Stars

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Sebastien R. | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tyler ToffoliX100.00453586827173928833758767897073050760
2Charlie CoyleXX100.00603586838273837878767771797376050750
3Lars EllerX100.00493576797674927892787783797781050750
4Alexander RadulovX100.00473575837573828033777959817072050740
5Nick SchmaltzXXX100.00373586826569728461867159736161050730
6Lawson CrouseX100.00807871818464917849637772796464050720
7Jason DickinsonXXX100.00613595777667836768666983716263050720
8Mats ZuccarelloX100.00373586866171747856797758797073050720
9Michael RafflXX100.00613586747361806760686971716869050680
10Darren HelmXX100.00613582837264826752596971717782050680
11Colin WhiteXX100.00463579796769846877717057706464050680
12Tyler PitlickX100.00663589757561726633676873706162050680
13Erik KarlssonX100.00463599937091729125685280757881050800
14Jeff PetryX100.00763599897788948925605777837576050780
15Alex GoligoskiX100.00603599796786908225594885708284050750
16Jakob ChychrunX100.00593584797984758025476076876464050740
17Luca SbisaX100.00693577757773605625444778687274050670
18Matt RoyX100.00673599607474875925454875705656050650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0057378680737381754766677276697105072
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0088888987888888888866787174050780
2Aaron Dell100.0078627885787878787870685758050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008375848683838383836873646605074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine50505050505050CAN3991,000,000$


# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Aaron DellStarsG311989-05-04No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro Only800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex GoligoskiStarsD351985-07-29No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,475,000$5,475,000$5,475,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander RadulovStarsRW341986-07-05No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyStarsG311989-09-16No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie CoyleStarsC/RW281992-03-02No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6UFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin WhiteStarsC/RW231997-01-30No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Darren HelmStarsLW/RW331987-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonStarsD301990-05-31No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo7UFAPro Only11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunStarsD221998-03-30No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro Only4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonStarsC/LW/RW251995-07-04No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1RFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff PetryStarsD331987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lars EllerStarsC311989-05-07No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro Only3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseStarsLW231997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,533,333$1,533,333$1,533,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Luca SbisaStarsD301990-01-30No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloStarsRW331987-08-31No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4UFAPro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt RoyStarsD251995-02-28No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael RafflStarsLW/RW321988-11-30No200 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzStarsC/LW/RW241996-02-23No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6RFAPro Only5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler PitlickStarsRW291991-10-31No200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliStarsRW281992-04-23No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.00200 Lbs6 ft12.803,987,917$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,758,333$59,533,333$45,700,000$42,200,000$31,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzLars EllerTyler Toffoli30122
2Jason DickinsonCharlie CoyleAlexander Radulov30122
3Lawson CrouseColin WhiteMats Zuccarello25122
4Michael RafflTyler ToffoliDarren Helm15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonJeff Petry30122
2Alex GoligoskiJakob Chychrun30122
3Luca SbisaMatt Roy25122
4Erik KarlssonJeff Petry15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzLars EllerTyler Toffoli60122
2Jason DickinsonCharlie CoyleAlexander Radulov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliLars Eller60122
2Charlie CoyleAlexander Radulov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler Toffoli60122Erik KarlssonJeff Petry60122
2Lars Eller40122Alex GoligoskiJakob Chychrun40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler ToffoliLars Eller60122
2Charlie CoyleAlexander Radulov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonJeff Petry60122
2Alex GoligoskiJakob Chychrun40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzLars EllerTyler ToffoliErik KarlssonJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzLars EllerTyler ToffoliErik KarlssonJeff Petry
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Pitlick, Mats Zuccarello, Lawson CrouseTyler Pitlick, Mats ZuccarelloLawson Crouse
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luca Sbisa, Matt Roy, Alex GoligoskiLuca SbisaMatt Roy, Alex Goligoski
Penalty Shots
Tyler Toffoli, Lars Eller, Charlie Coyle, Alexander Radulov, Nick Schmaltz
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Aaron Dell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tyler Toffoli, Lars Eller, Charlie Coyle, Alexander Radulov, Nick Schmaltz, Mats Zuccarello, Mats Zuccarello, Jason Dickinson, Lawson Crouse, Michael Raffl, Darren Helm
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Jeff Petry, Alex Goligoski, Jakob Chychrun, Luca Sbisa



Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 79,758,333$ 16,675,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 106,471,091$ 106,471,091$



Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020DET MTL LAK DAL OTT
2021SJS SJS DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2022DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2023DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2024DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL

Prospects

Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LintuniemiStars201460Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Angus RedmondStarsLink
Ben JonesStars2017191Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Bogdan TrineyevStars2020106
Brad MorrisonStars2015113Link
Christian KrygierStars2018189Link
Cole KrygierStars2018188Link
Daniel TorgerssonStars202031
Devon LeviStars2020137
Dmitri SemykinStars2018101Fantasy Upside 4.0 / NHL Certainty 5.7Link
Felix BibeauStars2019170Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 4.5Link
Ivan ChukarovStars2015164Link
Jack SadekStars2015196Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Jacob PaquetteStars2017210Fantasy Upside 3.5 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Jake KupskyStars2015191Fantasy Upside 6.5 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link
Jaydon DureauStars2020135
Jeremy MichelStars2019191Link
Jeremy SwaymanStars2017128Link
Judd CaulfieldStars2019151Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 2.0Link
Kasper KotkansaloStars201788Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Malte SetkovStars2017127Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Marc Del GaizoStars201995Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Oskari LaaksonenStars2017117Fantasy Upside 7.0 / NHL Certainty 5.5Link
Samuel HoudeStars2018135Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 0.5Link
Sebastian WalfridssonStars2017159Fantasy Upside 3.0 / NHL Certainty 4.0Link
Seth BartonStars201873Link
Tomas VomackaStars2017160Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 5.0Link
Trevor JanickeStars2019153Fantasy Upside 6.0 / NHL Certainty 6.0Link
Tyler AngleStars2019215Fantasy Upside 5.0 / NHL Certainty 3.5Link

Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Lawson CrouseAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Michael RafflAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Darren HelmAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Joakim NygardAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Sam LaffertyAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Brayden BurkeAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Christoffer EhnAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Jack KopackaAGE:22PO:0OV:58
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Francis PerronAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Tanner JeannotAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Tim SoderlundAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Charlie CoyleAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Sam LaffertyAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Egor SharangovichAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Christoffer EhnAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Chase PearsonAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Blake SpeersAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Cameron HebigAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Gabriel FontaineAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Charlie CoyleAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Alexander RadulovAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Michael RafflAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Darren HelmAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Tyler PitlickAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Sam LaffertyAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Brayden BurkeAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Christoffer EhnAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Joachim BlichfeldAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Blake SpeersAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Cameron HebigAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Tim SoderlundAGE:22PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Jeff PetryAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Alex GoligoskiAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Jakob ChychrunAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Matt RoyAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jan RuttaAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Carl DahlstromAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Kristians RubinsAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Thomas GregoireAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Frederic AllardAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Jacob NilssonAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Jack DoughertyAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Dominik MasinAGE:24PO:0OV:51
*Johnathan KovacevicAGE:23PO:0OV:51
John NybergAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Cooper ZechAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:0OV:50
Cam DineenAGE:22PO:0OV:50
*Casey FitzgeraldAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Mitch EliotAGE:22PO:0OV:49
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:24PO:0OV:47
Braden HoltbyAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Aaron DellAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Antoine BibeauAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Philippe DesrosiersAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Jared CoreauAGE:29PO:0OV:54



[2020-11-24 11:04:18] - Stars drafts Devon Levi as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-24 11:03:55] - Stars drafts Jaydon Dureau as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 23:18:58] - Stars drafts Bogdan Trineyev as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-11-22 20:11:02] - Stars drafts Daniel Torgersson as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-31 15:02:23] - TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : John Tavares (80).
[2020-10-31 15:02:23] - TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Colin White (68), Jakob Chychrun (74), Nick Schmaltz (73), Philippe Desrosiers (56).
[2020-10-15 19:26:10] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Stars : Jared Coreau (54).
[2020-10-15 19:26:10] - TRADE : From Stars to Red Wings : Jaycob Megna (53).
[2020-10-15 19:26:08] - TRADE : From Stars to Capitals : Buddy Robinson (63), Jalen Chatfield (48), Kyle Burroughs (49).
[2020-10-15 19:26:08] - TRADE : From Capitals to Stars : Y:2020-RND:6-DET.
[2020-10-13 18:35:28] - Tanner Jeannot was added to Stars.
[2020-10-13 18:34:41] - Mitch Eliot was added to Stars.
[2020-10-06 23:45:43] - Joakim Nygard was added to Stars.
[2020-10-02 21:43:11] - Tyler Pitlick was added to Stars.
[2020-10-02 21:40:07] - Michael Raffl was added to Stars.
[2020-10-02 21:37:31] - Jan Rutta was added to Stars.
[2020-10-02 21:34:26] - Darren Helm was added to Stars.
[2020-09-26 22:16:45] - Jason Dickinson was added to Stars.
[2020-09-10 21:55:43] - TRADE : From Stars to Capitals : Y:2020-RND:1-WAS.
[2020-09-10 21:55:43] - TRADE : From Capitals to Stars : Y:2020-RND:6-DAL, Y:2021-RND:1-SJS.
[2020-09-03 17:12:19] - TRADE : From Stars to Capitals : Phil Kessel (72).
[2020-09-03 17:12:19] - TRADE : From Capitals to Stars : Mats Zuccarello (72).
[2020-08-27 22:14:59] - TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Yanni Gourde (69).
[2020-08-27 22:14:59] - TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Y:2020-RND:1-PIT.
[2020-08-19 22:00:58] - TRADE : From Stars to Kings : Colton Parayko (76).
[2020-08-19 22:00:58] - TRADE : From Kings to Stars : Tyler Toffoli (76).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT