GP

82

G

43

A

36

PTS

79

+/-

23

PIM

4

SOG

324

S%

13.3%

TOI

17:09

PTSPG

0.96

GS AVG

1.15

Status Report

News: Evgeni Malkin has been impactful for his team beeing in games top 3 stars 13 times this year.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team8236397501212570931811.32%1761543925042.40%22.280.91
4--1995Incorrect Team8244519526602080431314.06%1851164328047.50%20.671.16
5--1994Incorrect Team8234488226763070831210.90%16311345180254.55%19.441.00
6--1993Incorrect Team82264672-12090322111.76%04710113454.14%18.190.88
7--1992Incorrect Team82206282194005002637.60%01015204954.86%18.511.00
8--1991Incorrect Team59202545-43753052089.62%0498146151.20%19.320.76
9--1990Incorrect Team8133387136380801028911.42%012749953.54%17.090.88
10--1989Incorrect Team822929582036080426111.11%080312250.82%18.880.71
11--1988Incorrect Team8241529340601201034811.78%26921412448.39%18.921.13
12--1987Incorrect Team8229376631421090126910.78%166174417554.86%18.940.80
2020-21Incorrect Team35181634120020413313.53%9210182155.42%18.570.97
NHL CAREER8313304437732054589078458293511.24%1051992166831753.31%19.200.93
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team6235380000267.69%1980862.50%20.510.83
5Incorrect Team646101200012913.79%141971154.55%24.581.67
5Incorrect Team646101200012913.79%141971154.55%24.581.67
6Incorrect Team62683201001513.33%1510519453.61%24.941.33
8Incorrect Team16369-8100201565.36%027245448.68%20.510.56
10Incorrect Team2191019181600046314.29%01611952.63%14.000.90
11Incorrect Team17871510603015614.29%01412055.00%19.190.88
12Incorrect Team13791610601025412.96%39211533.33%17.661.23
13Incorrect Team131910-1100000551.82%472632759.26%20.160.77
NHL CAREER10440621023762070103830.00%1481412775950.59%19.300.98

Awards & Honors



Evgeni Malkin Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Evgeni Malkin

LW/RW |  Elite Player

Overall: 83

Age: 34

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 98

Passing: 99



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 62

Faceoffs: 91

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 97

Penalty Shots: 98



Physical:

Checking: 50

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 74

Durability: 74

Skating:

Skating: 88

Endurance: 85



Senses:

Discipline: 73

Experience: 83

Leadership: 90

7

Stat per Team