GP

55

G

22

A

45

PTS

67

+/-

37

PIM

22

SOG

226

S%

9.7%

TOI

17:22

PTSPG

1.22

GS AVG

1.41

Status Report

News: Logan Couture is having a strong year with 67 points in 55 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team6991726252302031446.25%84703169043.04%13.130.38
4--1995Incorrect Team82353671-6511561926313.31%17913257199251.46%20.290.87
5--1994Incorrect Team74201636-1721530414313.99%83951480550.43%18.150.49
6--1993Incorrect Team814133741310080728614.34%04124146950.44%21.790.91
7--1992Incorrect Team8330326294050727510.91%02413162056.73%16.380.75
8--1991Incorrect Team84223961222003062648.33%0381251955.11%17.330.73
9--1990Incorrect Team822528532312060923410.68%0391328653.85%17.230.65
10--1989Incorrect Team823447814220090529811.41%075710556.19%16.920.99
11--1988Incorrect Team82345084298011063808.95%294161911444.74%18.431.02
12--1987Incorrect Team82305383332409013658.22%261581014147.52%19.061.01
2020-21Incorrect Team351532473016050114610.27%1013544746.81%17.691.34
NHL CAREER8362953836781802385067258279810.54%1002623204778851.71%17.930.81
Playoffs
5Incorrect Team4202-2001001811.11%146110057.00%22.000.50
5Incorrect Team4202-2001001811.11%146110057.00%22.000.50
6Incorrect Team73471000002412.50%145210550.48%17.401.00
8Incorrect Team73363402012412.50%04214445.83%16.170.86
9Incorrect Team2571825820201739.59%023513746.72%16.821.00
10Incorrect Team2451015280100736.85%01623351.52%17.720.63
11Incorrect Team1767137404015910.17%02412360.87%18.060.76
12Incorrect Team13279-120100543.70%36421241.67%17.540.69
13Incorrect Team136410060200758.00%38722050.00%19.820.77
NHL CAREER1143653891626014134180.00%116951867450.89%17.980.78
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team10510153750014810.42%38111433356.16%21.721.50
AHL CAREER1051015375001480.00%38111433356.16%21.721.50
Playoff

Awards & Honors



Logan Couture Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Logan Couture

LW/RW |  Top 6 Forward

Overall: 77

Age: 31

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 83

Passing: 83



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 78

Faceoffs: 74

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 84

Penalty Shots: 85



Physical:

Checking: 57

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 75

Durability: 75

Skating:

Skating: 80

Endurance: 78



Senses:

Discipline: 85

Experience: 76

Leadership: 82

7

Stat per Team