GP

84

G

8

A

11

PTS

19

+/-

-11

PIM

2

SOG

129

S%

6.2%

TOI

10:54

PTSPG

0.23

GS AVG

0.26

Status Report

News: Michael Frolik's goaless streak reaches 14 games.
Waivers: Required

Player Stats

SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
3--1996Incorrect Team8210919-11350001158.70%8847141650.00%8.600.23
4--1995Incorrect Team82171431533500214811.49%9290254148.78%15.040.38
5--1994Incorrect Team821911303341060511516.52%691133630040.67%17.070.37
7--1992Incorrect Team82142741-101005031738.09%0311778943.35%18.580.50
8--1991Incorrect Team82232346023510062658.68%0451720233.17%17.270.56
9--1990Incorrect Team80121325-51604021348.96%052217647.37%15.230.31
10--1989Incorrect Team82202545241530217411.49%0105119732.99%14.740.55
11--1988Incorrect Team827815-91400021046.73%9072178342.17%14.600.18
12--1987Incorrect Team82162339-82205011888.51%1436499930.30%15.770.48
2020-21Incorrect Team37549-400000628.06%40162725.93%9.590.24
--1999Incorrect Team 24 3 4 7 -4 0 0 0 0 0 44 6.82% 28 0 5 19 26.32% 9.84 0.29
--1999Incorrect Team 60 5 7 12 -7 2 0 0 0 1 85 5.88% 68 28 3 46 28.26% 11.34 0.20
ON PACE 81 8 11 18 -11 2 0 0 0 1 125 6.20% 93 27 8 63 27.69% 10.92 0.23
NHL CAREER773143157300-27206303312314789.68%522620173173040.40%14.940.39
Playoffs
4Incorrect Team13055000000310.00%185010.00%8.120.38
5Incorrect Team6033-20000060.00%735666.67%16.570.50
5Incorrect Team6033-20000060.00%735666.67%16.570.50
9Incorrect Team4112-120000812.50%0318727.59%15.720.50
10Incorrect Team10224200000248.33%0611050.00%14.830.40
11Incorrect Team8145-160001283.57%0111944.44%12.630.63
NHL CAREER4741822-4800011030.00%32311311934.45%13.120.47
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
6--1993Incorrect Team823147786214031830910.03%01031411259.82%20.350.95
AHL CAREER82314778621403183090.00%01031411259.82%20.350.95
Playoff
7Incorrect Team1971421162350026011.67%02242250.00%20.241.11
AHL CAREER197142116235002600.00%02242250.00%20.241.11

Awards & Honors



Michael Frolik Farm Stat - Basic

Season Team GP G A PTS +/- PIM MAJOR PPG SHG GWG S S% MsS HITS BKS FO FO% TOI PTSPG
2020-2021 Incorrect TeamCanadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
On Pace 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0
Career Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0 0 0 0% 0 0

Michael Frolik

LW/RW |  ESAHL Forward

Overall: 67

Age: 32

Potential:  Low 

Morale:  Average 

Offense:

Puck Skills:

Skating:

Defense:

Physical:

Senses:

Offense:

Scoring: 67

Passing: 63



Defense:

Defensive Awarness: 71

Faceoffs: 34

Puck Skills:

Puck Handling: 65

Penalty Shots: 69



Physical:

Checking: 41

Fighting: 35

Strenght: 71

Durability: 71

Skating:

Skating: 80

Endurance: 61



Senses:

Discipline: 82

Experience: 79

Leadership: 82

7

Stat per Team

Pro Stat

# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Michael FrolikCapitalsLW/RW24347-4000204413286.82%52369.8400000000030026.32%1900000.5900000000
2Michael FrolikCanadiensLW/RW605712-72028258529685.88%368011.3400002000001128.26%4600000.3500000000