only2,875,000$2,875,000$2,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Miro HeiskanenRangersD211999-07-18No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,394,166$3,394,166$3,394,166$NoLink / NHL Link
Nino NiederreiterRangersLW/RW281992-09-07No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseRangersRW251995-11-08No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaRangersC/LW231997-04-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan JohansenRangersC281992-07-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler GraovacRangersC271993-04-26No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.38200 Lbs6 ft22.192,943,206$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,807,332$31,225,000$12,200,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Barclay GoodrowPavel ZachaBrett Connolly30122
2Andrew MangiapaneRyan JohansenMarcus Foligno30122
3Nino NiederreiterJesperi KotkaniemiOndrej Kase25122
4Pavel ZachaAlexandre TexierJordan Kyrou15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen30122
2Darnell NurseBen Chiarot30122
3Henri JokiharjuBrendan Smith25122
4Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Barclay GoodrowPavel ZachaBrett Connolly60122
2Andrew MangiapaneRyan JohansenMarcus Foligno40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen60122
2Darnell NurseBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaRyan Johansen60122
2Barclay GoodrowAndrew Mangiapane40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen60122
2Darnell NurseBen Chiarot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel Zacha60122Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen60122
2Ryan Johansen40122Darnell NurseBen Chiarot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaRyan Johansen60122
2Barclay GoodrowAndrew Mangiapane40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMiro Heiskanen60122
2Darnell NurseBen Chiarot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Barclay GoodrowPavel ZachaBrett ConnollyCale MakarMiro Heiskanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Barclay GoodrowPavel ZachaBrett ConnollyCale MakarMiro Heiskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Graovac, Ondrej Kase, Nino NiederreiterTyler Graovac, Ondrej KaseNino Niederreiter
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Henri Jokiharju, Brendan Smith, Darnell NurseHenri JokiharjuBrendan Smith, Darnell Nurse
Penalty Shots
Pavel Zacha, Ryan Johansen, Barclay Goodrow, Andrew Mangiapane, Brett Connolly
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Pavel Zacha, Ryan Johansen, Barclay Goodrow, Andrew Mangiapane, Brett Connolly, Marcus Foligno, Marcus Foligno, Ondrej Kase, Nino Niederreiter, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Alexandre Texier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cale Makar, Miro Heiskanen, Darnell Nurse, Ben Chiarot, Henri Jokiharju



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 61,807,332$ 7,725,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 143,261,398$ 143,261,398$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYR VAN NYR MTL
2021NYR NYR NYR NYI TBL NYR PHI VAN TOR BUF NYR CAL NYR SLB
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HelewkaRangers2015106Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Alex BeaucageRangers201968Fantasy Upside 8.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Alex TurcotteRangers20196Fantasy Upside 8.5 / NHL Certainty 9.2Link
Alexis LafreniereRangers20201
Calle SjalinRangers2017154Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Chris WilkieRangers2015129Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Cole SchwindtRangers201997Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 6.7Link
Colton PointRangers2016128Link
Eetu MakiniemiRangers201797Link
Felix SandstromRangers2015108Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 5.8Link
Gustav BourammanRangers2015201Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Ian MooreRangers202088
Jared McIsaacRangers201843Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 8.5Link
Joel HoferRangers2018121Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Juuso IkonenRangersFantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Kalle LoponenRangers2019161Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Linus LindstromRangers201682Link
Linus OlundRangers2017155Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
Lucas RaymondRangers20205
Lukas DostalRangers201897Fantasy Upside 8.0 / NHL Certainty 7.5Link
Matej TomekRangers201539Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Michael KrutilRangers2020134
Mitchell Vande SompelRangers201582Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Nico GrossRangers2018105Link
Nikita KorostelevRangers2015185Link
Nikola PasicRangers2015128Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Noah RodRangers201463Link
Olle Eriksson-EkRangers2017138Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Pavel KarnaukhovRangers2015152Link
Riley HughesRangers2018209Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Stephen DesrocherRangers2015166Link
Tuukka TieksolaRangers201999Fantasy Upside 7.2 / NHL Certainty 5.3Link
Victor BrattstromRangers2018144Link
Wyatt KaiserRangers2020111
Wyatte WylieRangers2018128Fantasy Upside 6.8 / NHL Certainty 5.8Link
Xavier BouchardRangers2018159Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pavel ZachaAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Brett ConnollyAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Barclay GoodrowAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Marcus FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Nino NiederreiterAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Markus HannikainenAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Kristian VesalainenAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Sheldon DriesAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Marko DanoAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Turner ElsonAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Lukas RadilAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Pavel ZachaAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Barclay GoodrowAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:20PO:0OV:68
*Alexandre TexierAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Jordan KyrouAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Tyler GraovacAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Sheldon DriesAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Ryan FitzgeraldAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Manuel WiedererAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Brett ConnollyAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Marcus FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Ondrej KaseAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Nino NiederreiterAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Jordan KyrouAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Markus HannikainenAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Pontus AbergAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Kristian VesalainenAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Julien GauthierAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Marko DanoAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Turner ElsonAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Lukas RadilAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Spencer SmallmanAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Manuel WiedererAGE:24PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Cale MakarAGE:22PO:0OV:82
Miro HeiskanenAGE:21PO:0OV:79
Darnell NurseAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Ben ChiarotAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Henri JokiharjuAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Brendan SmithAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Dalton ProutAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Andy WelinskiAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Oliwer KaskiAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Nick DeSimoneAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Thomas SchemitschAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Hunter WarnerAGE:25PO:0OV:48
Colby SissonsAGE:22PO:0OV:45
*Ilya SamsonovAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Linus UllmarkAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Alex LyonAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Adam HuskaAGE:23PO:0OV:49



[2020-11-23 20:09:49] - Rangers drafts Michael Krutil as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:31:29] - Rangers drafts Wyatt Kaiser as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:41:44] - Rangers drafts Ian Moore as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:12:13] - Rangers drafts Lucas Raymond as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:10:59] - Rangers drafts Alexis Lafreniere as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-15 19:26:09] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Alex Lyon (60), Jonathan Bernier (72).
[2020-10-15 19:26:09] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Henrik Lundqvist (72).
[2020-10-13 18:28:54] - Dalton Prout was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-12 14:11:13] - TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Garret Sparks (67).
[2020-10-12 14:11:13] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Adam Huska (49), Y:2021-RND:5-TOR.
[2020-10-06 23:49:17] - Turner Elson was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-06 23:47:56] - Pontus Aberg was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-06 23:46:46] - Lukas Radil was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-05 07:40:05] - TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Andy Welinski (58), Hunter Warner (48), Nick DeSimone (54), Ryan Fitzgerald (58), Sheldon Dries (60), Tyler Graovac (62).
[2020-10-05 07:40:05] - TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Y:2020-RND:5-OTT.
[2020-10-02 21:40:45] - Oliwer Kaski was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-02 21:39:45] - Marcus Foligno was added to Rangers.
[2020-10-02 21:32:19] - Brett Connolly was added to Rangers.
[2020-09-26 22:09:45] - Barclay Goodrow was added to Rangers.
[2020-09-13 12:38:11] - TRADE : From Panthers to Rangers : Y:2020-RND:1-FLO.
[2020-09-13 12:38:11] - TRADE : From Rangers to Panthers : Emil Bemstrom (68), Morgan Frost (67), Y:2020-RND:1-CBJ.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT