Hurricanes

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Michael Hudon | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nicklas BackstromX100.00413587887881899788987466768288050810
2Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.00653575826679709194719283926970050780
3Nikolaj EhlersXX100.00413584896473848825858757896567050770
4Reilly Smith (A)XX100.00463586786876909032819175917275050770
5Brady TkachukX100.00808153837678888358788259845959050760
6Jaden SchwartzX100.00493586846877878439868363857276050760
7Jared McCannXX100.00613586767368897676777567776566050720
8Vladislav NamestnikovXXX100.00643576796668897742697976816769050720
9Mikko KoivuX100.00403583778069697194766474668487050700
10Brad RichardsonXX100.00613585787064806491586682688083050690
11Patrick MarleauXX100.00503588737969917044657266749999050690
12Sean KuralyXX100.00663582707864876676716572676062050680
13Brent BurnsX100.00563599888793939025625882848994050820
14Aaron Ekblad (C)X100.00463599888286928925665078736869050790
15Jacob Trouba (A)X100.00743576857785938225525284757173050750
16Will ButcherX100.00483599826873848325535069736162050690
17Mark BorowieckiX100.00803574667673706625465586806667050690
18Robert HaggX100.00803584707666836625464874705960050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0058388380747585805169697378727405074
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.0090688887909090909080807274050790
2Philipp Grubauer100.0087698685878787878783776162050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008969878689898989898279676805078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan50505050505050CAN4891,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aaron EkbladHurricanesD241996-02-07No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5RFAPro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brad RichardsonHurricanesC/LW351985-02-03No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brady TkachukHurricanesLW211999-09-16No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro Only3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent BurnsHurricanesD351985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaHurricanesD261994-02-25No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzHurricanesLW281992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jared McCannHurricanesC/LW241996-05-31No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,940,000$2,940,000$2,940,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaroslav HalakHurricanesG351985-05-13No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauHurricanesC281992-11-11No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark BorowieckiHurricanesD311989-07-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikko KoivuHurricanesC371983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro Only1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicklas BackstromHurricanesC331987-11-23No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro Only9,200,000$9,200,000$9,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersHurricanesLW/RW241996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauHurricanesC/LW411979-09-15No215 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1UFAPro Only700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerHurricanesG291991-11-21No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Reilly SmithHurricanesLW/RW291991-04-01No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert HaggHurricanesD251995-02-07No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean KuralyHurricanesC/LW271993-01-20No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovHurricanesC/LW/RW281992-11-22No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Will ButcherHurricanesD251995-01-06No190 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo2RFAPro Only3,733,333$3,733,333$3,733,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.25199 Lbs6 ft12.604,065,333$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,306,666$60,973,333$43,700,000$43,700,000$43,700,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reilly SmithNicklas BackstromNikolaj Ehlers30122
2Jaden SchwartzJean-Gabriel PageauVladislav Namestnikov30122
3Brady TkachukJared McCannMikko Koivu25122
4Patrick MarleauMikko KoivuNicklas Backstrom15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad30122
2Jacob TroubaMark Borowiecki30122
3Will ButcherRobert Hagg25122
4Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reilly SmithNicklas BackstromNikolaj Ehlers60122
2Jaden SchwartzJean-Gabriel PageauVladislav Namestnikov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad60122
2Jacob TroubaMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromJean-Gabriel Pageau60122
2Reilly SmithNikolaj Ehlers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad60122
2Jacob TroubaMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas Backstrom60122Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad60122
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau40122Jacob TroubaMark Borowiecki40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicklas BackstromJean-Gabriel Pageau60122
2Reilly SmithNikolaj Ehlers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAaron Ekblad60122
2Jacob TroubaMark Borowiecki40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reilly SmithNicklas BackstromNikolaj EhlersBrent BurnsAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reilly SmithNicklas BackstromNikolaj EhlersBrent BurnsAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Richardson, Sean Kuraly, Brady TkachukBrad Richardson, Sean KuralyBrady Tkachuk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Will Butcher, Robert Hagg, Jacob TroubaWill ButcherRobert Hagg, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Nicklas Backstrom, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Reilly Smith, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jaden Schwartz
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nicklas Backstrom, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Reilly Smith, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jaden Schwartz, Brady Tkachuk, Brady Tkachuk, Jared McCann, Vladislav Namestnikov, Mikko Koivu, Patrick Marleau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Aaron Ekblad, Jacob Trouba, Mark Borowiecki, Will Butcher



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,306,666$ 7,850,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 73,965,018$ 73,965,018$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CAR CAR
2021PIT CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2022CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2023CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2024CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akira SchmidHurricanes2018160Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Alexander DergachyovHurricanes201554Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Brandon KruseHurricanes2018153Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.5Link
Casey StaumHurricanes9132
Cole BradyHurricanes2019135Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Dillon HamaliukHurricanes201973Fantasy Upside 5.8 / NHL Certainty 6.8Link
Fredrik KarlstromHurricanes2016102Fantasy Upside 4.5 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Isak WaltherHurricanes2019197Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Jake SchmaltzHurricanes12212
John St. IvanyHurricanes11122
Julius BergmanHurricanes201446Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 1.5Link
Michael VukojevicHurricanes2019101Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Mikael PyyhtiaHurricanes2020150
Nolan PatrickHurricanes20172Link
Ryan JohnsonHurricanes201942Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 7.5Link
Sam ColangeloHurricanes202039
Yan-Pavel LaplanteHurricanes
Zachary EmondHurricanes2018191Fantasy Upside 6.2 / NHL Certainty 5.7Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Reilly SmithAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Brady TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Jaden SchwartzAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:0OV:69
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Matthew NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Michael Dal ColleAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:61
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Anton BlidhAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Paul BittnerAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Jan DrozgAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Nicklas BackstromAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Mikko KoivuAGE:37PO:0OV:70
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Patrick MarleauAGE:41PO:0OV:69
Dillon DubeAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Gabriel DumontAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Reilly SmithAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Dillon DubeAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Matthew NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Michael Dal ColleAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:61
Anton BlidhAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Justin BaileyAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Gabriel DumontAGE:30PO:0OV:59
*Maxim SushkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Sebastian RepoAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Max VeronneauAGE:25PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:35PO:0OV:82
Aaron EkbladAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Jacob TroubaAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Will ButcherAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Mark BorowieckiAGE:31PO:0OV:69
T.J. BrodieAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Robert HaggAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Connor CarrickAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Scott HarringtonAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Yannick WeberAGE:32PO:0OV:59
Otto LeskinenAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Jakub ZborilAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Michael PrapavessisAGE:24PO:0OV:48
Jaroslav HalakAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Philipp GrubauerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Louis DomingueAGE:28PO:0OV:68
*Filip LarssonAGE:22PO:0OV:48



[2020-11-24 19:04:20] - Hurricanes drafts Mikael Pyyhtia as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:30:23] - Hurricanes drafts Sam Colangelo as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-13 21:08:05] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Flyers : Rocco Grimaldi (68), Y:2020-RND:2-BUF.
[2020-10-13 21:08:05] - TRADE : From Flyers to Hurricanes : Jared McCann (72), Y:2020-RND:5-WIN.
[2020-10-12 08:00:22] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Brad Richardson (69), Y:2020-RND:2-BUF.
[2020-10-12 08:00:22] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Jonas Brodin (73), Y:2020-RND:5-MTL.
[2020-10-09 20:58:49] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Capitals : Justin Holl (66), Y:2021-RND:4-CAR.
[2020-10-09 20:58:49] - TRADE : From Capitals to Hurricanes : Robert Hagg (67).
[2020-10-06 23:49:37] - Yannick Weber was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-06 23:47:36] - Patrick Marleau was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-06 23:45:20] - Gabriel Dumont was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-02 21:42:53] - Troy Brouwer was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-02 21:40:58] - Otto Leskinen was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-02 21:33:53] - Chris Terry was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-10-02 21:31:27] - Anton Blidh was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-09-26 22:19:48] - T.J. Brodie was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-09-26 22:07:10] - Mikko Koivu was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-09-26 22:07:01] - Matthew Nieto was added to Hurricanes.
[2020-09-19 20:31:14] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Capitals : Martin Fehervary (57), Y:2020-RND:6-DET, Y:2021-RND:1-CAR.
[2020-09-19 20:31:14] - TRADE : From Capitals to Hurricanes : Brent Burns (82).
[2020-08-30 12:06:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Hurricanes : Jaden Schwartz (76), Vladislav Namestnikov (72), Will Butcher (69), Y:2021-RND:2-PIT.
[2020-08-30 12:06:46] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Brandon Saad (76), Chris Driedger (71), Michal Kempny (69), Nazem Kadri (76).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT