Lightning

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Eric Descent | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 76

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)X100.00453589977182919479999857987072050840
2Mika ZibanejadX100.00503583878083829487979983997172050830
3Sebastian AhoXX100.00473584926381929481829874986465050820
4Elias PetterssonX100.00513586906379879145909259925959050800
5Timo MeierXX100.00693581867776918536818469866163050780
6Kasperi KapanenXX100.00583586857071917629787370756162050740
7Frank VatranoXX100.00623583827068927835727773796666050730
8Artturi LehkonenXX100.00643585786769937139677381756666050720
9Jordan GreenwayXX100.00623573788766947054756873706060050710
10Riley SheahanX100.00393596787962916684606881707072050700
11Pierre EngvallXX100.00423593727460847045637268744848050670
12Joey AndersonX100.00513592736862716945597067724949050660
13Alex Pietrangelo (A)X100.00503599857590889025656488937983050830
14Oscar KlefbomX100.00533599868093798925625188746666050820
15Ryan Suter (C)X100.00513599857591939025675480788892050800
16Ivan ProvorovX100.00603599897592938925555985866566050780
17Michael Del ZottoX100.00683599767175637125514673677577050680
18Ben HuttonX100.00533599797674846025444874706767050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0054359083737687804570727581666705075
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop100.0094799493949494949484846972050830
2Mike Smith100.0086738689868686868664767577050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009076909190909090907480727505080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Guy Boucher50505050505050CAN4791,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex PietrangeloLightningD301990-01-18No210 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo7UFAPro Only8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi LehkonenLightningLW/RW251995-07-04No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben BishopLightningG341986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3UFAPro Only4,916,667$4,916,667$4,916,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben HuttonLightningD271993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonLightningC221998-11-12No161 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Frank VatranoLightningLW/RW261994-03-14No201 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,533,333$2,533,333$2,533,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovLightningD231997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joey AndersonLightningRW221998-06-19No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan GreenwayLightningLW/RW231997-02-16No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenLightningLW/RW241996-07-23No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael Del ZottoLightningD301990-06-23No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mika ZibanejadLightningC271993-04-18No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike SmithLightningG381982-03-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonLightningC251995-08-31No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,300,000$6,300,000$6,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomLightningD271993-07-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro Only4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallLightningLW/RW241996-05-31No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley SheahanLightningC291991-12-06No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo15UFAPro Only900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SuterLightningD351985-01-20No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only7,538,462$7,538,462$7,538,462$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoLightningC/LW231997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro Only8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Timo MeierLightningLW/RW241996-10-08No220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.90202 Lbs6 ft25.303,969,223$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,384,462$71,209,462$56,776,129$28,504,000$20,050,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoNathan MacKinnonTimo Meier30122
2Kasperi KapanenMika ZibanejadFrank Vatrano30122
3Artturi LehkonenElias PetterssonJordan Greenway25122
4Pierre EngvallRiley SheahanJoey Anderson15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom30122
2Ryan SuterIvan Provorov30122
3Michael Del ZottoBen Hutton25122
4Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoNathan MacKinnonTimo Meier60122
2Kasperi KapanenMika ZibanejadFrank Vatrano40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom60122
2Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonMika Zibanejad60122
2Sebastian AhoElias Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom60122
2Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60122Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom60122
2Mika Zibanejad40122Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonMika Zibanejad60122
2Sebastian AhoElias Pettersson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom60122
2Ryan SuterIvan Provorov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoNathan MacKinnonTimo MeierAlex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoNathan MacKinnonTimo MeierAlex PietrangeloOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Artturi Lehkonen, Jordan Greenway, Riley SheahanArtturi Lehkonen, Jordan GreenwayRiley Sheahan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Del Zotto, Ben Hutton, Ryan SuterMichael Del ZottoBen Hutton, Ryan Suter
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Mika Zibanejad, Sebastian Aho, Elias Pettersson, Timo Meier
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 : Mike Smith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Mika Zibanejad, Sebastian Aho, Elias Pettersson, Timo Meier, Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, Frank Vatrano, Artturi Lehkonen, Jordan Greenway, Riley Sheahan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Oscar Klefbom, Ryan Suter, Ivan Provorov, Michael Del Zotto



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,384,462$ 5,900,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 156,852,990$ 156,852,990$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020TBL NYI TBL
2021CBJ TBL DAL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2022TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2023TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2024TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aarne TalvitteLightning2017167Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.5 Link
Adam Ollas MattssonLightning2014175Fantasy Upside 2.5 / NHL Certainty 1.5Link
Anatoli GolyshevLightning201681Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 2.5Link
Bulat ShafigullinLightning201871Fantasy Upside 6.2 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Cameron MorrisonLightning201621Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Colby CaveLightningLink
DArtagnan JolyLightning2017164Link
Danila ZhuravlyovLightning2018133Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Erik KallgrenLightning2015155Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
Filip SveningssonLightning2017195Link
Fredrik BergvikLightning2013106Link
Gustav PosslerLightning2013115Link
Jacob TruscottLightning2020141
Janne JuvonenLightning2013202Link
John DahlstromLightning2015185Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Joni JurmoLightning202079
Jonne TammelaLightning2015118Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 1.5Link
Jordan KooyLightning2018195Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
Karel PlasekLightning2019171Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Ludwig BystromLightning201243Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 2.5Link
Marat KhusnutdinovLightning202048
Matias MantykiviLightning2019202Link
Maxim GroshevLightning2020110
Mikko KokkonenLightning201878Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 7.5Link
Miroslav SvobodaLightning2015200Link
Patrick MoynihanLightning2019133Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Philip BrobergLightning201916Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 9.3Link
Quentin ShoreLightning2013168Link
Rodion AmirovLightning202017
Saku SalminenLightning2013196Link
Samuel FagemoLightning201947Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 8.5Link
Spencer StastneyLightning2018102Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Tyler SoyLightning2016161Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 1.0Link
Vasily GlotovLightning2016191Link
Zach NagelvoortLightning7102

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:78
Kasperi KapanenAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Frank VatranoAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Artturi LehkonenAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Daniel SprongAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Jesper BoqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Brett SeneyAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Janne KuokkanenAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Mika ZibanejadAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Elias PetterssonAGE:22PO:0OV:80
Riley SheahanAGE:29PO:0OV:70
*Cody GlassAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Janne KuokkanenAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Cooper MarodyAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Giorgio EstephanAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Igor ShvyrevAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:78
Kasperi KapanenAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Frank VatranoAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Artturi LehkonenAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Pierre EngvallAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Joey AndersonAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Cody GlassAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Daniel SprongAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Peter CehlarikAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Zach SenyshynAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Cooper MarodyAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Fabian ZetterlundAGE:21PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Oscar KlefbomAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Ryan SuterAGE:35PO:0OV:80
Ivan ProvorovAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Michael Del ZottoAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Riley StillmanAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Radim SimekAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Evan BouchardAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Lucas CarlssonAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Roland McKeownAGE:24PO:0OV:55
*Bode WildeAGE:20PO:0OV:49
Ben BishopAGE:34PO:0OV:83
Mike SmithAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Veini VehvilainenAGE:23PO:0OV:54
*Joseph WollAGE:22PO:0OV:51



[2020-11-24 11:05:06] - Lightning drafts Jacob Truscott as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:30:10] - Lightning drafts Maxim Groshev as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:28:20] - Lightning drafts Joni Jurmo as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:18:23] - Lightning drafts Marat Khusnutdinov as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 19:40:29] - Lightning drafts Rodion Amirov as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-25 14:58:01] - TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Anders Bjork (67), Hampus Lindholm (74), Y:2021-RND:1-TBL.
[2020-10-25 14:58:01] - TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Oscar Klefbom (82).
[2020-09-26 22:19:21] - Riley Stillman was added to Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Hampus Lindholm is no longer as assistant for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as assistant for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Michael Del Zotto is no longer as assistant for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Ryan Suter has been selected as captain for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:34:00] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Lightning.
[2020-08-02 19:14:47] - Kevin Czuczman was released.
[2020-08-02 19:14:47] - Lightning paid 0 $ to release Kevin Czuczman.
[2020-08-02 19:14:40] - Matt Tennyson was released.
[2020-08-02 19:14:40] - Lightning paid 0 $ to release Matt Tennyson.
[2020-08-02 19:14:32] - Blaine Byron was released.
[2020-08-02 19:14:32] - Lightning paid 0 $ to release Blaine Byron.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT