Blue Jackets

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Fred Labelle | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrick KaneX100.00383581936487939831999856978390050840
2Brayden PointXX100.00393590946179909688979157916668050820
3Elias LindholmXX100.00613586867181939383809482947273050810
4Ryan O'Reilly (A)X100.00373591807885949798987283747880050800
5Sean MonahanX100.00513585847577918593818456867071050770
6Jason ZuckerXX100.00503585846772888636808558876971050760
7Jesper BrattXX100.00413595896365738132738056826263050730
8Josh ArchibaldX100.00793589686363827225637483766060050700
9David KampfXXX100.00463594747264846584606780696363050690
10Nic DowdXX100.00663583757359776682636880706263050690
11Chris WagnerXXX100.00803576757361896355566572676667050660
12Stefan MatteauX100.00808470628470746450566673685151050660
13Dougie HamiltonX100.00583581878288829025666580947375050820
14Calvin de HaanX100.00803599827278695625424688677072050680
15Brenden DillonX100.00808865828677935925444476647477050680
16Jay BouwmeesterX100.00533599817882845625404481649397050670
17Patrik NemethX100.00593599698084866025394486646465050670
18Luke SchennX100.00803576708359625225344670677778050610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0060418680747484745065697377707105073
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrei Vasilevskiy100.0095879590959595959586856566050840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009587959095959595958685656605084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock50505050505050CAN6391,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrei VasilevskiyBlue JacketsG261994-07-24No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo8RFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointBlue JacketsC/RW241996-03-13No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro Only6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden DillonBlue JacketsD301990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin de HaanBlue JacketsD291991-05-09No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris WagnerBlue JacketsC/LW/RW291991-05-27No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
David KampfBlue JacketsC/LW/RW251995-01-12No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dougie HamiltonBlue JacketsD271993-06-16No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmBlue JacketsC/RW261994-12-02No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro Only4,850,000$4,850,000$4,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerBlue JacketsLW/RW281992-01-16No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BouwmeesterBlue JacketsD371983-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jesper BrattBlue JacketsLW/RW221998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15RFAPro Only825,000$825,000$825,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh ArchibaldBlue JacketsRW281992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke SchennBlue JacketsD311989-11-01No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nic DowdBlue JacketsC/RW301990-05-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick KaneBlue JacketsRW321988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro Only10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrik NemethBlue JacketsD281992-02-07No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyBlue JacketsC291991-02-07No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro Only7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean MonahanBlue JacketsC261994-10-11No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro Only6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Stefan MatteauBlue JacketsLW261994-02-23No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1928.05199 Lbs6 ft13.164,138,158$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,625,000$63,850,000$50,300,000$19,075,000$10,325,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason ZuckerElias LindholmPatrick Kane30122
2Ryan O'Reilly30122
3David Kampf25122
415122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
130122
230122
3Patrik Nemeth25122
415122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason ZuckerElias LindholmPatrick Kane60122
2Ryan O'Reilly40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick KaneElias Lindholm60122
2Ryan O'ReillyJason Zucker40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick Kane6012260122
2Elias Lindholm4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick KaneElias Lindholm60122
2Ryan O'ReillyJason Zucker40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason ZuckerElias LindholmPatrick Kane
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason ZuckerElias LindholmPatrick Kane
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , David Kampf, David Kampf
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Patrik Nemeth, Patrik Nemeth,
Penalty Shots
Patrick Kane, Elias Lindholm, Ryan O'Reilly, Jason Zucker,
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrick Kane, Elias Lindholm, Ryan O'Reilly, Jason Zucker, , , , , , David Kampf,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , ,



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,625,000$ 9,325,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 19 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 76,988,212$ 76,988,212$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CBJ FLO
2021PIT CBJ ARZ CBJ CBJ
2022CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2023CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2024CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GreenBlue Jackets11137
Alexander LjungkrantzBlue Jackets2020120
Blake SiebenalerBlue JacketsLink
Braden DoyleBlue Jackets12176
Helge GransBlue Jackets202044
Jake BoltmannBlue Jackets2020108
Jakob StenqvistBlue Jackets9193
Jedd SolewayBlue Jackets6207
Jesper SellgrenBlue Jackets11180
Linus NassenBlue Jackets9100
Matt CaitoBlue Jackets
Matthew StienburgBlue Jackets1285
Michael KarowBlue Jackets10137
Mike WilliamsonBlue Jackets6205
Nathan ClurmanBlue Jackets9182
Noah CarrollBlue Jackets9190
Ryan McGregorBlue Jackets10179
Saku MaenalanenBlue JacketsLink
Samuel Dove McFallsBlue Jackets8144
Shane EisermanBlue Jackets7108
Ty EmbersonBlue Jackets1194
Tyler TuckerBlue Jackets11211
Viktor LodinBlue Jackets12104
Will ReillyBlue Jackets10214

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:0OV:73
David KampfAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Chris WagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Stefan MatteauAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Curtis McKenzieAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Eeli TolvanenAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Anthony GrecoAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Max McCormickAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Ty LewisAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Nolan VeseyAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Mike LiambasAGE:31PO:0OV:52
*Christopher ClappertonAGE:26PO:0OV:52
Brayden PointAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Elias LindholmAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Sean MonahanAGE:26PO:0OV:77
David KampfAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Chris WagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Steven FogartyAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Kristian ReichelAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Kalle KossilaAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Patrick KaneAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Brayden PointAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Elias LindholmAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Jason ZuckerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Josh ArchibaldAGE:28PO:0OV:70
David KampfAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Chris WagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Eeli TolvanenAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Anthony GrecoAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Paul ThompsonAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Steven FogartyAGE:27PO:0OV:59
JC LiponAGE:27PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Calvin de HaanAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Brenden DillonAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:37PO:0OV:67
Patrik NemethAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Luke SchennAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Dennis GilbertAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Braydon CoburnAGE:35PO:0OV:60
Mark BarberioAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Simon BenoitAGE:22PO:0OV:53
*Devante StephensAGE:23PO:0OV:51
*Kelly SummersAGE:24PO:0OV:47
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Michael HutchinsonAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Kevin BoyleAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Tom McCollumAGE:31PO:0OV:55



[2020-11-22 23:44:52] - Blue Jackets drafts Alexander Ljungkrantz as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:22:26] - Blue Jackets drafts Jake Boltmann as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 21:05:37] - Blue Jackets drafts Helge Grans as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-25 16:17:53] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : John Klingberg (78), Max Domi (74), Reid Boucher (65).
[2020-10-25 16:17:53] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Dougie Hamilton (82), Nic Dowd (69), Tom McCollum (55), Y:2021-RND:1-PIT.
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Wild to Blue Jackets : Eeli Tolvanen (62), John Klingberg (78).
[2020-10-25 14:58:02] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Wild : Jayden Halbgewachs (59), John Carlson (84).
[2020-10-24 09:12:33] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Blue Jackets : Braydon Coburn (60), Y:2020-RND:2-DAL, Y:2020-RND:4-MTL.
[2020-10-24 09:12:33] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Maple Leafs : Joel Edmundson (67), Y:2020-RND:7-MIN.
[2020-10-13 18:34:19] - Mike Liambas was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-13 18:30:54] - Kelly Summers was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-13 18:28:06] - Christopher Clapperton was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-06 23:48:18] - Reid Boucher was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-06 23:44:41] - Curtis McKenzie was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-06 19:45:38] - TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : Calvin de Haan (68), JC Lipon (58), Josh Archibald (70), Max McCormick (58).
[2020-10-06 19:45:38] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Dominik Kahun (70), Mike Matheson (66), Travis Dermott (64).
[2020-10-02 21:42:25] - Stefan Matteau was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-10-02 21:33:59] - Chris Wagner was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-09-26 22:05:59] - Jay Bouwmeester was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-09-26 22:01:36] - Brenden Dillon was added to Blue Jackets.
[2020-08-03 10:43:08] - Riley Stillman was released.
[2020-08-03 10:43:08] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Riley Stillman.
[2020-08-02 22:53:09] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Wild : Anthony DeAngelo (80), Y:2020-RND:2-NAS, Y:2021-RND:7-CBJ.
[2020-08-02 22:53:09] - TRADE : From Wild to Blue Jackets : Riley Stillman (66), Sean Monahan (77), Y:2020-RND:7-MIN.
[2020-08-02 19:15:38] - Jonny Brodzinski was released.
[2020-08-02 19:15:38] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Jonny Brodzinski.
[2020-08-02 19:15:30] - Kevin Gravel was released.
[2020-08-02 19:15:30] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Kevin Gravel.
[2020-08-02 19:15:23] - Garrett Wilson was released.
[2020-08-02 19:15:23] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Garrett Wilson.
[2020-08-02 19:15:15] - Brett Connolly was released.
[2020-08-02 19:15:15] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Brett Connolly.
[2020-08-02 19:15:09] - Alex Galchenyuk was released.
[2020-08-02 19:15:09] - Blue Jackets paid 0 $ to release Alex Galchenyuk.
[2020-08-02 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Devils : Y:2020-RND:3-NYR.
[2020-08-02 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Devils to Blue Jackets : Alex Galchenyuk (68).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT