GP

51

G

18

A

35

PTS

53

+/-

24

PIM

10

SOG

195

S%

9.2%

TOI

18:28

PTSPG

1.04

GS AVG

1.21

Status Report

News: Claude Giroux has been impactful for his team beeing in games top 3 stars 9 times this year.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team82242145-1240207062499.64%13413029117248.55%16.710.55
4--1995Incorrect Team823436703542060629211.64%1741584411752.14%21.120.85
5--1994Incorrect Team82294877113525100526410.98%1679547243754.29%21.960.94
6--1993Incorrect Team8219496871003011979.64%03418206557.05%22.640.83
7--1992Incorrect Team803051814215100527111.07%04713209356.19%20.031.01
8--1991Incorrect Team82305080193007173119.65%08111224660.28%19.640.98
9--1990Incorrect Team82244165-14408032888.33%01108203058.33%19.480.79
10--1989Incorrect Team822433571120080519612.24%0605216357.19%19.180.70
11--1988Incorrect Team8129467521802072999.70%2162913170156.03%21.230.93
12--1987Incorrect Team82214465-5207042727.72%2012110163258.88%15.730.79
2020-21Incorrect Team3512273920402021279.45%7919485855.94%18.311.11
NHL CAREER85227644672278268707075127669.98%9717842021851456.58%19.710.85
Playoffs
5Incorrect Team259162541400011009.00%6452123447.06%21.931.00
5Incorrect Team259162541400011009.00%6452123447.06%21.931.00
7Incorrect Team1139122000002114.29%010025157.37%23.151.09
8Incorrect Team74481401022317.39%05121452.34%22.601.14
9Incorrect Team5134-400000185.56%04116450.61%21.940.80
10Incorrect Team6112-640100175.88%07114259.86%17.840.33
NHL CAREER7927497613602242790.00%1281302783954.35%21.850.96

Awards & Honors



Claude Giroux Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamAvalanche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Claude Giroux

C/LW/RW |  Top 6 Forward

Overall: 77

Age: 32

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 83

Passing: 85



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 67

Faceoffs: 99

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 84

Penalty Shots: 85



Physical:

Checking: 43

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 67

Durability: 67

Skating:

Skating: 85

Endurance: 78



Senses:

Discipline: 84

Experience: 82

Leadership: 86

22

Stat per Team