GP

54

G

23

A

37

PTS

60

+/-

13

PIM

4

SOG

236

S%

9.7%

TOI

18:07

PTSPG

1.11

GS AVG

1.30

Status Report

News: John Tavares's point streak is now set at 3 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team82404080-52410110431012.90%189403854146.77%18.000.98
4--1995Incorrect Team82405090-134525110535011.43%1696432219552.39%20.741.10
5--1994Incorrect Team7231326321372570220515.12%1407138179158.12%19.920.88
6--1993Incorrect Team814237791320090520820.19%0417165056.91%18.670.98
7--1992Incorrect Team79275380164804032999.03%0973134454.46%18.391.01
8--1991Incorrect Team772329522026106072539.09%0766157357.72%17.170.68
9--1990Incorrect Team822427511420051317913.41%0642174957.46%18.250.62
10--1989Incorrect Team8327305732608032919.28%0889179257.92%18.670.69
11--1988Incorrect Team824448922328090635712.32%2706125215957.71%20.201.12
12--1987Incorrect Team82334376520090432610.12%237749184658.07%19.360.93
2020-21Incorrect Team361523387402001569.62%10116684660.05%17.831.06
NHL CAREER8383464127581042987081642293411.79%11066921751748656.57%18.890.90
Playoffs
5Incorrect Team4134-320000156.67%151011255.36%20.911.00
5Incorrect Team4134-320000156.67%151011255.36%20.911.00
7Incorrect Team7426-2002011822.22%03213250.00%21.250.86
8Incorrect Team5224-1401001315.38%0618452.38%18.680.80
9Incorrect Team75271003012817.86%012018863.30%20.791.00
10Incorrect Team8235320000229.09%08220352.71%21.320.63
11Incorrect Team5033-400000110.00%04111443.86%20.020.60
NHL CAREER40151833-91006021220.00%3035694553.97%20.640.83

Awards & Honors



John Tavares Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamSharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

John Tavares

C |  Elite Player

Overall: 80

Age: 30

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 94

Passing: 87



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 58

Faceoffs: 97

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 93

Penalty Shots: 94



Physical:

Checking: 41

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 75

Durability: 75

Skating:

Skating: 85

Endurance: 81



Senses:

Discipline: 84

Experience: 79

Leadership: 81

30

Stat per Team