Jets

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Joel Jean | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark Scheifele (A)X100.00403579877888949284979367937072050820
2Blake ColemanXXX100.00803572877273898544658483866465050770
3William KarlssonX100.00433586826978908492867877806769050760
4Rickard RakellX100.00613589857377848056827768796870050760
5Mikael GranlundXXX100.00443583856676888152688074827072050740
6Travis ZajacX100.00493584757074926794706982718487050720
7Adam LowryX100.00808871768467816694616581676870050710
8Tyler MotteXX100.00803586726563716639616883705959050690
9Nick CousinsXXX100.00613583736864906945707157736465050670
10Jay BeagleX100.00613576728062734896605083527377050660
11Trevor LewisXX100.00613586727560676544606769697478050660
12Markus GranlundXXX100.00403584806759836344536572676566050650
13Alexander Edler (A)X100.00663575787985758525625188748286050780
14Chris TanevX100.00463584837377797025504588657374050710
15Brian DumoulinX100.00633599757881697025504678676770050690
16Andy GreeneX100.00463599726977905625454688678487050690
17P.K. Subban (C)X100.00603574827684836725415274757579050670
18Taylor FedunX100.00483599697261667025505065735859050650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057388478737381715263647773707305071
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.0093889289939393939376838288050820
2Malcolm Subban100.0076607886767676767654665252050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008574858885858585856575677005075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville50505050505050CAN5791,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam LowryJetsC271993-03-28No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro Only2,916,666$2,916,666$2,916,666$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander EdlerJetsD341986-04-21No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Andy GreeneJetsD381982-10-30No190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo15UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ColemanJetsC/LW/RW291991-11-18No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian DumoulinJetsD291991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris TanevJetsD311989-12-20No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro Only4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$NoLink
Jay BeagleJetsC351985-10-16No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Malcolm SubbanJetsG271993-12-21No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryJetsG361984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleJetsC271993-03-14No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Markus GranlundJetsC/LW/RW271993-04-15No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo15RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundJetsC/LW/RW281992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo15UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick CousinsJetsC/LW/RW271993-07-19No185 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
P.K. SubbanJetsD311989-05-12No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rickard RakellJetsLW271993-05-05No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor FedunJetsD321988-06-04No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm737,500$737,500$737,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis ZajacJetsC351985-05-13No185 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor LewisJetsC/RW331987-01-07No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo15UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler MotteJetsLW/RW251995-03-10No188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,225,000$1,225,000$1,225,000$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonJetsC271993-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7RFAPro Only5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.25197 Lbs6 ft15.453,910,208$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,204,166$63,916,666$34,625,000$30,525,000$24,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanMark ScheifeleMikael Granlund30122
2Rickard RakellWilliam KarlssonTyler Motte30122
3Nick CousinsTravis ZajacTrevor Lewis25122
4Markus GranlundAdam LowryMark Scheifele15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerChris Tanev30122
2Brian DumoulinAndy Greene30122
3P.K. SubbanTaylor Fedun25122
4Alexander EdlerChris Tanev15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanMark ScheifeleMikael Granlund60122
2Rickard RakellWilliam KarlssonTyler Motte40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerChris Tanev60122
2Brian DumoulinAndy Greene40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleBlake Coleman60122
2Rickard RakellWilliam Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerChris Tanev60122
2Brian DumoulinAndy Greene40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122Alexander EdlerChris Tanev60122
2Blake Coleman40122Brian DumoulinAndy Greene40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleBlake Coleman60122
2Rickard RakellWilliam Karlsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander EdlerChris Tanev60122
2Brian DumoulinAndy Greene40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanMark ScheifeleMikael GranlundAlexander EdlerChris Tanev
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanMark ScheifeleMikael GranlundAlexander EdlerChris Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jay Beagle, Travis Zajac, Adam LowryJay Beagle, Travis ZajacAdam Lowry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
P.K. Subban, Taylor Fedun, Brian DumoulinP.K. SubbanTaylor Fedun, Brian Dumoulin
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, Blake Coleman, Rickard Rakell, William Karlsson, Mikael Granlund
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Malcolm Subban
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, Blake Coleman, Rickard Rakell, William Karlsson, Mikael Granlund, Travis Zajac, Travis Zajac, Adam Lowry, Tyler Motte, Nick Cousins, Jay Beagle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alexander Edler, Chris Tanev, Brian Dumoulin, Andy Greene, P.K. Subban



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,204,166$ 13,350,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 89,974,519$ 89,974,519$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020WIN
2021WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN
2022WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN
2023WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN
2024WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN WIN

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam SmithJets9201
Aidan McdonoughJets12190
Austen BrassardJets
Benton MaassJets10188
Chandler YakimowiczJets7197
Dennis BusbyJets11154
Dustin WolfJets12142
Eric CiccoliniJets12204
Eric FlorchukJets11216
Gabriel FortierJets1162
Harrison BlaisdellJets1287
Hugo FagerblomJets7193
Ian ScottJets10113
Jacob CederholmJetsLink
Jan BednarJets2020129
Layton AhacJets1281
Leevi MerilainenJets202096
Lukas RousekJets12173
Matt UstaskiJets7198
Matteo CostantiniJets2020155
Maxence GuenetteJets12187
Mike AvianiJets
Milos RomanJets11129
Nikita ScherbakJetsLink
Otto KivenmakiJets11193
Roope LaavainenJets1094
Thomas HarleyJets1218
Tim BerniJets11165
Vladislav YeryomenkoJets11162
William Worge-KreuJets11204

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Rickard RakellAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Nick CousinsAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Markus GranlundAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Gabriel BourqueAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:37PO:0OV:61
Joseph LaBateAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Ben StreetAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Julien NantelAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Joel LowryAGE:29PO:0OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:0OV:56
Pascal AquinAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Mark ScheifeleAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:0OV:77
William KarlssonAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Travis ZajacAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Adam LowryAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Nick CousinsAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Markus GranlundAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Byron FroeseAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Nick ShoreAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Carter CamperAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Joseph LaBateAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Alex BelzileAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Ben StreetAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Julien NantelAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:34PO:0OV:56
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Mikael GranlundAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Tyler MotteAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Nick CousinsAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Markus GranlundAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Joel L'EsperanceAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Byron FroeseAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Zac RinaldoAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Gabriel BourqueAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Chris ConnerAGE:37PO:0OV:61
Alex BelzileAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Scott SabourinAGE:28PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alexander EdlerAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Chris TanevAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Brian DumoulinAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Andy GreeneAGE:38PO:0OV:69
P.K. SubbanAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Taylor FedunAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Jordie BennAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Greg PaterynAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Brad HuntAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Libor HajekAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Joel HanleyAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Josh BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:58
*Sean DurziAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Ryan CollinsAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Colby WilliamsAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:36PO:0OV:82
Malcolm SubbanAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Andrew HammondAGE:32PO:0OV:58
*David AyresAGE:43PO:0OV:47



[2020-11-24 19:06:50] - Jets drafts Matteo Costantini as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-23 12:16:16] - Jets drafts Jan Bednar as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:55:57] - Jets drafts Leevi Merilainen as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-13 18:35:45] - Trevor Lewis was added to Jets.
[2020-10-13 18:34:59] - Pascal Aquin was added to Jets.
[2020-10-13 18:30:28] - Julien Nantel was added to Jets.
[2020-10-13 18:30:05] - Joel Hanley was added to Jets.
[2020-10-08 21:56:23] - Nick Shore was added to Jets.
[2020-10-08 21:55:09] - Nick Cousins was added to Jets.
[2020-10-06 23:48:54] - Scott Sabourin was added to Jets.
[2020-10-06 23:46:11] - Joseph LaBate was added to Jets.
[2020-10-06 23:44:18] - Carter Camper was added to Jets.
[2020-10-02 21:34:34] - David Ayres was added to Jets.
[2020-09-26 22:01:02] - Andy Greene was added to Jets.
[2020-08-02 22:46:15] - Steven Kampfer was released.
[2020-08-02 22:46:15] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Steven Kampfer.
[2020-08-02 22:46:11] - Dan Hamhuis was released.
[2020-08-02 22:46:11] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Dan Hamhuis.
[2020-08-02 22:46:05] - Brian Gibbons was released.
[2020-08-02 22:46:05] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Brian Gibbons.
[2020-08-02 22:45:59] - Loui Eriksson was released.
[2020-08-02 22:45:59] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Loui Eriksson.
[2020-08-02 22:45:53] - Andy Greene was released.
[2020-08-02 22:45:53] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Andy Greene.
[2020-08-02 22:45:46] - Bryan Little was released.
[2020-08-02 22:45:46] - Jets paid 0 $ to release Bryan Little.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT