GP

52

G

27

A

38

PTS

65

+/-

-2

PIM

2

SOG

244

S%

11.1%

TOI

21:35

PTSPG

1.25

GS AVG

1.33

Status Report

News: Anze Kopitar's point streak is now set at 4 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team8247529912312584739112.02%22212252268353.04%22.851.21
4--1995Incorrect Team8232568824141062725312.65%1599344196151.81%19.771.07
5--1994Incorrect Team8237508725231562629312.63%19311640217756.82%21.141.06
6--1993Incorrect Team82306090136610120922513.33%01959192857.57%19.221.10
7--1992Incorrect Team823741783561591626813.81%016510194658.17%19.170.95
8--1991Incorrect Team822537621646105042619.58%07115227356.97%19.380.76
9--1990Incorrect Team823146772336010043119.97%010320209357.91%19.680.94
10--1989Incorrect Team8227497629140100522811.84%05516213458.58%18.390.93
11--1988Incorrect Team82292655-91805093179.15%2025420182658.76%18.110.67
12--1987Incorrect Team823240722924010113449.30%2484723193458.95%17.940.88
2020-21Incorrect Team34192645-42020317710.73%123715109562.01%21.701.32
NHL CAREER85434648382919333575741471306811.28%114710282642205056.99%19.650.97
Playoffs
5Incorrect Team7549-3000102718.52%147219064.21%20.981.29
5Incorrect Team7549-3000102718.52%147219064.21%20.981.29
6Incorrect Team10527-2002013016.67%1512625253.57%21.150.70
7Incorrect Team123710-160000417.32%035236953.39%24.400.83
8Incorrect Team1211112-160000382.63%021332256.83%20.441.00
9Incorrect Team4011-40000090.00%04212145.45%20.910.25
10Incorrect Team7044-200000120.00%04410145.54%14.000.57
11Incorrect Team12224300000316.45%06534049.12%20.390.33
13Incorrect Team6112-440000195.26%183211154.05%15.090.33
NHL CAREER77223658-171602212340.00%619928199654.46%20.260.75

Awards & Honors



Anze Kopitar Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamDevils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Anze Kopitar

C |  Elite Player

Overall: 82

Age: 33

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 83

Passing: 97



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 83

Faceoffs: 97

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 96

Penalty Shots: 85



Physical:

Checking: 45

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 82

Durability: 82

Skating:

Skating: 85

Endurance: 86



Senses:

Discipline: 87

Experience: 82

Leadership: 86

1

Stat per Team