GP

82

G

6

A

18

PTS

24

+/-

-3

PIM

30

SOG

92

S%

6.5%

TOI

13:22

PTSPG

0.29

GS AVG

0.26

Status Report

News: Nate Thompson's goaless streak reaches 19 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team828614-486301017610.53%38106213756.76%12.110.17
4--1995Incorrect Team72138218601006220.97%44722720147.76%12.410.29
5--1994Incorrect Team82156-52010000342.94%26821522352.02%9.550.07
6--1993Incorrect Team634610-22000023511.43%0331030352.81%8.030.16
7--1992Incorrect Team806713-133750105012.00%0601774453.23%12.110.16
8--1991Incorrect Team8241014-9555000964.17%012611110656.33%13.250.17
10--1989Incorrect Team231237200000147.14%038445353.42%15.080.13
11--1988Incorrect Team82101121-32552027912.66%659910113856.41%11.720.26
12--1987Incorrect Team829413-11801025217.31%415720125255.59%10.660.16
2020-21Incorrect Team354591601014010.00%2435663954.62%12.060.26
NHL CAREER6836064124-212935564853811.15%238708141609654.81%11.470.18
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team11011-56000080.00%1104650.00%12.150.09
5Incorrect Team902230000070.00%12725536.36%11.840.22
5Incorrect Team902230000070.00%12725536.36%11.840.22
6Incorrect Team25112-400000147.14%71898845.45%8.920.08
7Incorrect Team10101-680000812.50%080742.86%12.350.10
9Incorrect Team16123-160001185.56%07228056.43%14.480.19
13Incorrect Team131121800001010.00%76319346.63%10.350.15
NHL CAREER934913-9280001720.00%39632268448.83%11.390.14
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
9--1990Incorrect Team823139701600140428410.92%019526149062.48%21.600.85
12--1987Incorrect Team1101100000333.33%1302462.50%23.281.00
AHL CAREER83323971260014042870.00%119826151462.48%21.620.86
Playoff
10Incorrect Team10369380201407.50%038624456.97%22.280.90
11Incorrect Team185914-1160110726.94%063643265.97%24.270.78
AHL CAREER288152322403111120.00%01011267662.72%23.560.82

Awards & Honors



Nate Thompson Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Nate Thompson

C |  ESAHL Forward

Overall: 68

Age: 36

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 58

Passing: 64



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 83

Faceoffs: 92

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 59

Penalty Shots: 60



Physical:

Checking: 64

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 78

Durability: 78

Skating:

Skating: 67

Endurance: 62



Senses:

Discipline: 84

Experience: 77

Leadership: 80

7

Stat per Team