GP

82

G

23

A

32

PTS

55

+/-

19

PIM

44

SOG

257

S%

8.9%

TOI

16:33

PTSPG

0.67

GS AVG

0.80

Status Report

News: Jamie Benn has been impactful for his team beeing in games top 3 stars 11 times this year.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team821141533600039012.22%55120185350.94%11.890.18
4--1995Incorrect Team821935541743152021979.64%1061222716841.67%15.780.66
5--1994Incorrect Team82223254142105052369.32%124170258444.05%18.130.66
6--1993Incorrect Team822550751363560222810.96%013717180554.63%21.540.91
7--1992Incorrect Team82474491179115921034213.74%01871521748.85%18.731.11
8--1991Incorrect Team8238357319615130528013.57%014611186553.40%17.190.89
9--1990Incorrect Team82343670295210101925813.18%0129773246.72%15.210.85
10--1989Incorrect Team823143741724090729610.47%01211413346.62%18.440.90
11--1988Incorrect Team82484492387325170735013.71%2441571510951.38%18.521.12
12--1987Incorrect Team823339722147590731510.48%220114116445.73%18.930.88
2020-21Incorrect Team3581422122601011077.48%789334360.47%17.810.63
NHL CAREER8553163766921875589081658269911.71%8271496153537351.80%17.450.81
Playoffs
5Incorrect Team18459-100000527.69%3032813249.24%13.370.50
5Incorrect Team18459-100000527.69%3032813249.24%13.370.50
6Incorrect Team2359144140001717.04%346182157.14%19.620.61
7Incorrect Team61452100001175.88%01603253.13%21.400.83
8Incorrect Team5011-120000200.00%01711225.00%18.060.20
9Incorrect Team258111981800026312.70%040441345.28%13.620.76
10Incorrect Team24971642352018810.23%03875644.64%20.500.67
11Incorrect Team175141910100201707.14%03813060.00%19.051.12
12Incorrect Team13513189120202657.69%503352138.10%18.061.38
13Incorrect Team135271601034411.36%402033148.39%20.150.54
NHL CAREER16246711173595571115420.00%1843274588047.16%17.310.72

Awards & Honors



Jamie Benn Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Jamie Benn

LW/RW |  Top 6 Forward

Overall: 76

Age: 31

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 82

Passing: 76



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 70

Faceoffs: 81

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 83

Penalty Shots: 83



Physical:

Checking: 77

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 78

Durability: 78

Skating:

Skating: 80

Endurance: 72



Senses:

Discipline: 76

Experience: 79

Leadership: 81

7

Stat per Team