GP

50

G

36

A

44

PTS

80

+/-

38

PIM

4

SOG

280

S%

12.9%

TOI

18:42

PTSPG

1.60

GS AVG

1.92

Status Report

News: Patrice Bergeron is having a strong year with 80 points in 50 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team823357903170303053509.43%20610945239151.94%22.071.10
4--1995Incorrect Team6727386510282080623811.34%1678337160254.62%20.800.97
5--1994Incorrect Team823055852767259043159.52%15612238209156.00%21.511.04
6--1993Incorrect Team813652881719151111027513.09%01728227853.47%22.111.09
7--1992Incorrect Team803333661826070429511.19%06121184259.55%17.650.83
8--1991Incorrect Team8233467994010130427212.13%012817182260.48%17.550.96
9--1990Incorrect Team8342428453201201432213.04%07818195759.17%18.231.01
10--1989Incorrect Team822745721822040826910.04%07615206557.82%19.400.88
11--1988Incorrect Team814249912018070934112.32%2316720226556.07%19.821.12
12--1987Incorrect Team82355287312609073789.26%286816222058.51%18.641.06
2020-21Incorrect Team33263359302041619813.13%11917696856.10%20.221.79
NHL CAREER83536450286621635010087477325311.19%11658392512150156.60%19.781.04
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team113912720000348.82%2510731356.55%22.861.09
5Incorrect Team9246295000385.26%2519220350.74%20.980.67
5Incorrect Team9246295000385.26%2519220350.74%20.980.67
6Incorrect Team251423371424101019414.89%5532974155.33%21.561.48
7Incorrect Team10369220000407.50%09428855.56%21.680.90
9Incorrect Team16511165402024311.63%025241357.14%18.651.00
10Incorrect Team1464103001024712.77%09631758.04%17.580.71
11Incorrect Team6044000000130.00%07310460.58%17.720.67
12Incorrect Team139817-1204017212.50%503432251.86%18.381.31
13Incorrect Team1377141202006510.77%496136263.54%19.041.08
NHL CAREER126518013135542010264840.00%22913940326656.12%20.021.04

Awards & Honors



Patrice Bergeron Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Patrice Bergeron

C |  Elite Player

Overall: 81

Age: 35

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 98

Passing: 83



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 83

Faceoffs: 98

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 94

Penalty Shots: 98



Physical:

Checking: 46

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 72

Durability: 72

Skating:

Skating: 87

Endurance: 79



Senses:

Discipline: 83

Experience: 86

Leadership: 93

7

Stat per Team