Avalanche

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Marco L. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark StoneX100.00503584838281889637978480866869050820
2Max PaciorettyX100.00613579827777869455859858967779050800
3Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00463585857079939439998557877172050800
4Sean Couturier (C)X100.00503583847983928598878483867375050790
5Claude GirouxXXX100.00433584856778938499858367858286050770
6Evgenii Dadonov (A)XX100.00403591836774938925778856906565050760
7Christian DvorakX100.00413590847173648095747964816464050730
8Brandon TanevXX100.00803587796767917236687183736567050730
9Matt CalvertXX100.00609963767066837641727880807172050710
10Brett HowdenXXX100.00553584787263856775636983715959050700
11Blake ComeauXX100.00663578767467836845637080728284050700
12Mark JankowskiX100.00373586737759856372546582675960050670
13Jaccob Slavin (A)X100.00513599907888928925625188746768050820
14Jake MuzzinX100.00683578787982847725545287757376050750
15Adam PelechX100.00703599708181756625464588656162050700
16Travis HamonicX100.00533599837781775625444888707375050690
17Brayden McNabbX100.00803599748079935625354587657173050680
18Nathan BeaulieuX100.00649272787769625425444577656667050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0056428680757584764867697777697105074
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Greiss100.0089708687898989898977886566050780
2Carter Hart (R)100.0086808883868686868681765555050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008875878588888888887982606105077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Bouchard50505050505050CAN4591,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam PelechAvalancheD261994-08-16No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro Only1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake ComeauAvalancheLW/RW341986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon TanevAvalancheLW/RW291991-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabbAvalancheD291991-01-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett HowdenAvalancheC/LW/RW221998-03-29No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro Only863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter HartAvalancheG221998-08-12Yes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro Only863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakAvalancheC241996-02-02No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro Only4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Claude GirouxAvalancheC/LW/RW321988-01-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro Only8,275,000$8,275,000$8,275,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgenii DadonovAvalancheLW/RW311989-03-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinAvalancheD261994-05-01No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro Only5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake MuzzinAvalancheD311989-02-20No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro Only5,625,000$5,625,000$5,625,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauAvalancheLW271993-06-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro Only5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark JankowskiAvalancheC261994-09-13No202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark StoneAvalancheRW281992-05-13No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo7UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt CalvertAvalancheLW/RW311989-12-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyAvalancheLW321988-11-19No206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan BeaulieuAvalancheD281992-12-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean CouturierAvalancheC281992-12-06No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,333,000$4,333,000$4,333,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas GreissAvalancheG341986-01-29No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Travis HamonicAvalancheD301990-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo15UFAPro Only3,857,143$3,857,143$3,857,143$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.50201 Lbs6 ft23.303,965,840$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,316,809$70,090,143$50,132,143$32,232,143$26,607,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettySean CouturierMark Stone30122
2Jonathan HuberdeauClaude GirouxEvgenii Dadonov30122
3Brandon TanevChristian DvorakMatt Calvert25122
4Blake ComeauBrett HowdenMark Stone15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin30122
2Adam PelechTravis Hamonic30122
3Brayden McNabbNathan Beaulieu25122
4Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettySean CouturierMark Stone60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauClaude GirouxEvgenii Dadonov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin60122
2Adam PelechTravis Hamonic40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark StoneMax Pacioretty60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauSean Couturier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin60122
2Adam PelechTravis Hamonic40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Stone60122Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin60122
2Max Pacioretty40122Adam PelechTravis Hamonic40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark StoneMax Pacioretty60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauSean Couturier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinJake Muzzin60122
2Adam PelechTravis Hamonic40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettySean CouturierMark StoneJaccob SlavinJake Muzzin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max PaciorettySean CouturierMark StoneJaccob SlavinJake Muzzin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Jankowski, Brandon Tanev, Christian DvorakMark Jankowski, Brandon TanevChristian Dvorak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden McNabb, Nathan Beaulieu, Adam PelechBrayden McNabbNathan Beaulieu, Adam Pelech
Penalty Shots
Mark Stone, Max Pacioretty, Jonathan Huberdeau, Sean Couturier, Claude Giroux
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Carter Hart
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Stone, Max Pacioretty, Jonathan Huberdeau, Sean Couturier, Claude Giroux, Evgenii Dadonov, Evgenii Dadonov, Brandon Tanev, Christian Dvorak, Matt Calvert, Blake Comeau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jaccob Slavin, Jake Muzzin, Adam Pelech, Travis Hamonic, Brayden McNabb



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,316,809$ 10,600,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 144,002,204$ 144,002,204$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020BUF WIN
2021COL COL COL DET COL FLO SLB
2022COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2023COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2024COL COL COL COL COL COL COL

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex PetersAvalanche788
Calle ClangAvalanche202091
Chris NellAvalancheLink
Damien RiatAvalanche2016126Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Danil SavunovAvalanche12192
Dean StewartAvalanche2016202Fantasy Upside 2.5 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
Dmitry ZhukenovAvalanche8124
Hugh McGingAvalanche2018161Fantasy Upside 5.5 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Jackson PerbixAvalanche11145
Jacob PetersonAvalanche10147
Jonatan BerggrenAvalanche201827Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 7.5Link
Karch BachmanAvalanche8177
Logan NeatonAvalanche12166
Max GildonAvalanche201778Fantasy Upside 7.5 / NHL Certainty 7.0 Link
Maxwell CrozierAvalanche2019149Fantasy Upside 5.0 NHL Certainty 4.0 Link
Morgan Adams-MoisanAvalancheLink
Riley DamianiAvalanche2018155Fantasy Upside 7.2 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Samuel PoulinAvalanche201923Fantasy Upside 8.2 / NHL Certainty 8.0Link
Santtu KinnunenAvalanche11215
Scott WalfordAvalanche1079
Tarmo ReunanenAvalanche2016112Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 4.5 Link
Timur IbragimovAvalanche12182
Tomas MazuraAvalanche2019180Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 3.0Link
Wilhelm WestlundAvalanche6193
Zachary UensAvalanche2020125

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evgenii DadonovAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Brandon TanevAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Matt CalvertAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Brett HowdenAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Colin BlackwellAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Dominic TurgeonAGE:24PO:0OV:61
*Rem PitlickAGE:23PO:0OV:60
John QuennevilleAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Sean CouturierAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Christian DvorakAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Brett HowdenAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Mark JankowskiAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Colin BlackwellAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Michael RasmussenAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Karson KuhlmanAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Dominic TurgeonAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Nolan StevensAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:0OV:61
*Rem PitlickAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Cole BardreauAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Luke JohnsonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:0OV:59
John QuennevilleAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Jonathan AngAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Mark StoneAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Claude GirouxAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evgenii DadonovAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Brandon TanevAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Matt CalvertAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Brett HowdenAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Blake ComeauAGE:34PO:0OV:70
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Karson KuhlmanAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Cole BardreauAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Alexandre AlainAGE:23PO:0OV:59
John QuennevilleAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:21PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jaccob SlavinAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Jake MuzzinAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Adam PelechAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Travis HamonicAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brayden McNabbAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Victor MeteAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Gustav LindstromAGE:22PO:0OV:58
William LagessonAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Casey NelsonAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:23PO:0OV:52
David SklenickaAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Kevin DavisAGE:23PO:0OV:48
Thomas GreissAGE:34PO:0OV:78
*Carter HartAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Christopher GibsonAGE:28PO:0OV:58
*Matt VillaltaAGE:21PO:0OV:52



[2020-11-23 00:12:06] - Avalanche drafts Zachary Uens as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 22:50:48] - Avalanche drafts Calle Clang as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-29 07:36:23] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Ryan Miller (70), Y:2020-RND:2-DET.
[2020-10-29 07:36:23] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Thomas Greiss (78).
[2020-10-29 07:36:21] - TRADE : From Panthers to Avalanche : Cole Bardreau (60), Y:2020-RND:7-BUF.
[2020-10-29 07:36:21] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Panthers : Gavin Bayreuther (56).
[2020-10-27 07:34:15] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Bruins : Xavier Bernard (P), Y:2020-RND:4-VAN.
[2020-10-27 07:34:15] - TRADE : From Bruins to Avalanche : Nathan Beaulieu (66).
[2020-10-27 07:34:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Avalanche : Christopher Gibson (58), Jonathan Huberdeau (80), Mark Jankowski (67).
[2020-10-27 07:34:14] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Oilers : Kaapo Kahkonen (60), Lucas Elvenes (62), Martin Necas (73), Zach Parise (77).
[2020-10-19 16:39:42] - TRADE : From Coyotes to Avalanche : Mark Stone (82), Y:2020-RND:5-NYR, Y:2020-RND:7-WIN.
[2020-10-19 16:39:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Coyotes : Vladimir Tarasenko (80), Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (P), Y:2020-RND:1-OTT.
[2020-10-14 19:50:22] - TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Lucas Elvenes (62), Y:2021-RND:6-SLB.
[2020-10-14 19:50:22] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Adam Wilcox (49), Y:2020-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-11 16:08:37] - TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Gavin Bayreuther (56), Ryan Miller (70), Kaapo Kahkonen (60).
[2020-10-11 16:08:37] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Semyon Varlamov (76).
[2020-10-06 19:45:39] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Panthers : Viktor Arvidsson (74).
[2020-10-06 19:45:39] - TRADE : From Panthers to Avalanche : Jonatan Berggren (P), Samuel Poulin (P), Y:2020-RND:3-TOR.
[2020-10-02 21:35:44] - Gerald Mayhew was added to Avalanche.
[2020-10-02 21:31:57] - Blake Comeau was added to Avalanche.
[2020-08-07 08:25:11] - TRADE : From Kings to Avalanche : Brayden McNabb (68), Claude Giroux (77), Y:2020-RND:2-LAK, Y:2020-RND:4-VAN.
[2020-08-07 08:25:11] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Kings : Denis Gurianov (72), Devon Toews (69), Taro Hirose (60), Y:2020-RND:1-COL, Y:2020-RND:5-WIN.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT